***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

or

(despo424)

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.




















***YOU MUST REFRESH TO SEE THE LATEST UPDATES***


REGION 5 RESULTS  /  REGION 6 RESULTS  /  REGION 7 RESULTS  /  REGION 8 RESULTS



REGION 6 FINALS

106
#1 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Twp) p. #7 Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp)  1:41
Dragons 1st Champ since 2017; 16th Overall

113
#1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. #3 Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington)  22-7 4:15
Tyler Klinsky: 4-Time Region Champion

120
#2 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) d. #1 Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) TB1
Luchs avenges D22 Finals loss; Tops 2-time Champ to win his 1st Region Title, and 3rd Region Medal

126
#1 Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) d. #3 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North)  7-4
Messina is Freehold Boro's first 3-time Region Champ

132
#1 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) d. #2 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe)  5-1
1st Title for Nies; his 2nd Medal; Ocean's 22nd Region Champ

138
#2 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. #1 Logan Waller (Colts Neck)  3:17
 Zimmerman avenges SCT Finals loss to win his 2nd Region Title

145
#2 Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. #5 Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall)  8-3
Barrett is Colts' 22nd Region Champion

152
#1 Nico Vargas (Wall) d. #2 Ian McCabe (Monroe)  2-1
2nd Medal & 1st Title for Vargas; Wall's 28th Champion; 7th straight year with a champ for Wall

160
#8 Sabino Portella (RBC) d. #2 Nicholas Golden (Allentown)  3-2
Portella is Casey's 1st Region Champion since 1983, and 4th overall

170
#8 Ryan Bennet (Hamilton West) md. #10 Paskal Miga (Allentown)  11-3

182
#1 Luke Rada (Colts Neck) d. #3 Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach)  12-6
Back-to-Back Titles for Rada

195
#1 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) d. #2 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC)  2-0
First time Cougars have had multiple Region Champs

220
#2 Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) d. #1 Tracey Taylor (Long Branch)  2-1 TB1

Hwt
#1 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) d. #3 Liam Buday (Pt Beach)  3-1 SV
 1st Title and 2nd Medal for Teresi; Ocean's first time with multiple champs since 2008


REGION 6 3RD PLACE

106
#2 Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro) tf. #5 Lucas Toree (Pt Boro)  24-6 5:36

113
#4 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp) by medical forfeit over #2 Cole Meyer (Wall)

120
#3 Sabastiano Nini (CBA) d. #7 Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington)  3-1

126
#2 Julian George (CBA) d. #4 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville)  4-3

132
#5 Zander Silva (CBA) d. #4 Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  8-6

138
#3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #7 Zachary Zuckerman (Delran)  4-2

145
#7 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) d. #4 Matt Paglia (Allentown)  3-2

152
#4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. #5 Eren Ibas (Delran)  10-3

160
#10 Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) p. #6 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp)  3:19

170
#1 Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. #2 Anthony Bailey (Raritan)  9-3

182
#2 Jacob Whitworth (Wall) p. #4 Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan)  3:25

195
#5 Patrick O'Dwyer (Long Branch) d. #6 Chris Stavrou (Hightstown)  7-3

220
#7 Kevin Lind (Raritan) p. #3 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown)  5:59

Hwt
#5 Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) p. #2 Brenden Hansen (Hightstown)  3:17


REGION 6 5TH PLACE

106
#4 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) d. #3 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)  4-0

113
#5 Vincent Principe (CBA) d. #7 Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch)  10-4

120
#5 Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #4 Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty)  11-7

126
#6 Mike Bruno (Wall) md. #5 Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty)  12-2

132
#3 Kether Thornton (Hightstown) d. #6 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck)  4-3

138
#4 Michael Lonnay (Raritan) md. #8 Mason Louderback (Notre Dame)  14-3

145
#3 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach) by medical forfeit over #1 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp)

152
#3 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro) md. #7 Jared Kerr (Pt Beach)  12-0

160
#4 Jake Dallarda (Lawrence) d. #5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe)  14-7

