***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.















REGION 5 RESULTS  /  REGION 6 RESULTS  /  REGION 7 RESULTS  /  REGION 8 RESULTS


CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


REGION 5 FINALS

138: #1 Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. #3 AJ Erven (Raritan)  5-0

145: #1 Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) p. #2 Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central)  2:50
1st Title for Wojdylak; 2nd Region Medal; North's 16th Region Champion

152: #1 Joe Casey (Bound Brook) d. #3 Scott Dupont (Holmdel)  7-1

160: #1 Michael Petite (Piscataway) d. #2 Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough)  6-4

170: #3 Nicholas Caracappa (St John Vianney) d. #1 Nick Addison (Rumson)  2-1
2nd Title & 2nd Medal for Caracappa; SJV's 5th Region Champion

182: #1 Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) d. #2 Michael Dooley (Hillsborough)  5-2
1st Title for Cofone; 2nd Region Medal; North's 17th Region Champion

195: #4 Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d. #10 Justin Acevedo (Raritan)  3-2

220: #2 Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. #1 Steven Giannios (St John Vianney)  4-3
1st Title & 1st Medal for Wolf; Raritan's 8th Region Champion

Hwt: #2 Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. #1 Michael Tyle (Manville)  2-1 TB

106: #2 Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. #4 Dean Peterson (St John Vianney)  4-2 UTB

113: #1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. #2 Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley)  4-3
2nd Title & 2nd Medal for Klinsky; North's 18th Region Champion

120: #1 Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) p. #2 Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central)  4:32

126: #1 AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. #3 Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough)  5-4 TB

132: #2 Russell Benson (Raritan) p. #1 Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central)  5:21
2nd Title & 3rd Medal for Benson; Raritan's 9th Region Champion


AWARDS
Coach Of The Year: Matt Sirchio (Middletown North)
Assistant Of The Year: Joe Marotta (Middletown North)



REGION 5 3RD PLACE MATCHES

106: #1 Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) md. #3 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe)  8-0

113: #6 Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. #4 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central)  4-1

120: #4 Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge) d. #5 Tyler Pepe (St John Vianney)  3-2

126: #8 Max Brignola (Rumson) md. #4 Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery)  10-0

132: #3 James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. #6 Mark Venson (Bound Brook)  7-5

138: #4 Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) d. #5 Andrew Lombard (Monroe)  3-1

145: #8 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) md. #5 Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough)  12-4

152: #4 Steven O'Campo (West Windsor Plainsboro South) by forfeit over #2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway)

160: #5 Shea Obado (Spotswood) d. #3 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan)  6-4

170: #2 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) d. #5 Justin Weimer (Middletown South)  5-3

182: #5 George Burdick (Raritan) p. #3 Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick)  1:01

195: #1 Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) p. #5 Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley)  5:17

220: #6 Edison Quesada (Red Bank) p. #3 Matthew Rogalski (Manville)  3:28

Hwt: #4 Adam Markman (Middletown South) d. #5 Marcus Estevez (Franklin)  3-1 SV


REGION 5 5TH PLACE MATCHES

106: #6 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) p. #5 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North)  5:11

113: #7 CJ Heaps (Delaware Valley) tf. #5 Michael Holland (Middletown South)  15-0 2:31

120: #3 Xavier Pena (Bound Brook) d. #6 Fred Luchs (Middletown North)  6-5

126: #7 Jonathan Lamprecht (South Brunswick) by forfeit over #2 Mike Botte (Old Bridge)

132: #4 Mathew Castimore (South Brunswick) by forfeit over #8 Charles Peterson (St John Vianney)

138: #7 Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) d. #15 Leandro Santos (South River)  7-1

145: #3 Christian Sookdeo (Raritan) md. #6 Marcus Petite (Piscataway)  10-0

152: #5 Kevin Ciresa (Hunterdon Central) md. #6 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney)  10-2

160: #4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) d. #10 Jacob Mitchell (West Windsor Plainsboro North)  1-0

170: #7 Justin Hopman (Monroe) by forfeit over #4 Nice Recine (Piscataway)

182: #6 Liam Horan (Rumson) d. #8 Elijah Pitt-Goodson (Piscataway)  7-2

195: #3 Paris Foster (Piscataway) p. #2 David Ugalde (Bound Brook)  0:43

220: #5 Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. #4 Angelo Crespo (Hunterdon Central)  3-2 UTB

Hwt: #6 Ramiro Osuna Jr. (New Brunswick) by forfeit over #3 Paul Liseno (St John Vianney)



