Region 8 - Shore Conference Wrestling
***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.













~~ REFRESH TO SEE LATEST UPDATES ~~



REGION 5 RESULTS  /  REGION 6 RESULTS  /  REGION 7 RESULTS  /  REGION 8 RESULTS


~ FINALS ~

132: #2 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. #1 Justin Cariss (Highland)  6-5

138: #4 Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. #6 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit)  10-4
1st Title, and 2nd medal overall, for Woodcock.

145: #1 Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) md. #7 Jurius Clark (Highland)  16-4

152: #2 Nicholas O'Connell (Southern) d. #5 Connor Kraus (St Augustine)  7-4
2nd Title for O'Connell, and his 3rd medal. 100th career win for O'Connell

160: #2 Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton) d. #5 Raymond Weed (Absegami)  4-2 SV

170: #1 John Stout (Southern) d. #3 Jaden Roberts (Buena)  5-3
2nd Title for Stout

182: #1 Mike Misita (St Augustine) p. #3 Curtis Thomas (Delsea)  3:50

195: #2 Zane Coles (Pitman) d. #1 Keevon Berry (Oakcrest)  10-9 TB1

220: #1 Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) p. #2 JT Cornelius (Southern)  5:47

Hwt: #2 Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) d. #1 Nick Sannino (Ocean City)  9-2

106: #2 Ryan Defoney (St Augustine) md. #1 Ty Whalen (Clearview)  10-0

113: #1 Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) d. #3 Jayson Scerbo (Southern)  3-1 SV

120: #1 McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) md. #3 Nicholas Digiacomo (Timber Creek)  9-0

126: #3 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. #1 Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek)  6-5
                            

~ 3RD PLACE ~

106: #10 Josh Palmucci d. #3 Ethan Wilson (Washington Twp)  4-2

113: #2 Jon Prendergast (Highland) p. #7 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine)  3:35

120: #4 Jaden Hinton (Clayton) d. #5 Trey Mcleer (St Augustine)  12-5

126: #6 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) md. #2 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern)  16-4

132: #3 John Patterson (Delsea) d. #5 Michael Albergo (St Augustine)  4-2

138: #1 Tim Spatola (Delsea) d. #2 Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton)  3-1 SV

145: #5 Nicholas Pepe (Southern Regional) md. #3 Wayne Scott (Penns Grove)  16-5

152: #1 Nick Bennett (Delsea) d. #3 David McCullough (Clearview)  6-4

160: #1 Salvatore Manera (St Augustine) d. #3 Brian Berry (Woodstown)  4-1

170: #2 Joseph Colon (St Augustine) d. #5 Jesse Bishop (Mainland)  11-6

182: #2 Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) md. #5 Evan Burton (Pinelands)  11-1

195: #8 Alieis Almanzar (Kingsway) d. #5 Noah Putney (Clayton)  3-2

220: #4 Sean Horner (Kingsway) d. #7 Matt Goetz (Gateway)  3-2 

Hwt: #5 Tom Goetz (Gateway) d. #7 Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat)  2-1 TB1


~ 5TH PLACE ~

106: #5 Sal Palmeri (Holy Spirit) d. #4 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown)  11-7

113: #5 Nick Johnson (Clayton) by forfeit over #4 Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest)  12-8

120: #2 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown) d. #6 Asa Walton (Delsea)  6-3

126: #9 Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) d. #5 Romeo Rodriguez (Middle Twp)

132: #4  Michael Smith (Pennsville) md. #6 Brody Colbert (Williamstown)

138: #3 Cheney Kinner (Kingsway) d. #2 John Love (Clearview)

145: #8 Chad Tracy (Williamstown)  d. John Love (Clearview)  3-1

152: #7 Brett Buckingham (Highland) d. #9 Lucas DeSantis (Gateway)  3-2

160: #4 Haven Tatarek (Southern) d. #6 Jon Stokes (Delsea)

170: #6 Conner Boal (Holy Spirit) p. #8 Robert Parkell (Woodstown) 

182: #4 Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) d. #6 Billy Kroeger (Ocean City)  9-2

195: #6 Nick Marshall (St Augustine) d. #7 Marcus Hebron (Middle Twp)  8-2

220: #3 Daniel Corrigan (Hammonton) d. #5 Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit)  7-5

Hwt: #4 Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Twp) p. #3 Connor Quigley (Winslow)  2:56


~ WRESTLEBACK 2 ~
"Blood Round" - Winners Advance To Atlantic City

106
#10 Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) p. #4 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown)  5:01
#3 Ethan Wilson (Washington Twp) d. #5 Sal Palmeri (Holy Spirit)  2-0

