Region 6 - Shore Conference Wrestling
***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.













~~ REFRESH TO SEE LATEST UPDATES ~~



REGION 5 RESULTS  /  REGION 6 RESULTS  /  REGION 7 RESULTS  /  REGION 8 RESULTS


~ FINALS ~

138: #1 Craig Cook (Burlington Twp) by medical forfeit over #3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) 

145: #1 Luke Rada (Colts Neck) d. #2 Ty Bailey (Pt Boro)  15-8
Colts Neck's 1st Region Champ since Tyler Fraley in 2010.

152: #4 Ian McCabe (Monroe) p. #3 Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham)  2:54

160: #1 Robert Kanniard (Wall) p. #2 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan)  3:44
3rd Region Title, and 4th Region Medal, for the Shore Conference's all-time wins leader.

170: #1 Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) p. #3 George Burdick (Raritan)  2:32

182: #3 Jacob Whitworth (Wall) p. #4 Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck)  5:28 
4th year in a row with multiple champs for Wall

195: #1 Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. #2 Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington)  5-0
1st Title, and 2nd medal, for Anderson.

220: #1 Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown) md. #2 Billy Borowsky (Pt Boro)  12-4

Hwt: #1 Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) d. #2 Christopher Seifert (Ewing)  7-3
2nd Title, and 3rd medal for Cerruti. LB's first 2-timer since Sam Cole won 3 (85, 87-88)

106: #1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) p. #6 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Twp)  4:33
Klinksy becomes North's 1st 3-time Region Champ; 5 consecutive years with a champ for North

113: #1 Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) d. #3 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North)   9-3

120: #1 Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) d. #2 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville)  6-3
2nd Title for Messina, joining Carlos Fontanez as 2-time Champs at Freehold Boroe. 5th Title overall for the Colonials.

126: #1 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) md. #2 Michael Bilardo (Monroe)  13-4
1st Title for Zimmerman, 3rd medal. 2nd year in a row with 2 champs for LB.

132: #1 Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. #2 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp)  5-2


~ 3RD PLACE ~

106: #4 Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) tf. #7 AJ Beck (New Egypt)  5:03 17-1 

113: #2 Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) p. #5 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp)  2:33

120: #4 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. #5 Fred Luchs (Middletown North)  3-1 SV

126: #5 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp) d. #4 Jacob Glantzman (Wall)  9-3

132: #3 Sam La Corte (CBA) d. #4 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach)  5-1

138: #2 Corey Fernandez (Monroe) md. #10 Steven Pabone (Long Branch)  11-3

145: #3 Nico Vargas (Wall) d. #6 Tony Dushku (Freehold Boro)  9-2

152: #5 Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) d. #7 Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville)  8-2

160: #5 Michael Limone (Burlington Twp) p. #6 Anthony Esposito (Ocean Twp)  0:53

170: #4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) p. #2 Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington)  3:59

182: #1 Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach) d. #2 Dante Morris (Lakewood)  8-6 

195: #5 Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. #4 Ryan Brazill (Bordentown)  1-0

220: #3 Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) d. #7 Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing)  6-4 SV

Hwt: #3 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #8 Caleb Spaulding (Trenton Central)  4:50


~ 5TH PLACE ~

106: #2 Cole Meyer (Wall) p. #5 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)  1:16

113: #4 Nick Torre (Pt Boro) p. #11 Romeo Willis (Jackson Liberty)  4:23

120: #3 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) d. #6 William Tisony (Ocean Twp)  1-0

126: #3 Michael Lonnay (Raritan) md. #6 Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  15-5

132: #5 Kether Thornton (Hightstown) d. #6 Nate Pujols (Middletown North)  9-5

138: #5 Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) d. #8 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North)  7-5

145: #4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. #5 Matt Paglia (Allentown)  6-1

152: #2 Nick Golden (Allentown) p. #9 Eren Ibas (Delran)

160: #13 James Kim (Ewing) d. #7 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic)  4-1

170: #5 Derek Smith (CBA) d. #6 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck)  3-0

182: #9 Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) d. #6 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North)  2-1

195: #10 La'Qym Morris (Long Branch) by forfeit over #6 Liam Buday (Pt Beach)

