Region 7 - Shore Conference Wrestling
***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.













~~ REFRESH TO SEE LATEST UPDATES ~~



REGION 5 RESULTS  /  REGION 6 RESULTS  /  REGION 7 RESULTS  /  REGION 8 RESULTS


~ FINALS ~

106: #3 Louie Gagliardo (TR North) d. #8 Brady Carter (Lacey)  6-1
Mariners' 1st Region Champ since 2009.

113: #1 Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. #2 Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro)  5-0
1st Title for Santaniello, and his 2nd medal. 62nd Region Title for Mustangs

120: #3 Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. #1 Hunter Nixon (Seneca)  5-1
Jags' 1st Region Champ since Matt McGowan in 2016. 52nd Title overall.

126: #1 Michael Conklin (TR East) d. #6 Geno Duca (Paulsboro)  5-0
1st Title for Conklin, 2nd Medal. Raiders' 1st Champ since AJ Meyers in 2016, and 34th overall

132: #3 Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. #1 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee)  10-8

138: #1 Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. #2 Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic)  4-3
Diedrich joins Zac Cunliffe (2001-2003) as 3-time Region Champs for Howell.

145: #1 Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) tf. #7 Declan Skelly (Haddonfield)  23-8 5:43

152: #1 George Worthy (Paulsboro) d. #2 Paul Jakub (Howell)  7-3

160: #1 Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. #2 Joseph Wilson (Pemberton)  2-1 TB2

170: #1 Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. #2 Brandon Green (Paulsboro)  6-4
2nd Title, and 3rd medal, for Reitsma. 4th consecutive years with multiple champs for Howell

182: #1 Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. #2 Christian Murphy (Howell)  9-2

195: #5 Anthony Franden (Eastern) d. #3 Robert Damerjian (Moorestown)  8-2

220: #2 Joe Sardina (Howell) p. #4 Vincent Ceglie (Lacey)  1:10
1st Title and medal for Sardina

Hwt: #1 Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) d. #7 Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City)  2-1 TB



~ 3RD PLACE ~

106: #2 Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. #5 Ethan Liptzin (Howell)  2-1

113: #3 Ryan Rosenthal (TR North) d. #4 Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley)  4-2

120: #4 Nick Reilly (TR North) d. #5 Andrew Aromando (Cherokee)  4-3

126: #4 Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) p. #2 Nieko Malone (Howell)  3:47

132: #2 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) d. #4 Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic)  8-2

138: #3 Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) md. #5 John Howe (Cherry Hill West)  16-4 

145: #5 Nick Boggiano (TR North) d. #4 Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro)  7-1 

152: #3 Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) d. #4 Cartsen Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial)  2-1 

160: #4 Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) d. #8 Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic)  5-4

170: #4 Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) d. #3 Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley)  6-4 SV

182: #3 Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. #4 David Szuba (Brick Memorial)  8-3

195: #1 Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) d. #2 Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial)  4-3

220: #1 Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) p. #8 Hayden Holmes (West Deptford)  0:44

Hwt: #4 Austin Mooney (Paulsboro) d. #3 Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial)  6-2


~ 5TH PLACE ~

106: #4 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) md. #10 Jake Hastings (Shawnee)  11-2

113: #5 Dominic Rodriquez (Pemberton) d. #7 Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic)  7-2

120: #2 Dainon Kappes (Eastern) p. #6 Edward Totten (TR East)  10-3

126: #5 Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) by forfeit over #3 Tyler Pepe (Central Regional)

132: #6 Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield) d. #12 Nick Arena (Paul VI)  5-3

138: #8 Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) d. #6 Chris Naegle (Sterling)  12-10

145: #3 CJ Thompson (Maple Shade) by forfeit over #11 Riley Cheong (TR South)

152: #8 Syrus Colon (Manchester) d. #7 Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee)  3-0

160: #3 Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West) p. #6 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro)  0:41

170: #9 Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken) d. #6 Sean Ellery (Haddonfield)  12-10

182: #8 Gavin Shields (West Deptford) d. #6 Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West)  4-3

195: #4 Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) d. #7 Michael Nakano (TR North) 8-5

