Region 5 - Shore Conference Wrestling
***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.













~~ REFRESH TO SEE LATEST UPDATES ~~



REGION 5 RESULTS  /  REGION 6 RESULTS  /  REGION 7 RESULTS  /  REGION 8 RESULTS



~ FINALS ~

120: #1 Anthony White (South Plainfield) d.. #2 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central)  6-2

126: #2 James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. #1 Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central)  3-2

132: #3 Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield) d. #1 AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley)  3-2 TB2 

138: #1 Alec Bobchin (Princeton)  d. #2 Alex Baran (Manalapan)  3-1 

145: #1 Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) d. #2 Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central)  2-1 TB2

152: #1 Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. #2 Ray O'Callaghan (Hillsborough)  6-4 SV

160: #4 Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) d. #3 Matt Benedetti (Manalapan)  4-2

170: #1 Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) d. #2 Gabriel Rodrigues (Piscataway)  8-7

182: #1 Nick Addison (Rumson) p. #2  Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield)  3:08
Bulldogs' 1st Region Champ since Marcus Iwama in 2015, and 6th overall.

195: #1 Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) d. #2 Nick Recine (Piscataway)  5-0

220: #1 Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) tf. #2 Keshon Davila (New Brunswick)  20-5 5:25

Hwt: #2 Marcus Estevez (Franklin) by forfeit over #1 Paul Liseno (St John Vianney)

106: #1 Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. #2 Jack Maida (Shore Regional)  6-0

113: #1 Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) md. #2 Brandon Spellman (Pingry)  13-1
1st Title for Peterson, 2nd medal. Lancers have 4 year streak with a Region Champ.


~ 3rd PLACE ~

106: #6 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) d. #5 Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield)  5-3

113: #3 Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) d. #7 Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley)  6-4

120: #3 Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) d. #5 Brandon Murray (WWPS)  7-1

126: #3 David Loniewski (South Plainfield) d. #7 Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan)  7-0

132: #5 Michael O'Brien (Edison) p. #2 Al DeSantis (Shore Regional)  2:14

138: #3 Max Brignola (Rumson) d. #5 Alex Amato (South Plainfield)  6-5

145: #5 Michael McGhee (Shore Regional) by forfeit over #4 Alec Meyers (Old Bridge)

152: #3 Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) d. #6 Anthony DeRosa (Delaware Valley)  10-3

160: #2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) by forfeit over #11 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central)

170: #4 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) p. #5 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney)  3:58

182: #3 Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) d. #11 Gavin Claro (Manalapan)  9-6

195: #6 Savon Kirksey (Sayreville) p. #5 Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon)  2:48

220: #5 Brady Smith (Middletown South) d. #8 Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick)  6-2

Hwt: #8 Ryan Joyce (Hunterdon Central) p. #3 Benedict Arthur (Sayreville)  5:51


~ 5th PLACE ~

106: #7 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) md. #4 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel)  14-3

113: #5 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) by forfeit over #4 Matt Klemser (Shore Regional)

120: #10 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. #4 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan)  8-5

126: #4 Daniel Monahan (Princeton) p. #5 Connor Platt (Spotswood)  5:18

132: #6 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) d. #4 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central)  5-3

138: #7 Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon) p. #4 Jake Sisk (Piscataway)  3:38

145: #3 Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) p. #7 Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon)  3:02

152: #5 Marc Giordano (South Plainfield) d. #4 Marcus Petite (Piscataway)  9-8

160: #5 Sebastian Santos (South Plainfield) d. #1 Jack Kelly (Rumson)  5-2

170: #7 Dylan Waller (Manalapan) d. #3 Zach Dobson (Pingry)  6-5

182: #5 Alex Abarca (Manville) d. #4 Christian Perrine (East Brunswick)  2-0 SV

195: #4 Taylor Sousa (Shore Regional) by forfeit over #3 Liam Horan (Rumson)

220: #3 Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) by forfeit over  #6 Liam Riecks (Keansburg)  5:53

Hwt: #6 Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon) p. #4 Johan Coria (Perth Amboy)  4:25




