If you have any names that need to be added to this list,  please do not hesitate to send me an email.

DESPO424@comcast.net

Wrestlers With 55+ Wins

All Totals Are From Start Of 2019-2020 Season.
These totals will not be updated until the end of the 2020 season.

 Already reached 100 prior to 2020 season.

Shane Reitsma - 123
Tyler Klinsky - 120
Al DeSantis - 113
Nick Boggiano - 108
Ryan Zimmerman - 106
Matt Benedetti - 103
Nico Messina - 102



Freddy Luchs - 98
Jack Nies - 95
Luke Rada - 93
Tyler Pepe - 90
Nicholas Ammirati - 86
Kyle Epperly - 84
Ryan Rosenthal - 83
Ty Bailey - 82
Thomas O'Keefe - 81
Jesse Bowers - 80
Jack Maida - 80*
Michael Holland - 77
Alex Poniros - 77
Vincent Santaniello - 77*
Max Brignola - 76*
Michael Conklin - 76*
Liam Horan - 75
Mike McGhee - 74*
Dean Peterson - 71*
Mike Ponenti - 71
Nico Vargas - 71
Jason Sherlock - 69
Tom Ammirati - 68
Paul Jakub - 67*
Shane Learn - 67
Ethan Liptzin - 65
Kenneth Koenig - 64
Michael Richardson - 64
Jacob Whitworth - 63*
Cael Rankin - 62
Robert Woodcock - 62
Mike Gagliardo - 57
Kamrin O'Neill - 57
Jayson Scerbo - 57
Tucker Cochrane - 56
Michael DiPianta - 56
Jackson Brandt - 55
Avery Clarke - 55
Mike Nakano - 55
David Szuba - 55


















 
 
 
 

 
 


 




** = Wrestler will be a junior in 2020













































Take Me Home!