220: #10 Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West) by forfeit

Hwt: #5 John Sacco (Lindenwold) by forfeit



~ WRESTLEBACK 2 ~
"Blood Round" - Winners Advance To Atlantic City

106
#2 Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. #4 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial)  4-3
#5 Ethan Liptzin (Howell) d. #10 Jake Hastings (Shawnee)  7-5

113
#3 Ryan Rosenthal (TR North) md. #5 Dominic Rodriquez (Pemberton)  11-2
#4 Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) p. #7 Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic)  4:32

120
#5 Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) d. #2 Dainon Kappes (Eastern)  3-2 
#4 Nick Reilly (TR North) d. #6 Edward Totten  10-3

126
#2 Nieko Malone (Howell) d. #5 Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley)  13-6 
#4 Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) p. #3 Tyler Pepe (Central Regional)  3:06

132
#2 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. #12 Nick Arena (Paul VI)  3:06
#4 Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) p. #6 Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield)  1:52

138
#5 John Howe (Cherry Hill West) d. #6 Chris Naegle (Sterling)  15-9
#3 Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. #8 Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial)  7-2

145
#5 Nick Boggiano (TR North) md. #3 CJ Thompson (Maple Shade)  13-0
#4 Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) d. #11 Riley Cheong (TR South)  10-4

152
#3 Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) p. #8 Syrus Colon (Manchester)  5:40
#4 Cartsen Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. #7 Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee)  5-2

160
#8 Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) d. #6 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro)  9-7
#4 Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) md. #3 Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West)  13-4

170
#3 Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) p. #9 Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken)  3:42
#4 Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) p. #6 Sean Ellery (Haddonfield)  4:54

182
#3 Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. #8 Gavin Shields (West Deptford)  5-2
#4 David Szuba (Brick Memorial) md. #6 Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West)  12-0

195
#2 Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. #4 Anthony Morina (Paulsboro)
#1 Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) md. #7 Michael Nakano (TR North)  11-0

220
#8 Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) md. #6 Alberto Jacamo (Lindenwold)  12-4
#1 Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) d. #10 Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West)  7-5

Hwt
#3 Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) p. #5 John Sacco (Lindenwold)
#4 Austin Mooney (Paulsboro) p. #2 Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley)  2:48

~ SEMIFINALS ~

106
#8 Brady Carter (Lacey) d. #5 Ethan Liptzin (Howell)  2-1 
#3 Louie Gagliardo (TR North) p. #2 Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial)  3:31

113
#1 Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) md. #4 Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley)  14-1
#2 Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. #3 Ryan Rosenthal (TR North)  4-2

120
#1 Hunter Nixon (Seneca) d. #4 Nick Reilly (TR North)  5-4
#3 Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. #2 Dainon Kappes (Eastern)  4-0

126
#1 Michael Conklin (TR East) d. #4 Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial)  10-5
#6 Geno Duca (Paulsboro) d. #2 Nieko Malone (Howell)  7-4

132
#1 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) d. #4 Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic)  2-1
#3 Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. #2 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey)  2-0

138
#1 Darby Diedrich (Howell) p. #5 John Howe (Cherry Hill West)  0:26
#2 Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. #3 Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro)  2-1 UTB

145
#1 Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) p. #5 Nick Boggiano (TR North)  2:53
#7 Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) d. #11 Riley Cheong (TR South)  7-4

152
#1 George Worthy (Paulsboro) p. #4 Cartsen Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial)  5:47
#2 Paul Jakub (Howell) d. #3 Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic)  7-2

160
#1 Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. #4 Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern)  6-3
#2 Joseph Wilson (Pemberton) d. #6 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro)  9-3

170
#1 Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. #4 Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic)  3-1
#2 Brandon Green (Paulsboro) d. #3 Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley)  3-0

182
#1 1 Santino Morina (Paulsboro) p. #4 David Szuba (Brick Memorial)  5:01
#2 Christian Murphy (Howell) d. #3 Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial)  2-1 TB1

195
#5 Anthony Franden (Eastern) d. #1 Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley)  10-5
#3 Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) d. #2 Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial)  5-0

220
#4 Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) d. #1 Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield)  6-3
#2 Joe Sardina (Howell) p. #6 Alberto Jacamo (Lindenwold)  0:46

Hwt
#1 Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) d. #4 Austin Mooney (Paulsboro)  5-3
#7 Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City) d. #3 Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial)  6-1 SV