113
#2 Jon Prendergast (Highland) by DQ over #4 Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest)
#7 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine) p. #5 Nick Johnson (Clayton)   1:19

120
#5 Trey Mcleer (St Augustine) d. #2 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown)  9-2
#4 Jaden Hinton (Clayton) d. #6 Asa Walton (Delsea)  6-1

126
#2 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) d. #9 Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest)  6-4 SV
#6 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) d. #5 Romeo Rodriguez (Middle Twp)  4-0

132
#3 John Patterson (Delsea) p. Michael Smith (Pennsville)  0:54

138
#2 Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton) d. #5 Kodi Petroski (Gateway)  4-1
#1 Tim Spatola (Delsea) p. #3 Cheney Kinner (Kingsway)  5:58

145
#3 Wayne Scott (Penns Grove) d. #8 Chad Tracy (Williamstown)  7-2
#5 Nicholas Pepe (Southern) md. #2 John Love (Clearview)  15-3

152
#3 David McCullough (Clearview) p. #9 Lucas DeSantis (Gateway)  1:24
#1 Nick Bennett (Delsea) md. #7 Brett Buckingham (Highland)  14-5

160
#3 Brian Berry (Woodstown) p. #4 Haven Tatarek (Southern)  5:34
#1 Salvatore Manera (St Augustine) d. #6 Jon Stokes (Delsea)  7-0

170
#2 Joseph Colon (St Augustine) md. #8 Robert Parkell (Woodstown)  15-5 
#5 Jesse Bishop (Mainland) d. #6 Conner Boal (Holy Spirit)  5:22

182
#2 Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) d. #4 Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor)  0:37
#5 Evan Burton (Pinelands) d. #6 Billy Kroeger (Ocean City)  5-2

195
#5 Noah Putney (Clayton) p. #7 Marcus Hebron (Middle Twp)  0:55
#8 Alieis Almanzar (Kingsway) p. #6 Nick Marshall (St Augustine)  3:01

220
#7 Matt Goetz (Gateway) d. #5 Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit)  3-2 UTB
#4 Sean Horner (Kingsway) d. #3 Daniel Corrigan (Hammonton)  7-5 TB1 

Hwt
#5 Tom Goetz (Gateway) d. #3 Connor Quigley (Winslow)  3-1
#7 Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) d. #4 Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Twp)  4-3 UTB


~ SEMIFINALS ~

106
#1 Ty Whalen (Clearview) d. #4 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown)  4-2
#2 Ryan Defoney (St Augustine) d. #3 Ethan Wilson (Washington Twp)  6-2

113
#1 Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) p. #5 Nick Johnson (Clayton)  1:21
#3 Jayson Scerbo (Southern) p. #2 Jon Prendergast (Highland)  3:04

120
#1 McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) d. #4 Jaden Hinton (Clayton)  8-6
#3 Nicholas Digiacomo (Timber Creek) md. #2 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown)  11-1

126
#3 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) p. #2 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern)  1:50
#6 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) p. #7 Justin Jaeger (Pennsville)   3:39

132
#1 Justin Cariss (Highland) d. #5 Michael Albergo (St Augustine)  3-2
#2 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. #3 John Patterson (Delsea)  7-0

138
#4 Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. #1 Tim Spatola (Delsea)  3-1
#6 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. #2 Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton)  7-1

145
#1 Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) d. #5 Nicholas Pepe (Southern)  5-3
#7 Jurius Clark (Highland) d. #3 Wayne Scott (Penns Grove)  7-5

152
#5 Connor Kraus (St Augustine) d. #1 Nick Bennett (Delsea)  5-3
#2 Nicholas O'Connell (Southern) d. #3 David McCullough (Clearview)  7-3

160
#5 Raymond Weed (Absegami) d. #1 Salvatore Manera (St Augustine)  7-5
#2 Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton) d. #3 Brian Berry (Woodstown)  2-0

170
#1 John Stout (Southern) md. #5 Jesse Bishop (Mainland)  12-0
#3 Jaden Roberts (Buena) d. #2 Joseph Colon (St Augustine)  3-2

182
#1 Mike Misita (St Augustine) p. #5 Evan Burton (Pinelands)  1:34
#3 Curtis Thomas (Delsea) p. #2 Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest)  5:06

195
#1 Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) d. #5 Noah Putney (Clayton)  5-2
#2 Zane Coles (Pitman) md. #6 Nick Marshall (St Augustine)  17-3

