If you have any names that need to be added to this list,  please do not hesitate to send me an email.

DESPO424@comcast.net

Wrestlers With 55+ Wins

All Totals Are From Start Of 2016-2017 Season.
These totals will not be updated until the end of the 2017 season.


Gianni Ghione - 96
Eric Keosseain - 91
Troy Gallo - 86
Nick Rivera - 79
Luke Ecklof - 79
Matt Garrity - 76
Kyle Slendorn - 74*
Tom Anderson - 74
Micah Calrk - 73
AJ Meyers - 72
Chris Nielsen - 72
Patrick O'Donnell - 71
Chris Ammirati - 70
Joey King - 67*
Zach Martin - 67
Steven Barsky - 66
Cole Corrigan - 66*
Tim Hamann - 66
Dean Helstowski - 66
Jake Benner - 65*
Scott Dupont - 65*
Ethan Byrne - 64
Russell Benson - 61*
Matt McGowan - 59
Nick Wagner - 59
Richie Koehler - 58*
Theo Addison - 56
Mike Doukas - 56
Luke Moynihan - 55*








* = Wrestler enters 2017 as a junior.








































Take Me Home!

Shore Conference Wrestling

The 100 Victory Club


 Wrestler  School Wins

 Dan Seidenberg  (2009)
 Raritan
158

 Mike Russo  (2015)
 Jackson Liberty
157

 BJ Clagon  (2013)
 TR South
155

 Jordan Beverly  (2010)
 Pt. Boro
153

 Nick Visicaro  (2010)
 Long Branch
153

 Nick Weaver  (2006)
 Peddie / Central
149*

 Steve Santos  (2009)
 Brick Memorial
149

 Owen McClave  (2016)
 TR South
149

 Frank Molinaro  (2007)
 Midd North / Southern
148

 Vinnie DelleFave  (2009)
 TR East
145

 Scott Festejo  (2010)
 Long Branch
141

 Jimmy Lawson  (2010)
 Manchester
141

 Mike Morales  (2010)
 Brick Memorial
141

 Kyle Kiss  (2007)
 Ocean Township
139
 Zac Cunliffe  (2003)
 Howell
138

 Andrew Van Dyk  (2008)
 Ocean Twp / Ramapo
138

 Kevin Corrigan  (2013)
 TR South
138

 Scott Winston  (2008)
 Jackson Memorial
137

 Billy George  (2010)
 Long Branch
137

 Vin Favia  (2012)
 CBA
136

 Glenn Carson  (2009)
 Southern
135

 Luke Lanno  (2007)
 Southern
134

 Doug Withstandley  (2001)
 Jackson Memorial
132

 Luke Bush  (2011)
 Shore Regional
132

 Damion Hahn  (1999)
 Lakewood
131

 Johnny Short  (2010)
 Matawan
131

 Marcus Iwama  (2015)
 Rumson
131

 Zac Coulas  (2008)
 Ocean Township
130

 Brett Donner  (2016)
 Wall
129

 Mark Worthy  (1999)
 Central
128

 Matt Oliver  (2007)
 TR North
128

 Joey Langel  (2008)
 Howell
128

 Ken Theobold  (2012)
 Manchester / TR South
128

 Alec Donovan  (2015)
 Brick Memorial
128

 Matt Russo  (2015)
 Jackson Liberty
128

 Sean Byrnes  (2008)
 Jackson Memorial
127

 Nick Zak  (2013)
 Jackson Liberty
127

 Nick DePierro  (2014)
 Freehold Twp
127

 Sam Cole  (1988)
 Long Branch
126

 Marc Rosenfeld  (2002)
 Brick Memorial
126

 Jalen Ramos  (2012)
 Central
126

 Kyle Wojtaszek  (2015)
 Brick Twp
126

 John Finnerty  (2016)
 Pt Beach
126

 Kyle Bilquist  (2004)
 TR South
125

 Danny Lopes  (2006)
 Ocean Township
125

 Nick Parisi  (2006)
 Marlboro
125

 Nick Herring  (2012)
 Middletown South
125

 Erik Beshada   (2014)
 CBA
125

 Thomas Poklikuha  (2015)
 Pinelands
125

 Maurice Worthy  (1997)
 Central
124

 Nick Roy  (2002)
 Wall Twp.
124

 Nick Angen  (1996)
 Blair / Brick Memorial
123*

 Dave Santamaria  (1998)
 CBA
123

 Anthony Castro  (2004)
 St. John Vianney
123

 Frank Labrusciano  (2009)
 Wall
123

 Kyle Casaletto  (2011)
 Lacey / Southern
123

 Mike Siwiec  (2015)
 TR North / Nevada
123

 Cesare Antista  (2009)
 Matawan
122

 Anthony Ferraro  (2013)
 St. John Vianney
122

 Anthony Vetrano  (2016)
 Middletown North
122

 Anthony Gagliano  (2016)
 Howell
121

 Terrence Clendenin  (2000)