~ WRESLTEBACK 1 ~

106
#4 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. #1 Chase Casey (Camden Catholic)  4-2 SV
#10 Jake Hastings (Shawnee) d. #6 Jared Brunner (Eastern)  7-4

113
#5 Dominic Rodriquez (Pemberton) md. #8 Joe McCullough (TR East)  15-4
#7 Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic) md. #6 Brian Boyle (Lenape)  9-1

120
#5 Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) d. #9 Matt Marcucci (Paulsboro)  4-3
#6 Edward Totten (TR East) d. #7 Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley)  4-3

126
#5 Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) d. #8 Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial)  8-2
#3 Tyler Pepe (Central Regional) tf. #7 Colin Rolak (Lacey)  2:53 15-0

132
#12 Nick Arena (Paul VI)  md. #9 Dawson Simons (Pemberton)  14-2
#6 Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield) d. #10 AJ Parent (Gloucester City)  4-2

138
#8 Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) p. #4 Colton Worrell (Eastern)  2:57
#6 Chris Naegle (Sterling) md. #7 Nico Bogardus (Seneca)  9-1

145
#4 Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) md. #8 Sean Tyler (Cherry Hill West)  11-3
#3 CJ Thompson (Maple Shade) d. #2 Kory Seidle (Seneca)  7-4

152
#8 Syrus Colon (Manchester) p. #5 Luke Benedict (Haddonfield)  1:58
#7 Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee) p. #11 Matt Spalletta (TR North)  3:58

160
#8 Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) p. #5 Jack Oleske (TR North)  1:35
#3 Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West) p. #7 Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial)  3:08

170
#9 Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken) d. #5 Mason Worrell (Eastern)  17-11
#6 Sean Ellery (Haddonfield) p. #7 Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial)  1:04

182
#8 Gavin Shields (West Deptford) by forfeit
#6 Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) d. Quint Kearns (Lacey)  9-5

195
#4 Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) d. #8 Tasir Money (West Deptford)  9-3
#7 Michael Nakano (TR North) p. #6 Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic)  1:03

220
#8 Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) d. #12 Justin Gould (Pennsauken)  7-3
#10 Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West) by forfeit

Hwt
#5 John Sacco (Lindenwold) p. #8 Justin Wright (Howell)  4:43
#2 Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley) d. #6 Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield)  5-3 TB2


~ QUARTERFINALS ~

106
#8 Brady Carter (Lacey) d. #1 Chase Casey (Camden Catholic)  13-7
#5 Ethan Liptzin (Howell) md. #4 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial)  13-1
#3 Louie Gagliardo (TR North) d. #6 Jared Brunner (Eastern)  3-0
#2 Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) d. #10 Jake Hastings (Shawnee)  8-2

113
#1 Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. #8 Joe McCullough (TR East)  3:38
#4 Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) d. #5 Dominic Rodriquez (Pemberton)  7-6
#3 Ryan Rosenthal (TR North) tf. #6 Brian Boyle (Lenape)  5:14 16-0
#2 Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. #7 Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic)  3-1

120
#1 Hunter Nixon (Seneca) d. #9 Matt Marcucci (Paulsboro)  4-2
#4 Nick Reilly (TR North) d. #5 Andrew Aromando (Cherokee)  10-8
#3 Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) md. #6 Edward Totten (TR East)  13-1
#2 Dainon Kappes (Eastern) d. #7 Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley)  2-0

126
#1 Michael Conklin (TR East) p. #8 Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial)  1:12
#4 Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. #5 Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley)  3-0
#6 Geno Duca (Paulsboro) d. #3 Tyler Pepe (Central Regional)  7-4
#2 Nieko Malone (Howell) d.  #7 Colin Rolak (Lacey)  6-1

132
#1 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) d. #9 Dawson Simons (Pemberton)  16-2
#4 Cody Walsh (Camden Catholic) md. #12 Nick Arena (Paul VI)  8-0
#3 Andrew Clark (Collingswood) p. #6 Ryan Bolletino (Haddonfield)  2:38
#2 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. #10 AJ Parent (Gloucester City)  5:07