~ WRESTLEBACK 2 ~
"Blood Round" - Winners Advance To Atlantic City

106
#5 Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. #7 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge)  1:27
#6 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) d. #4 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel)  4-2

113
#3 Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) d. #4 Matt Klemser (Shore Regional)  4-1
#7 Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) d. #5 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central)  7-1

120
#3 Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) p. #4 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan)  2:28
#5 Brandon Murray (WWPS) d. #10 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank)  8-6 SV

126
#3 David Loniewski (South Plainfield) p. #5 Connor Platt (Spotswood)  2:53
#7 Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) p. #4 Daniel Monahan (Princeton)  5:18

132
#5 Michael O'Brien (Edison) d. #6 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville)  11-8
#2 Al DeSantis (Shore Regional) d. #4 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central)  7-3

138
#5 Alex Amato (South Plainfield) d. #7 Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon)  9-2
#3 Max Brignola (Rumson) d. #4 Jake Sisk (Piscataway)

145
#5 Michael McGhee (Shore Regional) d. #3 Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley)  3-1
#4 Alec Meyers (Old Bridge) d. #7 Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon)  9-7

152
#3 Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) d. #4 Marcus Petite (Piscataway)  4-3
#6 Anthony DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. #5 Marc Giordano (South Plainfield)  4-1

160
#11 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) d. #1 Jack Kelly (Rumson)  7-6
#2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) d. #5 Sebastian Santos (South Plainfield)  6-2

170
#4 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) d. #7 Dylan Waller (Manalpan)  4-1
#5 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) d. #3 Zach Dobson (Pingry)  6-4

182
#11 Gavin Claro (Manalapan) d. #4 Christian Perrine (East Brunswick)  10-8 SV
#3 Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) d. #5 Alex Abarca (Manville)  3-1

195
#6 Savon Kirksey (Sayreville) d. #4 Taylor Sousa (Shore Regional)  7-4
#5 Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon) d. #3 Liam Horan (Rumson)  3-1 SV

220
#8 Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick) d. #3 Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel)  5-2
#5 Brady Smith (Middletown South) d. #6 Liam Riecks (Keansburg)  6-5

Hwt
#8 Ryan Joyce (Hunterdon Central) d. #6 Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon)  3-2 
#3 Benedict Arthur (Sayreville) p. #4 Johan Coria (Perth Amboy)  2:09

~ SEMIFINALS ~

106
#1 Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) d. #5 Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield)  9-2
#2 Jack Maida (Shore Regional) md. #6 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney)  15-2

113
#1 Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. #5 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central)  2:50
#2 Brandon Spellman (Pingry)  d. #3 Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon)  5-4

120
#1 Anthony White (South Plainfield) md. #5 Brandon Murray (WWPS)  8-0
#2 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) p. #3 Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon)  3:27

126
#1 Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. #4 Daniel Monahan (Princeton)  8-1
#2 James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. #3 David Loniewski (South Plainfield)  6-4

132
#1 AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) d. #5 Michael O'Brien (Edison)  4-3
#3 Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield) p. #2 Al DeSantis (Shore Regional)  1:12

138
#1 Alec Bobchin (Princeton) md. #5 Alex Amato (South Plainfield)  13-3
#2 Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. #3 Max Brignola (Rumson)  8-2

145
#1 Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) md. #4 Alec Meyers (Old Bridge)  5-0
#2 Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) p. #3 Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley)  1:26 

152
#1 Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) p. #5 Marc Giordano (South Plainfield)  3:10
#2 Ray O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) md. #3 Paul Santomarco (Manalapan)  11-2

160
#4 Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) md. #1 Jack Kelly (Rumson)  12-2
#3 Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) md. #2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway)  9-0

170
#1 Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) d. #4 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley)  8-6
#2 Gabriel Rodrigues (Piscataway) d. #3 Zach Dobson (Pingry)  4-2

182
#1 Nick Addison (Rumson) p. #4 Christian Perrine (East Brunswick)  1:57
#2 Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield) d. #3 Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway)  5-2

195
#1 Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) p. #4 Taylor Sousa (Shore Regional)  2:48
#2 Nick Recine (Piscataway) d. #3 Liam Horan (Rumson)  5-2

