Have any names to add to this list?

EMAIL ME
@
DESPO424@comcast.net



College Wrestling Watch
2017-2018 Season

Wrestlers listed here are as listed from team's active roster.

Division 1

Bloomsburg University
Anthony Vetrano (Middletown North)

Cal Poly
Matt Wilhelm (Southern)

Columbia
AJ Meyers (TR East)

Cornell University
Matt Russo (Jackson Liberty)
Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty)

Hofstra University
Jake Kaminsky (Manalapan)
Mike Oxley (CBA)

North Carolina State University
Brian Hamann (Jackson Memorial)

Northwestern University
Sebastian Rivera (CBA)

University of Penn
Gianni Ghione (Brick Memorial)

Rider University
Ben Aquilina (Manalapan)
BJ Clagon (TR South)
Jovanni Gomez (Long Branch)
Matt McKenzie (Wall)
Dean Sherry (Brick Twp)


Rutgers University
Brett Donner (Wall)
Luke Ecklof (St John Vianney)
Richie Lewis (TR East)
Will Scott (Brick Twp)

Sacred Heart University
Patrick O'Donnell (TR North)
Joe Toci (Southern)

Virginia Tech
Ronny Ghaida (Manalapan)







Division 2

Belmont Abbey College
Tyler MacLaine (TR North)
Mike Siwiec (TR North)

East Stroudsburg University
Michael Goebel (Manalapan)
Jair Hatch (Jackson Liberty)
Hunter Marhan (Long Branch)

Gannon University
Nicholas Costa (Brick Memorial)

Kutztown University
Chris Crane (Southern)
Mitchell Paton (Brick Twp)



Division 3

Augustana College
Frankie Faasen (Manasquan)
Shawn Saulys (Manasquan)
Freddy Terranova (Jackson Memorial)

Castleton University
Matt Mustillo (Manalapan)

Centenary College
Alec Donovan (Brick Memorial)
Alex Erven (Keyport)
Jerold Goodman (Jackson Liberty)
Justin Goodman (Jackson Liberty)
Tom Hinz (Red Bank Regional)
Nick Rivera (Brick Memorial)
JP Wilder (Raritan)


Coast Guard Academy
Owen McClave (TR South)
Matt McGowan (Jackson Memorial)

Delaware Valley College
Anthony Costanza (Brick Twp)
Chris Richardson (Brick Memorial)

University of Dubuque 
Teddy Caporrino (Southern)
Jack McLafferty (St John Vianney)
Pat Mooney (Southern)
Jacob Nash (Howell)
Chris Nielsen (Pinelands)

Elizabethtown College
Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial)
Zach Martin (TR South)

Johnson & Wales University
Peyton Blauvelt (Southern)
Tanner Kelly (Jackson Memorial)

Lycoming College
John Downey (Freehold Boro)

New England College
Tyler Tweedie (Pt Boro)

New York University
Jack LaCorte (CBA)

Penn College
Dan Bergeron (Jackson Memorial)

Plymouth State University
Dylan DaSilva (TR North)


Roger Williams University
Nick Wagner (Wall)

University of Scranton
Nick Ciaccia (Howell)
TJ Conlon (Long Branch)
Nick DePierro (Freehold Twp)
Liam Gallagher (CBA)
Will Oxley (CBA)
Kevin Pompilio (Manasquan)

Springfield College
Connor Bohringer (Jackson Memorial)
Tyler Flynn (Monmouth Regional)
Connor Sheehan (Raritan)

Stevens Institute of Technology
Joseph Borai (TR East)
Mike Heck (Pinelands)
Jack Jachim (Brick Twp)
Ryan Jachim (Brick Twp)
Tom Poklikuha (Pinelands)
Dylan VanSickell (CBA)
Carl Vasti (CBA)
Zach Wilhelm (Southern)

TCNJ
Tom Anderson (Middletown North)
Luke Balina (Long Branch)
Ryan Budzek (TCNJ)
Kyle Cocozza (Howell)
Giancarlo Crivelli (Pt Beach)
Anthony Gagliano (Howell)
Austin Maltez (Colts Neck)
Mike Plaska (Freehold Twp)
David Santiago (Brick Twp)

Ursinus College
Patrick Ammirati (Holmdel)
Jarret DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial)
Colin Monahan (Freehold Boro)
Liam Tibbett (Freehold Boro)

United States Merchant Marines Academy
Erik Beshada (CBA)
Josh Glantzman (Wall)
Roddy Rupp (Pt Beach)

Wilkes University
Nick Racanelli (Southern)
Denzel Tovar (Wall)
































































































































































































































wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling

Shore Conference Wrestling College Wrestling Watch on TheShoreConference.com
Rutgers - Rider - College of New Jersey - Stevens Institute of Technology - Princeton University