138
#1 Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. #8 Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial)  3-2
#5 John Howe (Cherry Hill West) p. #4 Colton Worrell (Eastern)  3:58
#3 Jacob Perez-Eli (Paulsboro) d. #6 Chris Naegle (Sterling)  10-5
#2 Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) p. #7 Nico Bogardus (Seneca)  1:09

145
#1 Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) tf. #8 Sean Tyler (Cherry Hill West)  3:51 21-4
#5 Nick Boggiano (TR North) d. #4 Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro)  2-1 TB1
#11 Riley Cheong (TR South) d. #3 CJ Thompson (Maple Shade)  11-5
#7 Declan Skelly (Haddonfield) d. #2 Kory Seidle (Seneca)  5-4 TB1

152
#1 George Worthy (Paulsboro) tf. #8 Syrus Colon (Manchester)  5:29 20-5
#4 Cartsen Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. #5 Luke Benedict (Haddonfield)  8-4
#3 Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) d. #11 Matt Spalletta (TR North)  7-0
#2 Paul Jakub (Howell) d. #7 Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee)  6-3

160
#1 Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. #8 Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic)  5-4
#4 Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) d. #5 Jack Oleske (TR North)  8-6
#6 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) d. #3 Xavier Barker (Cherry Hill West)  6-5
#2 Joseph Wilson (Pemberton) d. #7 Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial)  10-4

170
#1 Shane Reitsma (Howell) tf. #9 Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken)  2:32 19-3
#4 Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) d. #5 Mason Worrell (Eastern)  9-3
#3 Ethan Craft (Rancocas Valley) p. #6 Sean Ellery (Haddonfield)  1:35
#2 Brandon Green (Paulsboro) p. #7 Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial)  0:53

182
1 Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. #8 Gavin Shields (West Deptford)  7-0
#4 David Szuba (Brick Memorial) by forfeit
#3 Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) md. #6 Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West)  12-3
#2 Christian Murphy (Howell) d. Quint Kearns (Lacey)  4-1

195
#1 Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) md. #8 Tasir Money (West Deptford)  12-3
#5 Anthony Franden (Eastern) md. #4 Anthony Morina (Paulsboro)  9-0
#3 Robert Damerjian (Moorestown) d. #6 Ronny Crane (Camden Catholic)  6-1
#2 Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) md. #7 Michael Nakano (TR North)  11-3

220
#1 Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) p. #8 Hayden Holmes (West Deptford)  1:59
#4 Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) md. #12 Justin Gould (Pennsauken)  13-4
#6 Alberto Jacamo (Lindenwold) by injury default over #3 Flynn Leaf (Paulsboro)
#2 Joe Sardina (Howell) p. #10 Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West)  0:14

Hwt
#1 Max Sullivan (Cherry Hill West) d. #8 Justin Wright (Howell)  3-2
#4 Austin Mooney (Paulsboro) p. #5 John Sacco (Lindenwold)  3:46
#3 Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) d. #6 Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield)  1-0
#7 Matthew Cruz (Gloucester City) d. #2 Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley)  3-1



~ PRELIMINARY ROUND ~

106
#8 Brady Carter (Lacey) md. #9 Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro)  10-0
#5 Ethan Liptzin (Howell) p. #12 John Valdez (Triton) 1:29
#6 Jared Brunner (Eastern) d. #11 Jaxon Casdia (Cherry Hill West)  8-1
#10 Jake Hastings (Shawnee) md. #7 Justin Murray (TR South)  10-2

113
#4 Jacob Kosowski (Rancocas Valley) p. #13 Nick Hionas (Gloucester City)  3:27
#3 Ryan Rosenthal (TR North) md. #14 Brady Bimmer (Cherokee)  10-2
#6 Brian Boyle (Lenape) d. #11 Paul Brown (Haddon Heights)  6-2
#7 Sam Kotch (Camden Catholic) d. #10 Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial)  3-1

120
#9 Matt Marcucci (Paulsboro) d. #8 Bryce Dunleavy (Shawnee)  7-5
#5 Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) p. #12 Michael Cate (Brick Memorial)  2:58
#3 Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) tf. #14 Michael Ummarino (Cherry Hill West)  15-0
#6 Edward Totten (TR East) p. #11 Nicholas Schuler (Cinnaminson)  3:03