 TR North
120

 Gene Accardi  (2009)
 Freehold Twp
120

 John Appice  (2013)
 Manalapan
120

 Richard Lewis  (2013)
 TR East
120

 Nick Ottaviano  (2014)
 Colts Neck
120

 Luke Skove  (1981)
 Long Branch
119

 Kevin Malast  (2005)
 Manchester
119

 Cody Fobes  (2008)
 Howell
119

 Mark Maestrey  (2009)
 TR South
119

 Joe Ghione  (2014)
 Brick Memorial
119

 Lou Durant  (1978)
 Jackson Memorial
118

 Bryan Heller  (2003)
 Rumson
118

 Joey Falco  (2007)
 Ocean Township
118

 Jon Robertson  (2009)
 Long Branch
118

 Omar Akel  (2010)
 Long Branch
118

 Chris Zak  (2011)
 Jackson Liberty
118

 Brian Hamann  (2013)
 Jackson Memorial
118

 Bryan Stout  (1992)
 Lacey / Southern
117

 Skylar Engelken  (2008)
 Pt. Boro
117

 TJ Liquori  (2014)
 Jackson Liberty
117

 Joey Schultz  (2014)
 Howell
117

 Alex Johnson  (2016)
 Shore Regional
117

 Matt Rega  (2006)
 Pt. Beach
116

 Ken Carney  (2007)
 Jackson Memorial
116

 Nick Menditto  (2008)
 Ocean Township
116

 Mitch Seigel  (2011)
 Marlboro
116

 Greg Velasco  (2011)
 Keyport
116

 Scott Goodale  (1990)
 Jackson Memorial
115

 Rob Jimenez  (2001)
 Brick Memorial
115

 Mike Molosky  (2002)
 Pinelands
115

 Nick Tenpenny  (2007)
 Central
115

 Brian Broderick  (2009)
 Southern
115

 Mike Shaughnessy  (2011)
 Howell
115

 Zach Torchia  (2011)
 Middletown North
115

 Jake George  (2013)
 Long Branch
115

 Bob Seidel  (1998)
 Wall Twp.
114

 Derrik Russell  (2009)
 Jackson Memorial
114

 Sean Brand  (2010)
 Pt. Boro
114

 Terrence Davis  (2014)
 St. John Vianney
114

 Sam Koenig  (2014)
 Shore Regional
114

 Giancarlo Crivelli  (2016)
 Pt Beach
114

 Glenn Pritzlaff  (1994)
 Middletown South
113

 Matt Bradley  (2006)
 Jackson Memorial
113

 Blaine Woszczak  (2007)
 Wall
113

 Conor Brennan  (2011)
 Brick Twp.
113

 Vinnie Leone  (2011)
 Marlboro
113

 Zack Hertling  (2015)
 Ocean Township
113

 Chad Freshnock  (2016)
 Middletown North
113

 Kris Lindemann  (2016)
 Howell
113

 Jason Nase  (1991)
 Pt. Boro
112

 Devin Mesanko  (2002)
 TR East
112

 Matt Frank  (2008)
 TR East
112

 Justin Molzon  (2009)
 Lacey / TR East
112

 Matt Nobbs  (2009)
 Pt. Boro
112

 Brandon Vorrius  (2010)
 Middletown North
112

 Ryan Lynch  (2011)
 Raritan
112

 Jimmy Slendorn  (2014)
 Howell
112

 Zach Wilhelm  (2014)
 Southern
112

 Dean Sherry  (2015)
 Brick Twp
112

 Jeff Beverly  (1999)
 Pt. Boro
111

 Keith Dillard  (2007)
 TR South / Southern
111

 Mike Tancredi  (2009)
 Wall
111

 Bryan Sternlieb  (2010)
 TR East
111

 Ben Esposito  (2013)
 Howell
111

 Ryan Budzek  (2014)
 Pt. Boro
111

 Sebastian Rivera  (2016)
 CBA
111

 Brian Muir  (1998)
 TR North
110

 Adam Henig  (2007)
 TR East
110

 Charlie Frankel  (2008)
 Marlboro
110

 Johnny Morano  (2009)
 TR North
110

 DJ Santos  (2011)
 Brick Memorial
110

 Thomas Nulty  (2012)
 Freehold Boro
110

 Dallas Winston  (2012)
 Jackson Memorial
110

 Pete Ottaviano  (2013)
 Colts Neck
110

 Dan Nobbs  (2015)
 Pt. Boro
110

 Tim Klemser  (2016)
 Shore Regional
110

 Dennis Whitby  (1999)
 Lacey
109

 Dave Seidenberg  (2007)
 Midd South / Raritan
109

 James Beshada  (2007)
 CBA
109

 Charlie Croce  (2009)
 Middletown South
109

 Josh Davis  (2010)
 Freehold Boro
109

 Paul Piccione  (2015)
 St. John Vianney
109

 Sean Quinn  (2006)
 Southern
108

 Anthony Bongarzone  (2007)
 Monmouth Regional
108

 Ken Brophy  (2010)
 Freehold Twp
108

 Tyler Fraley  (2011)
 Colts Neck
108

 Matt Theobold  (2013)