Shore Conference Wrestling

The 100 Victory Club



 Wrestler  School Wins
 Robert Kanniard  (2019)
 Wall
165
 Dan Seidenberg  (2009)
 Raritan
158
 Kyle Slendorn  (2018)
 Howell
158
 Mike Russo  (2015)
 Jackson Liberty
157
 Darby Diedrich  (2019)
 Howell
156
 BJ Clagon  (2013)
 TR South
155
 Jordan Beverly  (2010)
 Pt. Boro
153
 Nick Visicaro  (2010)
 Long Branch
153
 Nick Weaver  (2006)
 Peddie / Central
149*
 Steve Santos  (2009)
 Brick Memorial
149
 Owen McClave  (2016)
 TR South
149
 Frank Molinaro  (2007)
 Midd North / Southern
148
 Jake Benner  (2018)
 Ocean Township
146
 Scott Dupont  (2018)
 Holmdel
146
 Vinnie DelleFave  (2009)
 TR East
145
 Matt McKenzie  (2017)
 Wall
145
 Joey King  (2018)
 Colts Neck
143
 Scott Festejo  (2010)
 Long Branch
141
 Jimmy Lawson  (2010)
 Manchester
141
 Mike Morales  (2010)
 Brick Memorial
141
 Cole Corrigan  (2018)
 TR South
141
 Russell Benson  (2018)
 Raritan
140
 Kyle Kiss  (2007)
 Ocean Township
139
 Nick Addison  (2019)
 Rumson
139
 Zac Cunliffe  (2003)
 Howell
138
 Andrew Van Dyk  (2008)
 Ocean Twp / Ramapo
138
 Kevin Corrigan  (2013)
 TR South
138
 Scott Winston  (2008)
 Jackson Memorial
137
 Billy George  (2010)
 Long Branch
137
 George Burdick  (2019)
 Raritan / Keansburg
137
 Hunter Gutierrez  (2019)
 Lacey
137
 Vin Favia  (2012)
 CBA
136
 Glenn Carson  (2009)
 Southern
135
 Luke Lanno  (2007)
 Southern
134
 Gianni Ghione  (2017)
 Brick Memorial
134
 Eric Keosseian  (2017)
 Howell
133
 Stanley Wojdylak  (2018)
 Middeltown North
133
 Doug Withstandley  (2001)
 Jackson Memorial
132
 Luke Bush  (2011)
 Shore Regional
132
 Marcus Iwama  (2015)
 Rumson
132
 Damion Hahn  (1999)
 Lakewood
131
 Johnny Short  (2010)
 Matawan
131
 Richie Koehler  (2018)
 CBA
131
 Zac Coulas  (2008)
 Ocean Township
130
 Brett Donner  (2016)
 Wall
129
 Luke Moynihan  (2018)
 Lacey
129
 Mark Worthy  (1999)
 Central
128
 Matt Oliver  (2007)
 TR North
128
 Joey Langel  (2008)
 Howell
128
 Ken Theobold  (2012)
 Manchester / TR South
128
 Alec Donovan  (2015)
 Brick Memorial
128
 Matt Russo  (2015)
 Jackson Liberty
128
 Christian Murphy  (2019)
 Howell
128
 Sean Byrnes  (2008)
 Jackson Memorial
127
 Nick Zak  (2013)
 Jackson Liberty
127
 Nick DePierro  (2014)
 Freehold Twp
127
 Sam Cole  (1988)
 Long Branch
126
 Marc Rosenfeld  (2002)
 Brick Memorial
126
 Jalen Ramos  (2012)
 Central
126
 Kyle Wojtaszek  (2015)
 Brick Twp
126
 John Finnerty  (2016)
 Pt Beach
126
 Kyle Bilquist  (2004)
 TR South
125
 Danny Lopes  (2006)
 Ocean Township
125
 Nick Parisi  (2006)
 Marlboro
125
 Nick Herring  (2012)
 Middletown South
125
 Erik Beshada   (2014)
 CBA
125
 Thomas Poklikuha  (2015)
 Pinelands
125
 Maurice Worthy  (1997)
 Central
124
 Nick Roy  (2002)
 Wall Twp.
124
 Luke Gauthier  (2018)
 Lacey
124
 Nick Angen  (1996)
 Blair / Brick Memorial
123*
 Dave Santamaria  (1998)
 CBA
123
 Anthony Castro  (2004)
 St John Vianney
123
 Jeff Pascarella  (2004)
 Jackson Memorial
123
 Frank Labrusciano  (2009)
 Wall
123
 Kyle Casaletto  (2011)
 Lacey / Southern
123
 Mike Siwiec  (2015)
 TR North / Nevada
123
 Jack Kelly  (2018)
 Wall
123
 Alex Baran  (2019)
 Manalapan
123
 Cesare Antista  (2009)
 Matawan
122
 Anthony Ferraro  (2013)
 St. John Vianney
122
 Anthony Vetrano  (2016)
 Middletown North
122
 Anthony Gagliano  (2016)
 Howell
121
 Troy Gallo  (2017)
 Holmdel
121
 Terrence Clendenin  (2000)
 TR North
120
 Gene Accardi  (2009)
 Freehold Twp
120
 John Appice  (2013)
 Manalapan
120
 Richard Lewis  (2013)
 TR East
120
 Nick Ottaviano  (2014)
 Colts Neck
120
 Luke Skove  (1981)
 Long Branch
119
 Kevin Malast  (2005)
 Manchester
119
 Cody Fobes  (2008)
 Howell
119
 Mark Maestrey  (2009)
 TR South
119
 Joe Ghione  (2014)
 Brick Memorial
119
 Lou Durant  (1978)
 Jackson Memorial
118