126
#5 Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley) md. #12 Ricky Snyder (Lenape)  13-2
#3 Tyler Pepe (Central Regional) p. #14 Gabriel Goldman (Haddonfield)  0:52
#7 Colin Rolak (Lacey) d. #10 Jesse Keesal (Cherry Hill East)  8-1
#2 Nieko Malone (Howell) by forfeit

132
#9 Dawson Simons (Pemberton) d. #8 Nick White (Jackson Memorial)  5-2
#12 Nick Arena (Paul Vi) d. #5 Alexander Gorlin (TR East)  11-4
#10 AJ Parent (Gloucester City) d. #7 Ronald McCoy (Moorestown)  5-2
#2 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. #15 Kyle Edwards (Cherry Hill West)  1:43

138
#6 Chris Naegle (Sterling) d. #11 Zach Kitchell (Collingswood)  17-6
#8 Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) d. #9 Thomas Blanch (Moorestown)  10-4
#7 Nico Bogardus (Seneca) d. #10 Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson)  8-4
#2 Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) p. #15 Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial)  2:27

145
#5 Nick Boggiano (TR North) p. #12 Joe Delpalazzo (Eastern)  1:12
#3 CJ Thompson (Maple Shade) d. #14 Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial)  7-2
#11 Riley Cheong (TR South) d. #6 Chad Ball (Haddon Twp)  5-1
#2 Kory Seidle (Seneca) p. #15 Connor Ferino (Manchester)  2:43

152
#5 Luke Benedict (Haddonfield) d. #12 Isaac Dean (Shawnee)  8-4
#3 Brandon Mooney (Camden Catholic) tf. #14 Matthew Still (Lenape)  16-1
#11 Matt Spalletta (TR North) d. #6 Jacob Brocious (Eastern)  8-6
#7 Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee) d. #10 RJ Silver-Cohen (Cherry Hill West)  9-6 TB1

160
#8 Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic) tf. #9 John Lex (Collingswood)  20-5
#4 Constantinos Pavlides (Eastern) p. #13 Mark Palmieri (Shawnee)  1:13
#6 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) md. #11 Brandon Medina-Salas (Pennsauken)  10-0)
#7 Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) md. #10 Riley Santino (Lenape)  8-0

170
#9 Claudy Vazquez (Pennsauken) d. #8 Jackson Brandt (Lacey)  10-8
#4 Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) p. #13 Kevin Johnson (Paul VI)  1:58
#6 Sean Ellery (Haddonfield) d. #11 Luca Rupertus (Audubon)  8-3
#7 Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) p. #10 Cody Thurston (West Deptford) 0:26

182
#8 Gavin Shields (West Deptford) p. #9 Nick DiNoia (Haddonfield)  3:46
#12 Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) d. #5 Nicholas Maffetone (Rancocas Valley)  3-1
#6 Dominic Ummarino (Cherry Hill West) d. #11 Sam Akinlolu (TR South)  4-0
#7 Quint Kearns (Lacey) d. #10 John Dalmass (Moorestown)  3-2

195
#8 Tasir Money (West Deptford) d. #9 Donnie Hart (Collingswood)  7-3
#5 Anthony Franden (Eastern) p. #12 Michael Carey (Haddonfield)  3:00
#4 Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) p. #13 Blaise Lawson (Manchester)  0:50
#7 Michael Nakano (TR North) p. #10 Jake Nase (Howell)  1:39

220
#8 Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) d. #9 Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson)  5-4
#12 Justin Gould (Pennsauken) d. #5 Derron Cooney (Gloucester City)  5-2
#4 Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) p. #13 Kyle Chandler (Holy Cross)  3:27
#10 Jose Rivera (Cherry Hill West) d. #7 Anthony Hernandez (Rancocas Valley)  6-2

Hwt
#8 Justin Wright (Howell) d. #9 Jesus Cruz-Marrero (Pennsauken)  2-1
#5 John Sacco (Lindenwold) d. #12 Zachary Kahana (Palmyra)  4-2
#6 Matthew Pinsky (Haddonfield) d. #11 Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic)  4-3
#2 Mark Loveland (Rancocas Valley) p. #15 Liam Mertz (Camden Catholic)  0:55







 


















































































































































































































%