170
#6 Jack Friedman (Long Branch) md. #4 James Ball (Burlington City)  10-1

182
#8 Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) p. #10 Jason Baldorossi (Bordentown)  1:20

195
#8 Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington) p. #3 Hao Tang (Brick Twp)  5:06

220
#5 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) d. #4 Sean Theis (Delran)  4-2

Hwt
#7 Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence) p. #4 Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp)  0:53



REGION 6 WRESTLEBACK 2
(Winners Advance To AC)

106
#2 Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro) p. #4 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck)  5:01
#5 Lucas Toree (Pt Boro) p. #3 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)  5:28

113
#4 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #7 Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch)  4-2
#2 Cole Meyer (Wall) d. #5 Vincent Principe (CBA)  4-2

120
#3 Sabastiano Nini (CBA) d. #4 Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty)
#7 Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington) d. #5 Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp)  10-9

126
#2 Julian George (CBA) md. #5 Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty)  14-0
#4 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. #6 Mike Bruno (Wall)  6-4

132
#5 Zander Silva (CBA) d. #3 Kether Thornton (Hightstown)  9-6
#4 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) d. #6 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck)  5-4

138
#3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) tf. #8 Mason Louderback (Notre Dame)  15-0 4:09
#7 Zachary Zuckerman (Delran) d. #4 Michael Lonnay (Raritan)  9-5

145
#4 Matt Paglia (Allentown) d. #3 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach)  4-3
#7 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) d. #1 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp)  7-6

152
#5 Eren Ibas (Delran) d. #3 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)  6-3
#4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. #7 Jared Kerr (Pt Beach)  11-4

160
#10 Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) p. #4 Jake Dallarda (Lawrence)  3:13
#6 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp) d. #5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe)  10-5

170
#1 Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. #6 Jack Friedman (Long Branch)  5-2
#2 Anthony Bailey (Raritan) d. #4 James Ball (Burlington City)  8-7

182
#2 Jacob Whitworth (Wall) md. #8 Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty)  16-6
#4 Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan) d. #10 Jason Baldorossi (Bordentown)  7-0

195
#5 Patrick O'Dwyer (Long Branch) d. #3 Hao Tang (Brick Twp)  5-2
#6 Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) d. #8 Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington)  10-4

220
#3 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) d. #4 Sean Theis (Delran)  6-0
#7 Kevin Lind (Raritan) d. #5 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North)  9-8

Hwt
#2 Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) p. #4 Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp)  1:13
#5 Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) p. #7 Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence)  2:18


REGION 6 SEMIFINALS

106
#1 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Twp) md. #4 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck)  14-0
#7 Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp) d. #3 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)  3-2

113
#1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) tf. #4 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp)  20-5 3:34
#3 Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) d. #2 Cole Meyer (Wall)  5-3

120
#1 Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) tf. #5 Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp)  20-4 3:43
#2 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. #3 Sabastiano Nini (CBA)  1:11

126
#1 Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) d. #4 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville)  5-2
#3 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. #2 Julian George (CBA)  10-3

132
#1 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) md. #4 Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  11-3
#2 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) p. #3 Kether Thornton (Hightstown)  2:41

138
#1 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) md. #4 Michael Lonnay (Raritan)  20-6
#2 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d. #3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp)  4-1

145
#5 Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) d. #1 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp)  11-9
#2 Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. #3 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach)  2-1 TB1

152
#1 Nico Vargas (Wall) p. #4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch)  3:23
#2 Ian McCabe (Monroe) md. #3 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)  9-0

160
#8 Sabino Portella (RBC) p. #4 Jake Dallarda (Lawrence)  3:02
#2 Nicholas Golden (Allentown) p. #6 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp)  0:52

170
#8 Ryan Bennet (Hamilton West) md. #4 James Ball (Burlington City)  12-4
#10 Paskal Miga (Allentown) d. #6 Jack Friedman (Long Branch)  7-3

182
#1 Luke Rada (Colts Neck) p. #4 Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan)  3:27
#3 Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach) d. #2 Jacob Whitworth (Wall)  10-9

195
#1 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) d. #5 Patrick O'Dwyer (Long Branch)  3-1
#2 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) p. #6 Chris Stavrou (Hightstown)  5:27