REGION 5 WRESTLEBACK ROUND 2

106
#3 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) d. #5 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North)  2-0
#1 Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) d. #6 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel)  6-4

113
#6 Brandon Spellman (Pingry) p. #5 Michael Holland (Middletown South)  2:29
#4 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) p. #7 CJ Heaps (Delaware Valley)  3:49

120
#4 Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge) md. #3 Xavier Pena (Bound Brook)  10-0
#5 Tyler Pepe (St John Vianney) md. #6 Fred Luchs (Middletown North)  12-0

126
#8 Max Brignola (Rumson) d. #7 Jonathan Lamprecht (South Brunswick)  8-2
#4 Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery) d. #2 Mike Botte (Old Bridge)  9-7 SV

132
#3 James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) md. #8 Charles Peterson (St John Vianney)  17-9
#6 Mark Venson (Bound Brook) d. #4 Mathew Castimore (South Brunswick)  9-3

138
#4 Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) md. #7 Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley)  11-3
#5 Andrew Lombard (Monroe) d. #15 Leandro Santos (South River)  10-6

145
#8 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) d. #3 Christian Sookdeo (Raritan)  5-4 
#5 Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) p. #6 Marcus Petite (Piscataway)  4:52

152
#2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) d. #5 Kevin Ciresa (Hunterdon Central)  10-6
#4 Steven O'Campo (West Windsor Plainsboro South) d. #6 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney)  8-7

160
#3 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) d. #4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe)  3-1 SV
#5 Shea Obado (Spotswood) d. #10 Jacob Mitchell (West Windsor Plainsboro North)  5-0

170
#5 Justin Weimer (Middletown South) d. #7 Justin Hopman (Monroe)  6-2
#2 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) vs. #4 Nice Recine (Piscataway)  3-2

182
#3 Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick) p. #8 Elijah Pitt-Goodson (Piscataway)  3:47
#5 George Burdick (Raritan) p. #6 Liam Horan (Rumson)  3:54

195
#5 Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley) d. #3 Paris Foster (Piscataway)  3-2
#1 Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. #2 David Ugalde (Bound Brook)  3-1

220
#3 Matthew Rogalski (Manville) d. #5 Keshon Davila (New Brunswick)  3-1
#6 Edison Quesada (Red Bank) p.  #4 Angelo Crespo (Hunterdon Central)  2:27

Hwt
#5 Marcus Estevez (Franklin) by injury default over #3 Paul Liseno (St John Vianney)
#4 Adam Markman (Middletown South) d. #6 Ramiro Osuna Jr. (New Brunswick)  4-3


REGION 5 SEMIFINALS

106
 #4 Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) d. #1 Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy)  6-0
#2 Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) md. #3 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe)  9-1

113
#1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) d. #4 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central)  6-0
#2 Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley) d. #6 Brandon Spellman (Pingry)  6-4

120
#1 Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) md. #5 Tyler Pepe (St John Vianney)  10-0
#2 Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. #3 Xavier Pena (Bound Brook)  3-1 SV

126
#1 AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) p. #4 Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery)  3:47
#3 Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) md. #7 Jonathan Lamprecht (South Brunswick)  11-0

132
#1 Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) p. #4 Mathew Castimore (South Brunswick)  1:51
#2 Russell Benson (Raritan) d. #3 James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy)  3-2

138
#1 Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. #5 Andrew Lombard (Monroe)  7-2 OT
#3 AJ Erven (Raritan) vs. #7 Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley)  10-4

145
#1 Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) p. #5 Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough)  1:10
#2 Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. #3 Christian Sookdeo (Raritan)  3-1

152
#1 Joe Casey (Bound Brook) p. #4 Steven O'Campo (West Windsor Plainsboro South)  1:27
#3 Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. #2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway)  4-2

160
#1 Michael Petite (Piscataway) p. #5 Shea Obado (Spotswood)  1:53
#2 Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) d. #3 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan)  10-4

170
#1 Nick Addison (Rumson) d. #4 Nice Recine (Piscataway)  5-2
#3 Nicholas Caracappa (St John Vianney) d. #7 Justin Hopman (Monroe)  8-3

182
#1 Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) d. #5 George Burdick (Raritan)  7-3
#2 Michael Dooley (Hillsborough) d. #3 Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick)  6-1

195
#4 Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d. #1 Jacob Anderson (Middletown North)  4-3
#10 Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. #3 Paris Foster (Piscataway)  5-4 UTB

220
#1 Steven Giannios (St John Vianney) d. #4 Angelo Crespo (Hunterdon Central)  7-3
#2 Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. #3 Matthew Rogalski (Manville)  5-1