 Manchester / TR South
108

 Dan Saraiva  (2015)
 Marlboro
108

 Denzel Tovar  (2015)
 Wall
108

 Frank Edgar  (1999)
 TR East
107

 Dave Rogers  (2002)
 Brick Memorial
107

 TJ Mitchell  (2007)
 Raritan
107

 Rob Semprevivo  (2008)
 Pinelands
107

 Cody Mooney  (2009)
 Raritan
107

 Brian Newman  (2009)
 TR North
107

 Glenn Cross  (2013)
 Matawan
107

 Max Rallo  (2014)
 Ocean Township
107

 Vin Santaniello  (1990)
 Brick Memorial
106

 Rob Johnson  (1991)
 Jackson Memorial
106

 Rob Hickman  (2005)
 Southern
106

 Nick Triozzi  (2007)
 Freehold Boro
106

 Billy Miller  (2010)
 Brick Memorial
106

 Paul Saraiva  (2010)
 Marlboro
106

 Garrett Sperling  (2010)
 Shore Regional
106

 Ryan Harter  (2013)
 Pt. Boro
106

 Karl Waldron  (2013)
 Neptune
106

 Matt McKenzie  (2017)*
 Wall
106

 Vin Salek  (2003)
 TR East
105

 Mike Aronson  (2013)
 Manalapan
105

 Frank Maugeri  (1999)
 Lacey
104

 Patrick Brady  (2002)
 Pt. Boro
104

 Patrick Berger  (2003)
 Rumson
104

 Ben Hockin  (2004)
 Middletown North
104

 Drew Doyle  (2007)
 Wall Twp.
104

 Taylor Kau  (2009)
 TR North
104

 Jimmy Ilvento  (2012)
 Holmdel
104

 Dae'Sean Brown  (2013)
 Neptune
104

 Jared Staub  (2014)
 Brick Memorial / Ham. West
104

 Cliff Ruggiero  (2015)
 Brick Memorial
104

 Dylan VanSickell  (2016)
 CBA
104

 Andrew Skove  (1983)
 Long Branch
103

 Jumel Kinchen  (1991)
 Jackson Memorial
103

 Jeff Jacobs  (2006)
 Pt. Boro
103

 Frank Miele  (2009)
 Southern
103

 Spencer Young  (2013)
 Jackson Memorial
103

 Christopher Rodriguez  (2016)
 Manchester
103

 John Fagan  (1987)
 Middletown South
102

 Nick Catone  (1999)
 Brick Memorial
102

 Mike Gaeta  (2003)
 Manalapan
102

 Anthony DeLeo   (2006)
 CBA
102

 Don Miller  (2008)
 Brick Memorial
102

 Jordan Long  (2010)
 Matawan
102

 Derek Arnette  (2012)
 Shore Regional
102

 Colton Bigelow  (2012)
 St John Vianney / Ocean Twp
102

 Dillion Stambaugh  (2013)
 Red Bank Regional
102

 Nick Costa  (2014)
 Brick Memorial
102

 Will Scott  (2015)
 Brick Twp
102

 Dylan Seidenberg  (2015)
 Raritan
102

 Jude Skove  (1981)
 Long Branch
101

 John Hockin  (2000)
 Middletown North
101

 Jeramy Edwards  (2003)
 Jackson Memorial
101

 Nick Manochio (2004)
 Manalapan
101

 Joe Schmidt  (2005)
 Manchester
101

 Bill Woodward  (2006)
 Howell
101

 Jason Ecklof  (2008)
 Howell
101

 Jim Somma  (2008)
 Colts Neck
101

 Tom Post  (2009)
 Freehold Boro
101

 Dan Staples  (2010)
 Neptune
101

 Kyle Kenny  (2011)
 TR South
101

 Brandon Kosheff  (2012)
 Jackson Liberty
101

 Matt Lindo  (2012)
 Raritan
101

 Dan Wojtaszek  (2013)
 Brick Twp
101

 Todd Palmisano  (1995)
 Brick Memorial
100

 Derex Johnson  (1996)
 Jackson Memorial
100

 Russ Witt (1997)
 Lacey
100

 Joe Mormile  (1999)
 TR East
100

 Kyle Pardun  (2004)
 St. John Vianney
100

 Kyle Christensen  (2006)
 Monmouth Regional
100

 Tom Tuminelli  (2007)
 Howell
100

 Andrew Cornell  (2010)
 Long Branch
100

 Anthony Sherman  (2010)
 TR East
100

 Nick George  (2014)
 Long Branch
100

 Paul Capaldo  (2015)
 Middletown North
100

 Colin Monahan  (2015)
 Freehold Boro
100

 Joe Santamarco  (2015)
 Manalapan
100

 Tyree Sutton  (2015)
 Keansburg
100

 Calvin Beaty  (2016)
 Matawan / St. John Vianney
100

                                                 
                                               
                  


* = Total number of victories also contain victories achieved while at Prep Schools that were not a part of the NJSIAA.