220
#1 Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) d. #5 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North)  7-2
#2 Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) d. #3 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown)  3-2

Hwt
#1 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) d. #5 Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck)  3-2 UTB
#3 Liam Buday (Pt Beach) p. #2 Brenden Hansen (Hightstown)  3:06



REGION 6 WRESTLEBACK 1

106
#5 Lucas Toree (Pt Boro) d. #8 Colin Oden (Middletown North)  10-4
#2 Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro) md. #6 Robert Fattore (Hightstown)  15-3

113
#5 Vincent Principe (CBA) p. #9 Cory Stallworth (Trenton Central)  5:53
#7 Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) by forfeit over #6 Salvatore Famularo (Steinert)

120
#4 Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) d. #8 James Latendorf (Pt Boro)  8-5
#7 Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington) d. #6 Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp)  5-4

126
#5 Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) d. #8 Ethan Wisnewski (Burlington Twp)  3-2
#6 Mike Bruno (Wall) p. #7 Joseph Conlon (Long Branch)  3:07

132
#5 Zander Silva (CBA) p. #8 Angel Bonnano (Long Branch)  5:59
#6 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) d. #7 Tyler Ferris (Wall)  14-8

138
#8 Mason Louderback (Notre Dame) d. #5 Reece Schenck (Lawrence)  5-1
#7 Zachary Zuckerman (Delran) p. #6 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach)  4:34

145
#4 Matt Paglia (Allentown) d. #8 Malachi McNeil-Ways (Delran)  6-1
#7 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) d. #11 Anthony Profaci (Monroe)  13-11 SV

152
#5 Eren Ibas (Delran) tf. #9 Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty)  18-2 3:10
#7 Jared Kerr (Pt Beach) d. #6 Eddie Farrell (Middletown North)  7-6

160
#10 Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) p. #3 Alex Stavrou (Hightstown)  3:06
#5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe) d. #1 Ty Bailey (Pt Boro)  7-5

170
#1 Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. #5 John Liotta (Pt Beach)  7-3
#2 Anthony Bailey (Raritan) p. #3 Te'Amo Nazario (Trenton Central)  5:29

182
#8 Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) d. #5 Andrew Conklin (Long Branch)  3-2
#10 Jason Baldorossi (Bordentown) d. #6 Gavin O'Connor (Pt Boro)  7-1

195
#8 Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington) p. #13 Louis Pilla (Wall)  2:23
#3 Hao Tang (Brick Twp) p. #7 Tyler Travis (Delran)  1:15

220
#4 Sean Theis (Delran) p. #8 Kei'sun Sanders (Wall)  2:10
#7 Kevin Lind (Raritan) d. #6 Ray Santiago (Colts Neck)  3-1

Hwt
#4 Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp) p. #9 Matt Cody (RBC)  1:35
#7 Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence) p. #6 Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune)  0:54



REGION 6 QUARTERFINALS

106
#1 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Twp) tf. #8 Colin Oden (Middletown North)  19-3
#4 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) d. #5 Lucas Toree (Pt Boro)  6-4
#3 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) p. #6 Robert Fattore (Hightstown)  4:46
#7 Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp) d. #2 Angelo Messina (Freehold Boro)  7-6

113
#1 Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) p. #9 Cory Stallwoerth (Trenton Central)  1:25
#4 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #5 Vincent Principe (CBA)  9-2
#3 Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) by forfeit over #6 Salvatore Famularo (Steinert) - FORFEIT
#2 Cole Meyer (Wall) d. #7 Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch)  6-1

120
#1 Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) tf. #8 James Latendorf (Pt Boro)  18-2
#5 Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #4 Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty)  6-4
#3 Sabastiano Nini (CBA) p. #6 Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp)  3:35
#2 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. #7 Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington)  3:38

126
#1 Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) p. #8 Ethan Wisnewski (Burlington Twp)  3:57
#4 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) tf. #5 Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty)  17-0
#3 Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) md. #6 Mike Bruno (Wall)  17-5
#2 Julian George (CBA) p. #7 Joseph Conlon (Long Branch)  1:45