220
#1 Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. #5 Brady Smith (Middletown South)  2:52
#2 Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. #3 Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel)  5-3

Hwt
#1 Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) p. #4 Johan Coria (Perth Amboy)  1:48
#2 Marcus Estevez (Franklin) d. #6 Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon)  8-3


~ WRESLTEBACK 1 ~

106
#4 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) d. #9 Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway)  6-5
#7 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) d. #3 Harrison Gordon (Marlboro)  8-6 SV

113
4 Matt Klemser (Shore Regional) d. #8 Lee Rubin (Matawan)  4-1
#7 Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) md. #11 Deon Pleasant (Piscataway)  15-3

120
#4 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) p. #8 Zach Weiner (Spotswood)  3:16
#10 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. #6 Ryan Gagliardi (Bishop Ahr)  6-2

126
#5 Connor Platt (Spotswood) p. #8 Arjun Khatri (South Brunswick)  4:33
#7 Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) d. #11 Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney)  5-3

132
#4 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) p. #9 Zach Vasile (Marlboro)  0:49
#6 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) d. #7 Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan)  4-0

138
#7 Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon) d. #6 Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central)  6-1
#4 Jake Sisk (Piscataway) d. #8 Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley)  7-3

145
#5 Michael McGhee (Shore Regional) d. #9 Tyler Brignola (Rumson)  3-1
#7 Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon) d. #11 Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton)  12-5

152
#4 Marcus Petite (Piscataway) p. #9 James Romaine (Princeton)  5:58
#6 Anthony DeRosa (Delaware Valley) tf. #7 Edward Jang (Marlboro)  5:04 15-0

160
#5 Sebastian Santos (South Plainfield) d. #8 Evan Brown (Marlboro)  7-0
#11 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) d. #10 Yerami Jimenez (Perth Amboy)  5-1

170
#5 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) p. #9 Victor Wladica (Holmdel)  2:53
#7 Dylan Waller (Manalapan) md. #11 Antonino Oneto (Sayreville)  14-2

182
#5 Alex Abarca (Manville) d. #8 Nnamdi James (Franklin)  3-2
#11 Gavin Claro (Manalapan) by forfeit

195
#5 Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon) p. #8 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley)  2:37
#6 Savon Kirksey (Sayreville) p. #7 Eddie Rogers (Spotswood)  5:12

220
#8 Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick) d. #13 Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney)  3-1
#6 Liam Riecks (Keansburg) p. #7 Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville)  4:47

Hwt
#8 Ryan Joyce (Hunterdon Central) by forfeit
#3 Benedict Arthur (Sayreville) d. #7 Justin Gooding (Red Bank)  4-0


~ QUARTERFINALS ~

106
#1 Brett Ungar (Hunterdon Central) p. #9 Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway)  3:07
#5 Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) d. #4 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel)  3-2 TB2
#6 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) d. #3 Harrison Gordon (Marlboro)  8-7
#2 Jack Maida (Shore Regional) p. #7 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge)  1:11

113
#1 Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. #8 Lee Rubin (Matawan)  1:41
#5 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) d. #4 Matt Klemser (Shore Regional)  5-1
#3 Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) d. #11 Deon Pleasant (Piscataway)  10-8 SV
#2 Brandon Spellman (Pingry) d. #7 Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley)  7-0

120
#1 Anthony White (South Plainfield) tf. #8 Zach Weiner (Spotswood)  2:15 16-1
#5 Brandon Murray (WWPS) d. #4 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan)  10-9
#3 Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) d. #6 Ryan Gagliardi (Bishop Ahr)  9-3
#2 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) d. #10 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank)  5-0

126
#1 Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) tf. #8 Arjun Khatri (South Brunswick)  4:30 15-0
#4 Daniel Monahan (Princeton) d. #5 Connor Platt (Spotswood)  9-4
#3 David Loniewski (South Plainfield) d. #11 Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney)  8-5
#2 James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. #7 Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan)  7-2

132
#1 AJ DeRosa (Delaware Valley) p. #9 Zach Vasile (Marlboro)  0:45
#5 Michael O'Brien (Edison) p. #4 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central)  5:54
#3 Thomas Fierro (South Plainfield) d. #6 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville)  7-2
#2 Al DeSantis (Shore Regional) md. #7 Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan)  13-1