220: #9 Sean Theis (Delran) p. #5 Tracey Taylor (Long Branch)  2:43

Hwt:  #5 Thomas Wasylenko (Hamilton East) by forfeit over #6 Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West)


~ WRESTLEBACK 2 ~
"Blood Round" - Winners Advance To Atlantic City

106
#7 AJ Beck (New Egypt) d. #5 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)  8-2
#4 Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) p. #2 Cole Meyer (Wall)

113
#2 Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) d. #4 Nick Torre (Pt Boro)  1-0
#5 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp) p. #11 Romeo Willis (Jackson Liberty)  

120
#5 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) md. #6 William Tisony (Ocean Twp)  12-1
#4 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. #3 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe)  7-2

126
#4 Jacob Glantzman (Wall) d. #6 Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  6-5
#5 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp) p. #3 Michael Lonnay (Raritan)  4:46

132
#3 Sam La Corte (CBA) d. #5 Kether Thornton (Hightstown)  8-2
#4 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach) d. #6 Nate Pujols (Middletown North)  8-2

138
#2 Corey Fernandez (Monroe) d. #8 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North)  5-1
#10 Steven Pabone (Long Branch) d. #5 Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan)  5-3 

145
#3 Nico Vargas (Wall) d. #5 Matt Paglia (Allentown)  6-4 SV
#6 Tony Dushku (Freehold Boro) d. #4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch)  8-2

152
#5 Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) d. #2 Nick Golden (Allentown)  4-3
#7 Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) d. #9 Eren Ibas (Delran)  9-6

160
#6 Anthony Esposito (Ocean Twp) d. #13 James Kim (Ewing)  3-1
#5 Michael Limone (Burlington Twp) p. #7 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic)  5:56

170
#2 Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) d. #5 Derek Smith (CBA)  5-2
#4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) d. #6 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck)  10-7

182
#2 Dante Morris (Lakewood) p. #9 Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune)  1:03
#1 Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach) p. #6 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North)  1:08

195
#5 Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. #10 La'Qym Morris (Long Branch)  2-1 TB1
#4 Ryan Brazill (Bordentown) p. #6 Liam Buday (Pt Beach)  2:57

220
#3 Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) d. #9 Sean Theis (Delran)  5-1
#7 Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing) d. #5 Tracey Taylor (Long Branch)  3-1

Hwt
#3 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #5 Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert)  1:42
#8 Caleb Spaulding (Trenton Central) d. #6 Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West)  3-1 SV

~ SEMIFINALS ~

106
#1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. #4 Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington)  3:37 19-3
#6 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Twp) p. #7 AJ Beck (New Egypt)  1:55

113
#1 Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) tf. #5 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp)  4:09 16-1
#3 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. #2 Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington)  9-2

120
#1 Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) d. #5 Fred Luchs (Middletown North)  8-6
#2 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. #3 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe)  5-4

126
#1 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. #4 Jacob Glantzman (Wall)  1:14
#2 Michael Bilardo (Monroe) d. #3 Michael Lonnay (Raritan)  7-5

132
#1 Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. #4 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach)  6-0
#2 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) d. #3 Sam La Corte (CBA)  8-4

138
#1 Craig Cook (Burlington Twp) d. #5 Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan)  5-1
#3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #2 Corey Fernandez (Monroe)  11-9

145
#1 Luke Rada (Colts Neck) md. #4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch)  14-2
#2 Ty Bailey (Pt Boro) p. #3 Nico Vargas (Wall)  0:42

152
#4 Ian McCabe (Monroe) p. #9 Eren Ibas (Delran)  3:04
#3 Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) d. #2 Nick Golden (Allentown)  6-2

160
#1 Robert Kanniard (Wall) tf. #5 Michael Limone (Burlington Twp)  4:19 24-9
#2 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) d. #6 Anthony Esposito (Ocean Twp)  8-5

170
#1 Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) d. #4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe)  5-3
#3 George Burdick (Raritan) d. #2 Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington)  5-4

182
#4 Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) p. #1 Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach)  5:19
#3 Jacob Whitworth (Wall) d. #2 Dante Morris (Lakewood)  6-1