220
#1 Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) p. #5 Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit)  3:37
#2 JT Cornelius (Southern) d. #3 Daniel Corrigan (Hammonton)  5-0

Hwt
#1 Nick Sannino (Ocean City) p. #4 Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Twp)  5:18
#2 Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) p. #3 Connor Quigley (Winslow)  4:49


~ WRESLTEBACK 1 ~

106
#5 Sal Palmeri (Holy Spirit) p. #8 Tyler Foulke (Absegami)  4:25
#10 Josh Palmucci d. #11 Cameron Morgan (Woodstown)  4-1

113
#4 Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest) d. #8 CJ Mazzarelli (Delsea)  3-2
#7 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine) p. #11 Michael Davidson (Williamstown)  1:58

120
#5 Trey Mcleer (St Augustine) p. #9 Matt Brielmeier (Southern)  1:19
#6 Asa Walton (Delsea) d. #7 Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City)  9-4

126
#9 Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) p. #13 Gianni Danze (St Augustine)  0:57
#6 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) p. #7 Justin Jaeger (Pennsville)  3:39

132
#4  Michael Smith (Pennsville) md. #9 Cody Scully (Clearview)  10-1
#6 Brody Colbert (Williamstown) p. #7 Lucas Prendergast (Woodstown)  1:37

138
#5 Kodi Petroski (Gateway) d. #8 Connor Forand (Millville)  5-4
#3 Cheney Kinner (Kingsway) md. #10 Adam Aquilino (Highland)  13-5

145
#8 Chad Tracy (Williamstown) d. #4 Brett Bodnar (St. Augustine Prep)  8-6
#2 John Love (Clearview) d. #6 Alex Giordano (St Joe's Hammonton)  3-2

152
#9 Lucas DeSantis (Gateway) by forfeit
#7 Brett Buckingham (Highland) md. #11 Brendon Lea (Buena)  9-0

160
#4 Haven Tatarek (Southern) md. #8 Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway)  13-5
#6 Jon Stokes (Delsea) d. #7 Chris Doughty (Buena)  4-2

170
#8 Robert Parkell (Woodstown) by injury default over #4 Brandon Dick (Clearview)
#6 Conner Boal (Holy Spirit) p. #10 Mike LaRosa (Washington Twp)  1:28

182
#4 Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) d. #9 Tommy Watson (Clayton)  5-4
#6 Billy Kroeger (Ocean City) p. #10 Noah Falabella (Kingsway)  2:47

195
#8 Alieis Almanzar (Kingsway) d. #4 Charles Cotton (Barnegat)  10-8 SV
#7 Marcus Hebron (Middle Twp) by medical forfeit over #3 Ben LoParo (Southern)

220
#4 Sean Horner (Kingsway) d. #9 Josh Ortiz (Highland)  6-3
#7 Matt Goetz (Gateway) d. #6 Thomas Sherlock (Williamstown)  8-2

Hwt
#5 Tom Goetz (Gateway) d. Elijah Wilson (Highland)  5-2
#7 Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) d. #6 David Raine (Pennsville)  3-0


~ QUARTERFINALS ~

106
#1 Ty Whalen (Clearview) md. #8 Tyler Foulke (Absegami)  14-3
#4 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. #5 Sal Palmeri (Holy Spirit)  2-1
#3 Ethan Wilson (Washington Twp) d. #11 Cameron Morgan (Woodstown)  3-0
#2 Ryan Defoney (St Augustine) d. #10 Josh Palmucci (Kingsway)  4-1

113
#1 Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) md. #8 CJ Mazzarelli (Delsea)  11-1
#5 Nick Johnson (Clayton) d. #4 Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest)  12-8
#3 Jayson Scerbo (Southern) md. #11 Michael Davidson (Williamstown)  12-3
#2 Jon Prendergast (Highland) d. #7 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine)  5-4 TB1

120
#1 McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) tf. #9 Matt Brielmeier (Southern)  17-1
#4 Jaden Hinton (Clayton) d. #5 Trey Mcleer (St Augustine)  5-3
#3 Nicholas Digiacomo (Timber Creek) d. #6 Asa Walton (Delsea)  7-3
#2 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown) d. #7 Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City)  8-3

126
#1 Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) d. #9 Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest)  5-3 SV
#5 Romeo Rodriguez (Middle Twp) d. #13 Gianni Danze (St Augustine)  4-3
#3 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. #6 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) 7-3
#2 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) md. #7 Justin Jaeger (Pennsville)  9-1