138
#1 Alec Bobchin (Princeton) tf. #8 Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley)  2:10 (20-4
#5 Alex Amato (South Plainfield) md. #4 Jake Sisk (Piscataway)  11-3
#3 Max Brignola (Rumson) 34-3 d. #6 Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central)  5-4
#2 Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon)  7-4

145
#1 Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) md. #9 Tyler Brignola (Rumson)  14-3
#4 Alec Meyers (Old Bridge) p. #5 Michael McGhee (Shore Regional)  5:23
#3 Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) p. #11 Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton)  4:18
#2 Pasquale Vizzoni (Hunterdon Central) d. #7 Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon)  7-3

152
#1 Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. #9 James Romaine (Princeton)  7-1
#5 Marc Giordano (South Plainfield) p. #4 Marcus Petite (Piscataway)  1:45
#3 Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) d. #6 Anthony DeRosa (Delaware Valley)  4-2
#2 Ray O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) p. #7 Edward Jang (Marlboro)  4:38

160
#1 Jack Kelly (Rumson) p. #8 Evan Brown (Marlboro)  1:58
#4 Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) d. #5 Sebastian Santos (South Plainfield)  5-0
#3 Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) md. #11 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central)  14-2
#2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) p. #10 Yerami Jimenez (Perth Amboy)  1:33

170
#1 Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) d. #9 Victor Wladica (Holmdel)  15-9
#4 Shawne Ramsby (Delaware Valley) d. #5 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney)  5-3
#3 Zach Dobson (Pingry) d. #11 Antonino Oneto (Sayreville)  9-4
#2 Gabriel Rodrigues (Piscataway) d. #7 Dylan Waller (Manalapan)  6-2

182
#1 Nick Addison (Rumson) p. #8 Nnamdi James (Franklin)  2:23
#4 Christian Perrine (East Brunswick) d. #5 Alex Abarca (Manville)  5-0
#3 Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) p. #11 Gavin Claro (Manalapan)  1:59
#2  Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield) by forfeit

195
#1 Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) p. #8 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley)  1:36
#4 Taylor Sousa (Shore Regional) d. #5 Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon)  4-3 UTB
#3 Liam Horan (Rumson) d. #6 Savon Kirksey (Sayreville)  4-3
#2 Nick Recine (Piscataway) p. #7 Eddie Rogers (Spotswood)  2:40

220
#1 Zach DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. #8 Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick)  1:22
#5 Brady Smith (Middletown South) d. #13 Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney)  3-2
#3 Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) p. #6 Liam Riecks (Keansburg)  5:53
#2 Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. #7 Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville)  6-2

Hwt
#1 Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) d. #8 Ryan Joyce (Hunterdon Central)  5-1 TB2
#4 Johan Coria (Perth Amboy) p. #12 David Greene (Piscataway)  3:02
#6 Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon) d. #3 Benedict Arthur (Sayreville)  5-2
#2 Marcus Estevez (Franklin) p. #7 Justin Gooding (Red Bank)  1:06



~ PRELIMINARY ROUND ~

106
#9 Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway) d. #8 David Rubin (Matawan)  7-3
#4 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) p. #13 Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon)  1:27
#6 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) tf. #11 Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick)  19-4 2:54
#7 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) d. #10 Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley)  3-1

113
#8 Lee Rubin (Matawan) d. #9 Michael Holland (Middletown South)  13-10
#5 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) d. #12 Dylan Acevado (Sayreville)  4-2 SV
#4 Matt Klemser (Shore Regional) d. #13 Jaden Williams (Franklin)  0:54
#11 Deon Pleasant (Piscataway) by injury default over #6 Calvin Burke (Manalapan) 

120
#8 Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. #9 Darren Figueroa (Sayreville)  7-6
#5 Brandon Murray (WWPS) d. #12 Jack Martin (Pingry)  1-0
#6 Ryan Gagliardi (Bishop Ahr) d. #11 Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional)  8-1
#10 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. #7 Robert Generelli (Middletown South)  4-3