Hwt
#1 Michael Tyle (Manville) d. #4 Adam Markman (Middletown South)  3-1
#2 Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. #3 Paul Liseno (St John Vianney)  2-1


REGION 5 WRESTLEBACKS 1

106
#5 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. #8 Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley)  2-1
#6 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel)  d. #7 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge)  3-2

113
#5 Michael Holland (Middletown South) d. #9 Joseph Butler (St John Vianney)  9-3
#7 CJ Heaps (Delaware Valley) p. #3 Robert Taddeo (Raritan)  5:10

120
#4 Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge) d. #8 Michael Bilardo (Monroe)  3-1
#6 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. #10 Connor Platt (Spotswood)  5:19

126
#8 Max Brignola (Rumson) d. #5 Jaleel Gopaul (Keyport)  6-3
#2 Mike Botte (Old Bridge) p. #6 Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central)  0:48

132
#8 Charles Peterson (St John Vianney) p. #12 Kamal Brown (Pingry)  2:39
#6 Mark Venson (Bound Brook) d. #10 Gage Crater (Delaware Valley)  5-2

138
#4 Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) d. #8 Shane Demeter (Manville)  5-0
#15 Leandro Santos (South River) p. #6 Alec Meyers (Old Bridge)  4:57

145
#8 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) p. #4 Dean Gallo (Holmdel)  3:29
#6 Marcus Petite (Piscataway) by forfeit over #10 Justin Gonzalez (Old Bridge)

152
#5 Kevin Ciresa (Hunterdon Central) p. #8 Dan Colon (South River)  3:45
#6 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) p. #7 Sam Goldzweig (Red Bank)  2:39

160
#4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) d. #8 Joseph Desapio (Delaware Valley)  7-1
#10 Jacob Mitchell (West Windsor Plainsboro North) d. #11 Johnny O'Beirne (Holmdel)  9-4

170
#5 Justin Weimer (Middletown South) d. #8 Dylan Lonnay (Raritan)  6-0
#2 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) d. #6 Dan Furmato (Hunterdon Central)  5-0

182
#8 Elijah Pitt-Goodson (Piscataway) d. #4 Luis Colon (Perth Amboy)  9-3
#6 Liam Horan (Rumson) d. #7 Jack Hardzewicz (Middletown South)  3-0

195
#5 Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley) d. #8 Kyle Baszak (South River)  3-0
#2 David Ugalde (Bound Brook) p. #11 Dean Escobar (Edison)  4:59

220
#5 Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. #8 Emilio Guerrero Nieto (Hillsborough)  3-1 SV
#6 Edison Quesada (Red Bank) p. #7 Brady Smith (Middletown South)  1:14

Hwt
#5 Marcus Estevez (Franklin) d. #8 Benedict Arthur (Sayreville)  3-1 SV
#6 Ramiro Osuna Jr. (New Brunswick) d. #7 Austin Dewise (Middletown North)  3-1


REGION 5 QUARTERFINALS

106
#1 Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) md. #8 Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley)  16-3
#4 Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) p. #5 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North)  4:53
#3 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) d. #6 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel)  7-5 SV
#2 Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) p. #7 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge)  4:44

113
#1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) md. #9 Joseph Butler (St John Vianney)  12-2
#4 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) p. #5 Michael Holland (Middletown South)  3:33
#6 Brandon Spellman (Pingry) md. #3 Robert Taddeo (Raritan)  11-2
#2 Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley) p. #7 CJ Heaps (Delaware Valley)  4:46

120
#1 Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) md. #8 Michael Bilardo (Monroe)  17-3
#5 Tyler Pepe (St John Vianney) d. #4 Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge)  4-2
#3 Xavier Pena (Bound Brook) p. #6 Fred Luchs (Middletown North)  5:59
#2 Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) p. #10 Connor Platt (Spotswood)  1:36

126
#1 AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. #8 Max Brignola (Rumson)  5-0
#4 Emmanuel Perera (Montgomery) d. #5 Jaleel Gopaul (Keyport)  1-0
#3 Anthony Donnadio (Hillsborough) d. #6 Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central)  8-6
#7 Jonathan Lamprecht (South Brunswick) d. #2 Mike Botte (Old Bridge)  7-3

132
#1 Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) d. #8 Charles Peterson (St John Vianney)  10-3
#4 Mathew Castimore (South Brunswick) d. #12 Kamal Brown (Pingry)  5-0
#3 James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) p. #6 Mark Venson (Bound Brook)  3:35
#2 Russell Benson (Raritan) tf. #10 Gage Crater (Delaware Valley)  26-11 4:54