132
#1 Justin Cariss (Highland) md. #9 Cody Scully (Clearview)  10-2
#5 Michael Albergo (St Augustine) md. #4  Michael Smith (Pennsville)  18-5
#3 John Patterson (Delsea) d. #6 Brody Colbert (Williamstown)  11-4
#2 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) tf. #7 Lucas Prendergast (Woodstown)  3:50 17-1

138
#1 Tim Spatola (Delsea) p. #8 Connor Forand (Millville)  0:21
#4 Robert Woodcock (Southern) p. #5 Kodi Petroski (Gateway)  4:41
#6 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. #3 Cheney Kinner (Kingsway)  8-4
#2 Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton) d. #10 Adam Aquilino (Highland)  8-4

145
#1 Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) md. #8 Chad Tracy (Williamstown)  15-3
#5 Nicholas Pepe (Southern Regional) d. #4 Brett Bodnar (St. Augustine Prep)  4-3
#3 Wayne Scott (Penns Grove) md. #6 Alex Giordano (St Joe's Hammonton)  17-8
#7 Jurius Clark (Highland) d. #2 John Love (Clearview)  4-2

152
#1 Nick Bennett (Delsea) p. #9 Lucas DeSantis (Gateway)  2:19
#5 Connor Kraus (St Augustine) d. #4 Ryan Crane (Kingsway)  10-3
#3 David McCullough (Clearview) p. #11 Brendon Lea (Buena)  1:28
#2 Nicholas O'Connell (Southern) md. #7 Brett Buckingham (Highland)  14-2

160
#1 Salvatore Manera (St Augustine) p. #8 Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway)  1:19
#5 Raymond Weed (Absegami) d. #4 Haven Tatarek (Southern)  5-1
#3 Brian Berry (Woodstown) d. #6 Jon Stokes (Delsea)  6-3
#2 Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton) d. #7 Chris Doughty (Buena)  7-1

170
#1 John Stout (Southern) p. #8 Robert Parkell (Woodstown)  3:22
#5 Jesse Bishop (Mainland) d. #4 Brandon Dick (Clearview)  5-4
#3 Jaden Roberts (Buena) md. #6 Conner Boal (Holy Spirit)  12-4
#2 Joseph Colon (St Augustine) md. #10 Mike LaRosa (Washington Twp)  14-6

182
#1 Mike Misita (St Augustine) d. #9 Tommy Watson (Clayton)  7-0
#5 Evan Burton (Pinelands) d. #4 Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor)  8-3
#3 Curtis Thomas (Delsea) d. #6 Billy Kroeger (Ocean City)  4-2
#2 Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) d. #10 Noah Falabella (Kingsway)  10-6

195
#1 Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) d. #8 Alieis Almanzar (Kingsway)  7-1
#5 Noah Putney (Clayton) p. #4 Charles Cotton (Barnegat)  1:44
#6 Nick Marshall (St Augustine) d. #3 Ben LoParo (Southern)  10-3
#2 Zane Coles (Pitman) p. #7 Marcus Hebron (Middle Twp)  2:33

220
#1 Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove) tf. #9 Josh Ortiz (Highland)  2:52 17-2
#5 Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit) d. #4 Sean Horner (Kingsway)  7-3
#3 Daniel Corrigan (Hammonton) d. #6 Thomas Sherlock (Williamstown)  6-0
#2 JT Cornelius (Southern) p. #7 Matt Goetz (Gateway)  4:33

Hwt
#1 Nick Sannino (Ocean City) p.#9  Elijah Wilson (Highland)  2:46
#4 Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Twp) d. #5 Tom Goetz (Gateway)  3-2
#3 Connor Quigley (Winslow) p. #6 David Raine (Pennsville)  2:43
#2 Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) d. #7 Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat)  1-0


~ PRELIMINARY ROUND ~

106
#8 Tyler Foulke (Absegami) d. #9 Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland)  5-0
#4 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. #13 Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek)  12-5
#11 Cameron Morgan (Woodstown) d. #6 Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest)  4-3
#10 Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) tf. #7 Nate Johnson (Buena)  15-0

113
#8 CJ Mazzarelli (Delsea) p. #9 Brent Struss (Woodstown)  1:20
#3 Jayson Scerbo (Southern) p. #14 Dasyn Weber (Pennsville)  5:47
#11 Michael Davidson (Williamstown) p. #6 Joey Miranda (Kingsway)  4:58
#7 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine) md. #10 Angel Keifner (Pitman)  10-2

120
#9 Matt Brielmeier (Southern Regional) p. #8 Steven Ciccarelli (Clearview) 3:54
#5 Trey Mcleer (St Augustine) p. #12 Andrew Johnson (Buena)  3:11
#4 Jaden Hinton (Clayton) p. #13 David Flippen (Oakcrest)  1:31
#7 Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) md. #10 Wesley Tosto (Lower Cape May)  13-2