126
#8 Arjun Khatri (South Brunswick) d. #9 Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon)  6-1
#5 Connor Platt (Spotswood) tf. #12 Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South)  17-1
#4 Daniel Monahan (Princeton) p. #13 Ricardo Avellan (Edison)  5:50
#11 Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) p. #6 Jaden Gallo (Holmdel)  4:33

132
#9 Zach Vasile (Marlboro) by injury default over #8 Charles Phillips (Rutgers Prep)
#5 Michael O'Brien (Edison) p. #12 Owen Disbrow (Bishop Ahr)  1:11
#6 Trevor Mastorio (Sayreville) md. #11 Zion Blanco (New Brunswick)  16-3
#7 Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) d. #10 Brandon Flores (Manville)  9-6

138
#5 Alex Amato (South Plainfield) md. #12 Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth Regional)  14-3
#4 Jake Sisk (Piscataway) d. #13 Francisco Vasquez (Franklin)  8-5
#6 Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. #11 Gage Crater (Delaware Valley)  7-2
#10 Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon) p. #7 CJ Smith (South Brunswick)  0:57

145
#9 Tyler Brignola (Rumson) d. #8 Connor Doherty (Edison)  8-5
#4 Alec Meyers (Old Bridge) d. #13 Shane Lallkissoon (Manville)  11-5
#11 Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton) d. #6 Andrew Keller (Manalapan)  8-6
#7 Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon) d. #10 Tommy Horn (Delaware Valley)  7-2

152
#1 Vincent Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) p. #16 Axel Lucero (North Brunswick)  0:35
#9 James Romaine (Princeton) d. #8 Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon)  5-2
#4 Marcus Petite (Piscataway) p. #13 Jack Lombardino (Manville)  1:50
#7 Edward Jang (Marlboro) d. #10 Ian Smith (Shore Regional)  5-1

160
#4 Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) p. #13 Victor Olimpio (Monmouth Regional)  1:50
#11 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) p. #6 Elijah Ade-Festus (Sayreville)  5:50
#10 Yerami Jimenez (Perth Amboy) d. #7 Jack McCrae (Shore Regional)  3-1
#2 Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) p. #15 Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery)  0:44

170
#9 Victor Wladica (Holmdel) d. #8 Jamie Mazzacco (Shore Regional)  9-2
#3 Zach Dobson (Pingry) md. #14 Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley)  8-0
#11 Antonino Oneto (Sayreville) md. #6 Luis Colon (Perth Amboy)  18-5
#7 Dylan Waller (Manalapan) d. #10 Divon Pender (South Plainfield)  11-4

182
Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) md. Michael McCahon (Keyport)  11-1
#11 Gavin Claro (Manalapan) md. #6 Kyle Barrett (Hunterdon Central)  12-1
#10 Mykhaylo Khalabudnyak (Sayreville) d. #7 Kyle Carney (Delaware Valley)  6-5
#2 Brenden Hedden (South Plainfield) d. #15 Brandon Bowman (Hopewell Valley)  3-1

195
#8 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) p. #9 Michael Espinal Grullon (Franklin)  1:24
#5 Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon) d. #12 John Montgomeie (Manalapan)  7-1
#3 Liam Horan (Rumson) d. #14 Anthony DiPaolo (Delaware Valley)  5-0
#6 Savon Kirksey (Sayreville) p. #11 Wilber Ramirez-Gomez (Edison)  2:52

220
#8 Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick) d. #9 Andre Felton (Piscataway)  3-1 SV
#13 Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) p. #4 Von Factor (Rumson)  3:03
#6 Liam Riecks (Keansburg) p. #11 Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley)  0:52
#7 Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville) md. #10 Nick Komosinski (Spotswood)  14-4

Hwt
#12 David Greene (Piscataway) p. #5 Kentheotio Cross (South River)  3:59
#7 Justin Gooding (Red Bank) d. #10 Luke Tilton (Highland Park)  4-2
#3 Benedict Arthur (Sayreville) d. #14 Ryan Sutter (Delaware Valley)  7-1
#2 Marcus Estevez (Franklin) p. #15 John Snyder (Hopewell Valley)  1:27



































































































































































































%