195
#1 Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. #5 Justin Acevedo (Raritan)  3-1
#2 Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) p. #6 Liam Buday (Pt Beach)  2:44

220
#1 Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown) d. #5 Tracey Taylor (Long Branch)  6-2
#2 Billy Borowsky (Pt Boro) d. #3 Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic)  2-1

Hwt
#1 Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. #5 Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert)  1:49
#2 Christopher Seifert (Ewing) d. #6 Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West)  4-3


~ WRESLTEBACK 1 ~

106
#5 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) d. #8 Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch)  6-5 TB1
#2 Cole Meyer (Wall)  by medical forfeit over #3 Sam Nini (Allentown)

113
#4 Nick Torre (Pt Boro)  md. #9 Colman Ermi (Bordentown)  11-2
#11 Romeo Willis (Jackson Liberty) d. #7 Joseph Conlon (Long Branch)  6-4

120
#4 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. #8 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach)  9-2
#6 William Tisony (Ocean Twp) md. #10 Mike Bruno (Wall)  9-0

126
#5 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp) d. #8 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck)  6-5
#6 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) p. #7 Zachery Zuckerman (Delran)  5:47

132
#5 Kether Thornton (Hightstown) p. #8 Reece Schenck (Lawrence)  0:46
#6 Nate Pujols (Middletown North) d. #7 Quameer Brown (Trenton Central)  11-4

138
#8 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) md. #4 Christian Mangini (Freehold Twp)  12-3
#10 Steven Pabone (Long Branch) d. #6 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)  1-0

145
#5 Matt Paglia (Allentown) d. #8 Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty)  6-2
#6 Tony Dushku (Freehold Boro) tf. #7 Chris Fanelli (Monroe)  4:39 17-2

152
#5 Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) d. #1 Spencer Robinson (Pt Boro)  7-2
#7 Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) md. #6 Tee Lormia (Trenton Central)  17-8

160
#13 James Kim (Ewing) d. #8 Alex Stavrou (Hightstown)  11-6
#7 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) p. #3 Jack Friedman (Long Branch)  5:52

170
#5 Derek Smith (CBA) md. #9 Josh Martinez (New Egypt)  10-0
#6 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) d. #7 Joe Levach (Bordentown)  6-3

182
#9 Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) md. #5 Berkant Haliloglu (Delran)  17-7
#6 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) d. #7 Anthony Bailey (Raritan)  5-4

195
#4 Ryan Brazill (Bordentown) md. #8 John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic)  15-5
#10 La'Qym Morris (Long Branch) d. #3 Zachery Bohn (Delran)  15-9

220
#9 Sean Theis (Delran) p. #4 Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty)  4:41
#7 Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing) d. #6 Ameir Pittman (Burlington City)  3-2 UTB

Hwt
#8 Caleb Spaulding (Trenton Central) d. #4 Matt Spirko (Raritan)  6-2
#3 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #7 Omar Santos (Notre Dame)  1:21


~ QUARTERFINALS ~

106
#1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. #8 Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch)  3:05 23-8
#4 Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) d. #5 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)  5-1
#6 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Twp) d. #3 Sam Nini (Allentown)  6-0
#7 AJ Beck (New Egypt) d. #2 Cole Meyer (Wall)  13-10

113
#1 Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) md. #9 Colman Ermi (Bordentown)  21-8
#5 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #4 Nick Torre (Pt Boro)  1-0
#3 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) tf. #11 Romeo Willis (Jackson Liberty)  2:23 18-1
#2 Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) p. #7 Joseph Conlon (Long Branch)  1:50

120
#1 Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) p. #8 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach)  3:46
#5 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. #4 Logan Waller (Colts Neck)  5:25
#3 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) d. #6 William Tisony (Ocean Twp)  5-3
#2 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) md. #10 Mike Bruno (Wall)  13-4

126
#1 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. #8 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck)  1:34
#4 Jacob Glantzman (Wall) d. #5 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp)  3-2
#3 Michael Lonnay (Raritan) d. #6 Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  6-4
#2 Michael Bilardo (Monroe) d. #7 Zachery Zuckerman (Delran)  8-2