 Bryan Heller  (2003)
 Rumson
118
 Joey Falco  (2007)
 Ocean Township
118
 Jon Robertson  (2009)
 Long Branch
118
 Omar Akel  (2010)
 Long Branch
118
 Chris Zak  (2011)
 Jackson Liberty
118
 Brian Hamann  (2013)
 Jackson Memorial
118
 Paul Santomarco  (2019)
 Manalapan
118
 Bryan Stout  (1992)
 Lacey / Southern
117
 Skylar Engelken  (2008)
 Pt. Boro
117
 TJ Liquori  (2014)
 Jackson Liberty
117
 Joey Schultz  (2014)
 Howell
117
 Alex Johnson  (2016)
 Shore Regional
117
 Matt Rega  (2006)
 Pt. Beach
116
 Ken Carney  (2007)
 Jackson Memorial
116
 Nick Menditto  (2008)
 Ocean Township
116
 Mitch Seigel  (2011)
 Marlboro
116
 Greg Velasco  (2011)
 Keyport
116
 Paul Liseno  (2019)
 St John Vianney / Keansburg
116
 Nick Reilly  (2019)
 TR North
116
 Scott Goodale  (1990)
 Jackson Memorial
115
 Rob Jimenez  (2001)
 Brick Memorial
115
 Mike Molosky  (2002)
 Pinelands
115
 Nick Tenpenny  (2007)
 Central
115
 Brian Broderick  (2009)
 Southern
115
 Mike Shaughnessy  (2011)
 Howell
115
 Zach Torchia  (2011)
 Middletown North
115
 Jake George  (2013)
 Long Branch
115
 Cristiaan Dailey  (2018)
 Donovan Catholic
115
 Dean Gallo  (2019)
 Holmdel
115
 Bob Seidel  (1998)
 Wall Twp.
114
 Derrik Russell  (2009)
 Jackson Memorial
114
 Sean Brand  (2010)
 Pt. Boro
114
 Terrence Davis  (2014)
 St. John Vianney
114
 Sam Koenig  (2014)
 Shore Regional
114
 Giancarlo Crivelli  (2016)
 Pt Beach
114
 Tom Anderson  (2017)
 Middletown North
114
 Matt Klemser  (2019)
 Shore Regional
114
 Glenn Pritzlaff  (1994)
 Middletown South
113
 Matt Bradley  (2006)
 Jackson Memorial
113
 Blaine Woszczak  (2007)
 Wall
113
 Conor Brennan  (2011)
 Brick Twp.
113
 Vinnie Leone  (2011)
 Marlboro
113
 Zack Hertling  (2015)
 Ocean Township
113
 Chad Freshnock  (2016)
 Middletown North
113
 Kris Lindemann  (2016)
 Howell
113
 Nicholas Caracappa  (2018)
 St John Vianney
113
 Jason Nase  (1991)
 Pt. Boro
112
 Devin Mesanko  (2002)
 TR East
112
 Matt Frank  (2008)
 TR East
112
 Justin Molzon  (2009)
 Lacey / TR East
112
 Matt Nobbs  (2009)
 Pt. Boro
112
 Brandon Vorrius  (2010)
 Middletown North
112
 Ryan Lynch  (2011)
 Raritan
112
 Jimmy Slendorn  (2014)
 Howell
112
 Zach Wilhelm  (2014)
 Southern
112
 Dean Sherry  (2015)
 Brick Twp
112
 Nick Rivera  (2017)
 Brick Memorial
112
 Billy Borowsky  (2019)
 Pt. Boro
112
 Jeff Beverly  (1999)
 Pt. Boro
111
 Keith Dillard  (2007)
 TR South / Southern
111
 Mike Tancredi  (2009)
 Wall
111
 Bryan Sternlieb  (2010)
 TR East
111
 Ben Esposito  (2013)
 Howell
111
 Ryan Budzek  (2014)
 Pt. Boro
111
 Sebastian Rivera  (2016)
 CBA
111
 Nicko Cofone  (2018)
 Middletown North
111
 Steven Giannios  (2018)
 St John Vianney
111
 Brian Muir  (1998)
 TR North
110
 Adam Henig  (2007)
 TR East
110
 Charlie Frankel  (2008)
 Marlboro
110
 Johnny Morano  (2009)
 TR North
110
 DJ Santos  (2011)
 Brick Memorial
110
 Thomas Nulty  (2012)
 Freehold Boro
110
 Dallas Winston  (2012)
 Jackson Memorial
110
 Pete Ottaviano  (2013)
 Colts Neck
110
 Dan Nobbs  (2015)
 Pt. Boro
110
 Tim Klemser  (2016)
 Shore Regional
110
 Matt Garrity  (2017)
 Lacey
110
 Daniel Esposito  (2018)
 Howell
110
 Sean Foley  (2018)
 Barnegat
110
 Dennis Whitby  (1999)
 Lacey
109
 Dave Seidenberg  (2007)
 Midd South / Raritan
109
 James Beshada  (2007)
 CBA
109
 Charlie Croce  (2009)
 Middletown South
109
 Josh Davis  (2010)
 Freehold Boro
109
 Paul Piccione  (2015)
 St. John Vianney
109
 Anthony Aquilano  (2019)
 Raritan
109
 Sean Quinn  (2006)
 Southern
108
 Anthony Bongarzone  (2007)
 Monmouth Regional
108
 Ken Brophy  (2010)
 Freehold Twp
108
 Tyler Fraley  (2011)
 Colts Neck
108
 Matt Theobold  (2013)
 Manchester / TR South
108
 Dan Saraiva  (2015)
 Marlboro
108
 Denzel Tovar  (2015)
 Wall
108
 Chris Dean  (2018)
 Long Branch
108
 Frank Edgar  (1999)