126
#9 Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) d. #8 Nick Flamma (Washington)  8-1
#13 Gianni Danze (St Augustine Prep) p. #4 Matt Hoelke (Highland)  5:44
#7 Justin Jaeger (Pennsville) p. #10 Corbin Saul (Absegami)  5:22
#2 Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) p. #15 Tom Hoffman (Williamstown)  1:32

132
#9 Cody Scully (Clearview)d. #8 Jaden Wilson (Penns Grove)  6-2
#4 Michael Smith (Pennsville) d. #13 Nik Lawson (Southern)  9-3
#6 Brody Colbert (Williamstown) tf. #11 Kyle Adams (Gateway/Woodbury)  25-8
#7 Lucas Prendergast (Woodstown) d. #10 Travis Brown (Pinelands)  13-8

138
#8 Connor Forand (Millville) d. #9 Jacob Carr (Williamstown)  11-4
#6 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) md. #11 Doyne Friebel (Pennsville)  14-3
#8 Connor Forand (Millville) d. #9 Jacob Carr (Williamstown)  11-4
#3 Cheney Kinner (Kingsway) md. #14 Andrew Cleary (Woodstown)  16-4

145
#8 Chad Tracy (Williamstown) p. #9 Carson Haas (Middle Twp)  3:49
#3 Wayne Scott (Penns Grove) d. #14 Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May)  5-2
#6 Alex Giordano (St Joe's Hammonton) d. #11 Andrew Mays (Hammonton)  5-3 SV
#7 Jurius Clark (Highland Reg) md. #10 Alex Jones (Deptford)  10-1

152
#9 Lucas DeSantis (Gateway) d. #8 Joseph Racobaldo (Williamstown)  3-1 SV
#5 Ryan Crane (Kingsway) p. #12 Albert Long (Oakcrest)  4:27
#11 Brendon Lea (Buena) md. #6 Nic Carrero (Absegami)  10-1
#7 Brett Buckingham (Highland) p. #10 Brione Preston (Egg Harbor)  3:37

160
#8 Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) d. #9 Jani Kolefski (Egg Harbor)  5-1
#6 Jon Stokes (Delsea) p. #11 David Giulian (Middle Twp)  5:54
#7 Chris Doughty (Buena) d. #10 Dylan Cydis (Clearview)  6-2
#2 Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton) p. #15 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands)  3:22

170
#5 Jesse Bishop (Mainland) p. #12 Quinn McLaughlin (Absegami)  5:09
#3 Jaden Roberts (Buena) d. #14 Sean Falcone (Hammonton)  12-5
#6 Conner Boal (Holy Spirit) p. #11 Elijah Gonzalez (Oakcrest)  1:36
#10 Mike LaRosa (Washington Twp) p. #7 Karl Giulian (Middle Twp)  4:57

182
#9 Tommy Watson (Clayton) d. #8 Sammy Drogo (Buena)  3-0
#4 Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) d. #13 Thomas Love (Clearview)  6-3
#3 Curtis Thomas (Delsea) tf. #14 Kyle Matthews (Middle Twp)  19-3
#10 Noah Falabella (Kingsway) p. #7 John Seaman (Timber Creek) 4:00

195
#4 Charles Cotton (Barnegat) p. #13 Louis Condo (Hammonton)  1:06
#3 Ben LoParo (Southern) d. #14 Warren Hood (Absegami)  3-1
#6 Nick Marshall (St Augustine) d. #11 Emeril Mitchell (Winslow)  8-2
#7 Marcus Hebron (Middle Twp) p. #10 Austin Burritt (Woodstown)  3:44

220
#9 Josh Ortiz (Highland) p. #8 Terrell Mears-Thomas (Winslow)  1:58
#5 Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit) p. #12 Dawson Tallant (Middle Twp)  2:27
#4 Sean Horner (Kingsway) p. #13 RJ Rodriquez (Absegami)  1:49
#7 Matt Goetz (Gateway) p. #10 Hunter Batten (Woodstown)  3:29

Hwt
#9 Elijah Wilson (Highland) d. #8 Amir Walker (Buena)  7-4
#4 Daimere Wilson-Turner (Washington Twp) tf. #13 Roy Buhrman (Clayton)  15-0
#6 David Raine (Pennsville) d. #11 Hector Gurerro (Mainland)  5-2
#2 Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) p. #15 Andrew Ellis (Woodstown)  1:11






            


















































































































































































































%