132
#1 Bryan Miraglia (Delran) p. #8 Reece Schenck (Lawrence)  0:24
#4 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach) d. #5 Kether Thornton (Hightstown)  6-3
#3 Sam La Corte (CBA) d. #6 Nate Pujols (Middletown North)  8-3
#2 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) d. #7 Quameer Brown (Trenton Central)  9-3

138
#1 Craig Cook (Burlington Twp) tf. #8 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North)   4:56 20-5
#5 Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) d. #4 Christian Mangini (Freehold Twp)  3-2
#3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #6 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)  6-1
#2 Corey Fernandez (Monroe) d. #10 Steven Pabone (Long Branch)  6-5

145
#1 Luke Rada (Colts Neck) p. #8 Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty)  0:29
#4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. #5 Matt Paglia (Allentown)  6-4
#3 Nico Vargas (Wall) d. #6 Tony Dushku (Freehold Boro)  4-2
#2 Ty Bailey (Pt Boro) md. #7 Chris Fanelli (Monroe)  9-1

152
#9 Eren Ibas (Delran) p. #1 Spencer Robinson (Pt Boro)  3:49
#4 Ian McCabe (Monroe) d. #5 Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington)  6-3
#3 Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) p. #6 Tee Lormia (Trenton Central)  3:46
#2 Nick Golden (Allentown) d. #7 Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville)  5-2

160
#1 Robert Kanniard (Wall) tf. #8 Alex Stavrou (Hightstown)  4:41 19-4
#5 Michael Limone (Burlington Twp) p. #13 James Kim (Ewing)  4:56
#6 Anthony Esposito (Ocean Twp) p. #3 Jack Friedman (Long Branch)  0:36
#2 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. #7 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic)  5:35

170
#1 Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) p. #9 Josh Martinez (New Egypt)  0:17
#4 Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) md. #5 Derek Smith (CBA)  13-1
#3 George Burdick (Raritan) md. #6 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck)  14-5
#2 Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) tf. #7 Joe Levach (Bordentown)  4:12 18-3

182
#1 Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach) p. #9 Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune)  2:59
#4 Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) p. #5 Berkant Haliloglu (Delran)  5:59
#3 Jacob Whitworth (Wall) p. #6 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North)  5:56
#2 Dante Morris (Lakewood) d. #7 Anthony Bailey (Raritan)  6-4

195
#1 Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) d. #8 John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic)  2-0
#5 Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. #4 Ryan Brazill (Bordentown)  3-1
#6 Liam Buday (Pt Beach) d. #3 Zachery Bohn (Delran)  8-6
#2 Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) d. #10  La'Qym Morris (Long Branch)  12-5

220
#1 Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown) tf. #9 Sean Theis (Delran)  4:27 22-7
#5 Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) d. #4 Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty)  7-2
#3 Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) p. #6 Ameir Pittman (Burlington City)  0:51
#2 Billy Borowsky (Pt Boro) d. #7 Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing)  3-1

Hwt
#1 Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. #8 Caleb Spaulding (Trenton Central)  3:14
#5 Thomas Wasylenko (Hamilton East) p. #4 Matt Spirko (Raritan)  2:45
#6 Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West) p. #3 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp)  5:04
#2 Christopher Seifert (Ewing) d. #7 Omar Santos (Notre Dame)  6-4 SV



~ PRELIMINARY ROUND ~

106
#8 Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) p. #9 Robert Fattore (Hightstown)  1:41
#4 Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) tf. #13 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck)  5:59 15-0
#3 Sam Nini (Allentown) d. #14 Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp)  4-2
#7 AJ Beck (New Egypt) p. #10 Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold Boro)  2:31

113
#9 Colman Ermi (Bordentown) md. #8 Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham)  13-2
#4 Nick Torre (Pt Boro) p. #13 Jonah Bowers (Pt Beach)  0:35
#3 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) tf. #14 John Trainor (Brick Twp)  22-7
#11 Romeo Willis (Jackson Liberty) tf. #6 Tyler Ferris (Wall)  17-2

