***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.
















REGION 5 RESULTS  /  REGION 6 RESULTS  /  REGION 7 RESULTS  /  REGION 8 RESULTS


CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


REGION 8 FINALS

132: #2 Matt Barnett (Southern) d. #1 Justin Cariss (Highland)  3-2
1st Title & 3rd Medal for Barnett; Southern's 40th Region Champion

152: #2 Nicholas O'Connell (Southern) d. #4 David McCullough (Clearview)  7-2
1st Title & 2nd Medal for O'Connell; Southern's 41st Region Champion

170: #1 John Stout (Southern) d. #3 Mason Maxwell (Delsea)  7-3
1st Title & 1st Medal for Stout; Southern's 42nd Region Champion


REGION 8 3RD PLACE

120: #4 Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) md. #5 Owen Kretschmer (Southern)  14-2

126: #3 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) md. #4 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) 12-4

138: #7 Tim Spatola (Delsea) p. #6 Robert Woodcock (Southern)  5:26

160: #6 Peyton Jones (Timber Creek) d. #5 Dan Gorman (Southern)  3-1

220: #3 Pasquale Locantore (Overbrook) d. #5 Matt Mackanic (Southern)  8-4


REGION 8 5TH PLACE

145: #4 Nicholas Pepe (Southern) md. #7 John Love (Clearview)  14-4

182: #5 Charles Cotton (Barnegat) md. #7 Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest)  16-8


REGION 8 WRESTLEBACKS 2

120: #5 Owen Kretschmer (Southern) d. #7 Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek)  6-5

126: #4 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) md. #10 Justin Dougherty (Delsea)  10-0

138: #6 Robert Woodcock (Southern) md. #9 Mark Hurst (Highland)  13-4

145: #6 Cody Dix (Egg Harbor) d. #4 Nicholas Pepe (Southern)  4-3

160: #5 Dan Gorman (Southern) p. #2 Steven Raines (Millville)  3:53

182: #3 Zane Coles (Pitman) d. #5 Charles Cotton (Barnegat)  5-4

#5 Matt Mackanic (Southern) p. #6 Caleb Corrigan (Hammonton)  3:20


REGION 8 SEMIFINALS

120: #1 Antonio Mininno (Gateway) tf. #5 Owen Kretschmer (Southern)  16-1 4:40

126: #1 Shamun Smith (Williamstown) p. #4 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern)  2:19

132: #2 Matt Barnett (Southern) d. #3 George Coleman (St Augustine)  8-1

138: #3 Tim Sparks (Gateway) d. #6 Robert Woodcock (Southern)  7-3

145: #1 Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton) d. #4 Nicholas Pepe (Southern)  9-6

152: #2 Nicholas O'Connell (Southern) d. #6 Jason Kaenzig (Egg Harbor)  7-6

170: #1 John Stout (Southern) d. #4 Andrew Marcucci (Absegami)  5-4


REGION 8 WRESTLEBACKS 1

113: #8 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. #5 Sean Foley (Barnegat)  5-4

152: #7 Antonio Yeoman (Mainland) p. #3 Brennan Richardson (Pinelands)  5:54

160: #5 Dan Gorman (Southern) p. #8 Karl Giulian (Middle Twp)  5:57

160: #6 Peyton Jones (Timber Creek) p. #7 Jacob Mena (Pinelands)  2:47

182: #5 Charles Cotton (Barnegat) p. #8 Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor)  4:40

195: #4 Austin Cominsky (Middle Twp) d. #9 Ben LoParo (Southern)  11-4

220: #5 Matt Mackanic (Southern) d. #9 Octavian Cruz (Vineland)  3-1


REGION 8 QUARTERFINALS

113: #4 Jaden Hinton (Clayton) d. #5 Sean Foley (Barnegat)  5-3

120: #5 Owen Kretschmer (Southern) d. #4 Jack Prendergast (Woodstown)  5-2

126: #4 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) p. #5 Tom Cole (Washington Twp)  4:45

132: #2 Matt Barnett (Southern) md. #7 Kodi Petroski (Gateway)  15-4

138: #6 Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. #3 Tim Sparks (Gateway)  3-1

145: #4 Nicholas Pepe (Southern) d. #5 Nic Carrero (Absegami)  8-2

152: #2 Nicholas O'Connell (Southern) d. #7 Antonio Yeoman (Mainland)  11-5

152: #6 Jason Kaenzig (Egg Harbor) d. #3 Brennan Richardson (Pinelands)  5-2

160: #4 Jaden Roberts (Buena) d. #5 Dan Gorman (Southern)  11-10

160: #2 Steven Raines (Millville) p. #7 Jacob Mena (Pinelands)  4:20

170: #1 John Stout (Southern) d. #8 Wyatt Wood (Pennsville)  8-6

182: #4 Mike Misita (St Augustine) p. #5 Charles Cotton (Barnegat)  3:39

195: #1 Bryan Martin (Williamstown) p. #9 Ben LoParo (Southern)  2:26

220: #4 Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Twp) d. #5 Matt Mackanic (Southern)  14-8




REGION 8 PRELIM RESULTS
106: #10 Dasyn Weber (Pennsville) d. #7 Matt Brielmeier (Southern)  1-0

113: #5 Sean Foley (Barnegat) d. #12 Steven Ciccarelli (Clearview)  7-2

120: #5 Owen Kretschmer (Southern) md. #12 Cody Scully (Clearview)  10-1

126: #4 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) tf. #13 Jose Torres (Penns Grove)  15-0 4:00

138: #6 Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. #11 Mark Hurst (Highland)  5-2

152: #2 Nicholas O'Connell (Southern) d. #15 Ryan Crane (Kingsway)  9-2

152: #3 Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) d. #14 Chris Doughty (Buena)  8-1

160: #5 Dan Gorman (Southern) d. #12 Jason Evans (Highland)  6-3

160: #7 Jacob Mena (Pinelands) md. #10 Brandon Butler (Williamstown)  10-2

182: #5 Charles Cotton (Barnegat) d. #12 Matt Goetz (Gateway)  8-4

195: #8 Ben LoParo (Southern) d. #9 Noah Raine (Pennsville)  2-1

195: #5 Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) p. #12 Evan Burton (Pinelands)  1:23

220: #5 Matt Mackanic (Southern) p. #12 Tony Thompson (Buena)  3:28

Hwt: #6 Joshua Antorino (Lower Cape May) d. #11 Jayden Smith (Southern)  1-0







 


















































































































































































































%