138
#1 Alec Bobchin (Princeton) tf. #8 Shane Demeter (Manville)  20-5 5:52
#5 Andrew Lombard (Monroe) d. #4 Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central)  5-3 SV
#3 AJ Erven (Raritan) d. #6 Alec Meyers (Old Bridge)  5-0
#7 Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) p. #15 Leandro Santos (South River)  3:49

145
#1 Stnaley Wojdylak (Middletown North) tf. #8 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville)  15-0 4:48
#5 Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) d. #4 Dean Gallo (Holmdel)  8-1
#3 Christian Sookdeo (Raritan) d. #6 Marcus Petite (Piscataway)  1-0
#2 Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) vs. #10 Justin Gonzalez (Old Bridge)  22-5 5:41

152
#1 Joe Casey (Bound Brook) p. #8 Dan Colon (South River)  4:52
#4 Steven O'Campo (West Windsor Plainsboro South) d. #5 Kevin Ciresa (Hunterdon Central)  3-1 SV
#3 Scott Dupont (Holmdel) md. #6 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney)  13-2
#2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) d. #7 Sam Goldzweig (Red Bank)  11-4

160
#1 Michael Petite (Piscataway) p. #8 Joseph Desapio (Delaware Valley)  4:45
#5 Shea Obado (Spotswood) d. #4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe)  4-2 SV
#3 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. #11 Johnny O'Beirne (Holmdel)  5:31
#2 Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) p. #10 Jacob Mitchell (West Windsor Plainsboro North)  5:20

170
#1 Nick Addison (Rumson) p. #8 Dylan Lonnay (Raritan)  3:08
#4 Nice Recine (Piscataway) d. #5 Justin Weimer (Middletown South)  6-2
#3 Nicholas Caracappa (St John Vianney) d. #6 Dan Furmato (Hunterdon Central)  9-3
#7 Justin Hopman (Monroe) d. #2 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley)  3-2

182
#1 Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) p. #8 Elijah Pitt-Goodson (Piscataway)  3:04
#5 George Burdick (Raritan) p. #4 Luis Colon (Perth Amboy)  1:46
#3 Kenneth Abode (North Brunswick) d. #6 Liam Horan (Rumson)  8-2
#2 Michael Dooley (Hillsborough) d. #7 Jack Hardzewicz (Middletown South)  6-0

195
#1 Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) md. #8 Kyle Baszak (South River)  10-0
#4 Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d. #5 Eli Kalfaian (Delaware Valley)  7-3
#3 Paris Foster (Piscataway) d. #11 Dean Escobar (Edison)  4-3
#10 Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. #2 David Ugalde (Bound Brook)  11-7 

220
#1 Steven Giannios (St John Vianney) d. #8 Emilio Guerrero Nieto (Hillsborough)  7-4
#4 Angelo Crespo (Hunterdon Central) p. #5 Keshon Davila (New Brunswick)  7:53 TB
#3 Matthew Rogalski (Manville) d. #6 Edison Quesada (Red Bank)  14-11
#2 Ethan Wolf (Raritan) p. #7 Brady Smith (Middletown South)  1:56

Hwt
#1 Michael Tyle (Manville) p. #8 Benedict Arthur (Sayreville)  3:09
#4 Adam Markman (Middletown South) p. #5 Marcus Estevez (Franklin)  3:58
#3 Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) d. #6 Ramiro Osuna Jr. (New Brunswick)  5-1
#2 Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) d. #7 Austin Dewise (Middletown North)  2-1 TB



REGION 5 PRELIM RESULTS
106
#1 Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) p. #16 Brandon Bowles (Bound Brook)  1:21
#5 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. #12 Tristan Izzo (Rumson)  4-2
#6 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) md. #11 Deon Pleasants (Piscataway)  16-2
#7 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) md. #10 Cole Psemeneki (Hillsborough)  11-2

113
#9 Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) p. #8 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan)  5:28
#5 Michael Holland (Middletown South) tf. #12 Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank)  15-0 3:08
#4 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) tf. #13 Cristan Diaz (Bishop Ahr)  15-0 1:46
#7 CJ Heaps (Delaware Valley) p. #10 Max Greenberg (Montgomery)  0:56

120
#5 Tyler Pepe (St John Vianney) p. #12 Arjun Khatri (South Brunswick)  0:45
#3 Xavier Pena (Bound Brook) p. #14 Corey Crater (Delaware Valley)  1:46
#6 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. #11 Mike Lonnay (Raritan)  4:32
#10 Connor Platt (Spotswood) md. #7 Bryan Mora (Piscataway)  10-2