 TR East
107
 Dave Rogers  (2002)
 Brick Memorial
107
 TJ Mitchell  (2007)
 Raritan
107
 Rob Semprevivo  (2008)
 Pinelands
107
 Cody Mooney  (2009)
 Raritan
107
 Brian Newman  (2009)
 TR North
107
 Glenn Cross  (2013)
 Matawan
107
 Max Rallo  (2014)
 Ocean Township
107
 Chris Nielsen  (2017)
 Pinelands
107
 Vin Santaniello  (1990)
 Brick Memorial
106
 Rob Johnson  (1991)
 Jackson Memorial
106
 Rob Hickman  (2005)
 Southern
106
 Nick Triozzi  (2007)
 Freehold Boro
106
 Billy Miller  (2010)
 Brick Memorial
106
 Paul Saraiva  (2010)
 Marlboro
106
 Garrett Sperling  (2010)
 Shore Regional
106
 Ryan Harter  (2013)
 Pt. Boro
106
 Karl Waldron  (2013)
 Neptune
106
 Peter Wersinger  (2018)
 Long Branch
106
 Vin Salek  (2003)
 TR East
105
 Mike Aronson  (2013)
 Manalapan
105
 AJ Meyers  (2017)
 TR East
105
 Patrick O'Donnell  (2017)
 TR North
105
 Dyon Womack  (2018)
 Colts Neck
105
 Frank Maugeri  (1999)
 Lacey
104
 Patrick Brady  (2002)
 Pt. Boro
104
 Patrick Berger  (2003)
 Rumson
104
 Ben Hockin  (2004)
 Middletown North
104
 Drew Doyle  (2007)
 Wall Twp.
104
 Taylor Kau  (2009)
 TR North
104
 Jimmy Ilvento  (2012)
 Holmdel
104
 Dae'Sean Brown  (2013)
 Neptune
104
 Jared Staub  (2014)
 Brick Memorial / Ham. West
104
 Cliff Ruggiero  (2015)
 Brick Memorial
104
 Dylan VanSickell  (2016)
 CBA
104
 Salvatore DiSalvo
 Donovan Catholic
104
 Nicholas O'Connell  (2019)
 Southern
104
 Andrew Skove  (1983)
 Long Branch
103
 Jumel Kinchen  (1991)
 Jackson Memorial
103
 Jeff Jacobs  (2006)
 Pt. Boro
103
 Frank Miele  (2009)
 Southern
103
 Spencer Young  (2013)
 Jackson Memorial
103
 Christopher Rodriguez  (2016)
 Manchester
103
 Chris Ammirati  (2017)
 Holmdel
103
 John Fagan  (1987)
 Middletown South
102
 Nick Catone  (1999)
 Brick Memorial
102
 Mike Gaeta  (2003)
 Manalapan
102
 Anthony DeLeo   (2006)
 CBA
102
 Don Miller  (2008)
 Brick Memorial
102
 Jordan Long  (2010)
 Matawan
102
 Derek Arnette  (2012)
 Shore Regional
102
 Colton Bigelow  (2012)
 St John Vianney / Ocean Twp
102
 Dillion Stambaugh  (2013)
 Red Bank Regional
102
 Nick Costa  (2014)
 Brick Memorial
102
 Will Scott  (2015)
 Brick Twp
102
 Dylan Seidenberg  (2015)
 Raritan
102
 Jude Skove  (1981)
 Long Branch
101
 John Hockin  (2000)
 Middletown North
101
 Jeramy Edwards  (2003)
 Jackson Memorial
101
 Nick Manochio (2004)
 Manalapan
101
 Joe Schmidt  (2005)
 Manchester
101
 Bill Woodward  (2006)
 Howell
101
 Jason Ecklof  (2008)
 Howell
101
 Jim Somma  (2008)
 Colts Neck
101
 Tom Post  (2009)
 Freehold Boro
101
 Dan Staples  (2010)
 Neptune
101
 Kyle Kenny  (2011)
 TR South
101
 Brandon Kosheff  (2012)
 Jackson Liberty
101
 Matt Lindo  (2012)
 Raritan
101
 Dan Wojtaszek  (2013)
 Brick Twp
101
 Kyle Hillermeier  (2018)
 Freehold Twp
101
 Muneer James  (1995)
 Lakewood
100
 Todd Palmisano  (1995)
 Brick Memorial
100
 Derex Johnson  (1996)
 Jackson Memorial
100
 Russ Witt (1997)
 Lacey
100
 Joe Mormile  (1999)
 TR East
100
 Kyle Pardun  (2004)
 St. John Vianney
100
 Oscar Orellana  (2005)
 Lakewood
100
 Kyle Christensen  (2006)
 Monmouth Regional
100
 Tom Tuminelli  (2007)
 Howell
100
 Andrew Cornell  (2010)
 Long Branch
100
 Anthony Sherman  (2010)
 TR East
100
 Nick George  (2014)
 Long Branch
100
 Paul Capaldo  (2015)
 Middletown North
100
 Colin Monahan  (2015)
 Freehold Boro
100
 Joe Santamarco  (2015)
 Manalapan
100
 Tyree Sutton  (2015)
 Keansburg
100
 Calvin Beaty  (2016)
 Matawan / St. John Vianney
100
                                                 
                                               
                  

* = Total number of victories also contain victories achieved while at Prep Schools that were not a part of the NJSIAA.

** = Wrestler Returns in 2019. This total will not be updated until the end of the season