120
#8 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach) d. #9 Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty)  8-3
#5 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. #12 Justin Schifter (Freehold Twp)  1:47
#6 William Tisony (Ocean Twp) d. #11 Rey Guzman (Long Branch)  5-0
#10 Mike Bruno (Wall) p. #7 Maximus Bean (CBA)  0:42

126
#5 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp) md. #12 Jack Butler (Middletown North)  10-0
#4 Jacob Glantzman (Wall) d. #13 Francisco Peralta (Trenton Central)  6-2
#6 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) d. #11 Nathaniel Levie (Neptune)  16-9
#2 Michael Bilardo (Monroe) by forfeit

132
#5 Kether Thornton (Hightstown) p. #12 Daniel Simmons (Asbury Park)  2:38
#6 Nate Pujols (Middletown North) d. #11 Jason Schifter (Freehold Twp)  6-3
#7 Quameer Brown (Trenton Central) d. #10 Vincent Truong (Robbinsville)  5-2
#2 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) p. #15  Keegan Roche (Freehold Boro)  1:46

138
#5 Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) d. #12 Gino Giacolona (Allentown)  6-4 SV
#3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) tf. #14 Thomas Breslin (Northern Burlington)  15-0
#10 Steven Pabone (Long Branch) d. #7 Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville)  8-1
#2 Corey Fernandez (Monroe) p. #15 Gabriel Menchu (Trenton Central)  3:44

145
#8 Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) d. #9 Vin Mangano (Raritan)  5-1
#5 Matt Paglia (Allentown) d. #12 Sammy Mazzella (Bordentown)  3-0
#4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. #13 Jason Schulz (Pt Beach)  6-2
#6 Tony Dushku (Freehold Boro) md. #11 Nicholas Benner (Ocean Twp)  12-2

152
#9 Eren Ibas (Delran) d. #8 James Ecklyn (Raritan)  3-1 SV
#5 Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) md. #12 Nicodemus Leaver (Hightstown)  14-2
#6 Tee Lormia (Trenton Central) d. #11 Eddie Farrell (Middletown North)  17-13
#7 Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) md. #10 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp)  11-3

160
#8 Alex Stavrou (Hightstown) p. #9 John Kuchar (Allentown)  4:57
#13 James Kim (Ewing) d. #4 James Ball (Burlington City)  4-1
#6 Anthony Esposito (Ocean Twp) p. #11 Michael Blotto (Notre Dame)  4:23
#2 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. #15 Jeron Hill-Mends (Delran)  1:38

170
#9 Josh Martinez (New Egypt) p. #8 Connor Verga (Lawrence)  2:00
#3 George Burdick (Raritan) p. #14 Anthony Adirato (Delran)  0:23
#6 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) p. #11 Gustavo Limon (Lakewood)  3:12
#7 Joe Levach (Bordentown) md. #10 Felipe Garcia (Neptune)  11-1

182
#9 Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) d. #8 Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham)  4-2 SV
#6 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. #11 Jake Marshall (Burlington Twp)  3:41
#7 Anthony Bailey (Raritan) d. #10 Te'amo Nazario (Trenton Central)  10-4 
#2 Dante Morris (Lakewood) p. #15 Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty)  1:37

195
#8 John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) md. #9 Scott Franceschini (Pt Boro)  9-1
#5 Justin Acevedo (Raritan) p. #12 Michael Abelowitz (Ewing)  2:28
#4 Ryan Brazill (Bordentown) p. #13 Dino Poniros (Ocean Twp)  3:08
#10 La'Qym Morris (Long Branch) p. #7 TreVonne Black (Burlington Twp)  1:31

220
#9 Sean Theis (Delran) p. #8 Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck)  3:58
#5 Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) p. #12 Ryan Toro (Nottingham)  2:52
#3 Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) p. #14 Nicholas Sta Anna (Monroe)  1:38
#6 Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) d. #11 Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Twp)  3-1

Hwt
#8 Caleb Spaulding (Trenton Central) p. #9 Oliver Lilly (Willingboro)  0:46
#5 Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert) p. #12 Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville)  4:17
#4 Matt Spirko (Raritan) p. #13 Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence)  1:18
#6 Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West) d. #11 Stephen Kaiafas (Delran)  5-3








 


















































































































































































































%