126
#8 Max Brignola (Rumson) md. #9 Nate Pujols (Middletown North)  8-0
#5 Jaleel Gopaul (Keyport) p. #12 Tom Ammirati (Holmdel)  5:19
#6 Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) md. #11 Corey Fernandez (Monroe)  13-2
#2 Mike Botte (Old Bridge) d. #15 Erick Valentin (Piscataway)  6-3

132
#12 Kamal Brown (Pingry) p. #5 Mark Pacheco (South River)  5:42
#4 Mathew Castimore (South Brunswick) d. #13 Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley)  7-1 TB
#3 James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) p. #14 Jonathan Provenzano (Middletown North)  1:38
#10 Gage Crater (Delaware Valley) d. #7 Matthew Lisanti (Montgomery)  10-4

138
#8 Shane Demeter (Manville) p. #9 Sean Lubiak (South Brunswick)  4:19
#5 Andrew Lombard (Monroe) d. #12 Danny Ward (Middletown South)  7-0
#6 Alec Meyers (Old Bridge) d. #11 Jake Sisk (Piscataway)  3-0
#15 Leandro Santos (South River) p. #2 Aidan Dillon (Pingry)  3:16

145
#5 Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) md. #12 Ian McCabe (Monroe)  15-7
#4 Dean Gallo (Holmdel) d. #13 Zach Dobson (Pingry)  3-2
#10 Justin Gonzalez (Old Bridge) d. #7 Jacob McCarthy (Montgomery)  12-10 SV
#2 Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) p. #15 Alexander Angeles (North Brunswick)  2:36

152
#8 Dan Colon (South River) d. #9 Holden Shikany (Pingry)  8-2 
#5 Kevin Ciresa (Hunterdon Central) p. #12 Evan Brown (Marlboro)  1:21
#7 Sam Goldzweig (Red Bank) d. #10 James Ecklyn (Raritan)  3-2 TB
#2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) p. #15 Alwayne Mitchell (Matawan)  1:03

160
#5 Shea Obado (Spotswood) p. #12 Elijah Ade-Festus (Sayreville)  3:29
#4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) p. #13 Jahman McNeil (Bound Brook)  3:01
#11 Johnny O'Beirne (Holmdel) d. #6 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North)  6-5
#10 Jacob Mitchell (West Windsor Plainsboro North) d. #7 Ray Lauricella (Hopewell Valley)  4-2 TB

170
#8 Dylan Lonnay (Raritan) p. #9 Yarinel Peralta (New Brunswick)  5:37
#3 Nicholas Caracappa (St John Vianney) p. #14 Joshua Perera (Montgormery)  1:04
#6 Dan Furmato (Hunterdon Central) p. #11 Maxwell Ronolla (Hopewell Valley)  2:59
#2 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) md. #15 Michael LeRoy (Spotswood)  11-1

182
#8 Elijah Pitt-Goodson (Piscataway) d. #9 Jaden Lowe (St John Vianney)  8-4
#5 George Burdick (Raritan) p. #12 Benjarmin Walker (New Brunswick)  1:17
#7 Jack Hardzewicz (Middletown South) d. #10 Alex Abarca (Manville)  4-0
#2 Michael Dooley (Hillsborough) md. #15 Kyle Carney (Delaware Valley)  13-0

195
#8 Kyle Baszak (South River) d. #9 Liam Riecks (Keansburg)  5-3
#3 Paris Foster (Piscataway) by injury default over #14 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley)
#11 Dean Escobar (Edison) d. #6 Josiah Walker (St John Vianney)  9-5
#10 Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. #7 Gustavo Palacio (South Brunswick)  1-0

220
#8 Emilio Guerrero Nieto (Hillsborough) p. #9 Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville)  2:21
#5 Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) p. #12 Elijah Mack (Old Bridge)  3:33
#6 Edison Quesada (Red Bank) p. #11 Zack Racanati (South Brunswick)  1:12
#7 Brady Smith (Middletown South) d. #10 Tim Coleman (Hopewell Valley)  7-4

Hwt
#8 Benedict Arthur (Sayreville) vs. #9 Keyon Goodwin (Edison)  11-6
#5 Marcus Estevez (Franklin) d. #12 Abdullah Mohamed (East Brunswick)  5-0 TB
#7 Austin Dewise (Middletown North) p. #10 Matt Spirko (Raritan)  1:19
#2 Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) p. #15 Victor Kizenko (Holmdel)  0:54









 


















































































































































































































%