132
#1 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) d. #8 Angel Bonnano (Long Branch)  7-2
#4 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) d. #5 Zander Silva (CBA)  11-6
#3 Kether Thornton (Hightstown) d. #6 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck)  4-3
#2 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) p. #7 Tyler Ferris (Wall)  3:01

138
#1 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) tf. #8 Mason Louderbeack (Notre Dame)  18-3
#4 Michael Lonnay (Raritan) p. #5 Reece Schenck (Lawrence)  2:58
#3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #6 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach)  6-3
#2 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. #7 Zachary Zuckerman (Delran)  1:55

145
#1 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp) p. #8 Malachi McNeil-Ways (Delran)  3:35
#5 Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) d. #4 Matt Paglia (Allentown)  8-6
#3 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach) d. #11 Anthony Profaci (Monroe)  14-7
#2 Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. #7 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North)  3-1

152
#1 Nico Vargas (Wall) p. #9 Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty)  1:01
#4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch) p. #5 Eren Ibas (Delran)  5:56
#3 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro) md. #6 Eddie Farrell (Middletown North)  8-0
#2 Ian McCabe (Monroe) tf. #7 Jared Kerr (Pt Beach)  16-0

160
#8 Sabino Portella (RBC) p. #1 Ty Bailey (Pt Boro)  5:36
 #4 Jake Dallarda (Lawrence) d. #5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe)  9-3
#6 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp) d. #3 Alex Stavrou (Hightstown)  7-3
#2 Nicholas Golden (Allentown) p. #10 Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck)  2:42

170
#8 Ryan Bennet (Hamilton West) d. #1 Brendan Newbury (Wall)  9-4
#4 James Ball (Burlington City) p. #5 John Liotta (Pt Beach)  3:56
#6 Jack Friedman (Long Branch) d. #3 Te'Amo Nazario (Trenton Central)  6-4
#10 Paskal Miga (Allentown) d. #2 Anthony Bailey (Raritan)  13-6

182
#1 Luke Rada (Colts Neck) d. #8 Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty)  11-4
#4 Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan) d. #5 Andrew Conklin (Long Branch)  3-1 SV
#3 Jason Sherlock (Pt Beach) p. #6 Gavin O'Connor (Pt Boro)  1:52
#2 Jacob Whitworth (Wall) p. #10 Jason Baldorossi (Bordentown)  1:00

195
#1 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) p. #8 Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington)  3:29
#5 Patrick O'Dwyer (Long Branch) md. #13 Louis Pilla (Wall)  11-3
#6 Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) d. #3 Hao Tang (Brick Twp)  12-5
#2 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) d. #7 Tyler Travis (Delran)  10-6

220
#1 Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) d. #8 Kei'sun Sanders (Wall)  4-1
#5 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) md. #4 Sean Theis (Delran)  8-0
#3 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) d. #6 Ray Santiago (Colts Neck)  5-2
#2 Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) p. #7 Kevin Lind (Raritan)  4:59

Hwt
#1 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #9 Matt Cody (RBC)  1:51
#5 Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) p. #4 Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp)  3:09
#3 Liam Buday (Pt Beach) d. #6 Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune)  5-2
#2 Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) p. #7 Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence)  1:55



REGION 6 PRELIMINARY ROUND

106
#8 Colin Oden (Middletown North) md. #9 Nicholas Geissler (CBA)  12-2
#5 Lucas Toree (Pt Boro) d. #12 Ryan Mansueto (Raritan)  7-4
#6 Robert Fattore (Hightstown) p. #11 Michael Mustillo (Monroe)  2:46
#7 Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp) md. #10 Jack Kinsella (Wall)  9-0

113
#9 Cory Stallwoerth (Trenton Central) p. #8 Alex Auletta (Raritan)  1:10
#5 Vincent Principe (CBA) p. #12 Angelo Miglaccio (Hamilton West)  5:05
#7 Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) d. #10 Lucas Sabo (Pt Boro)  6-3

120
#5 Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #12 Dylan Cifrodelli (Robbinsville)  8-2
#3 Sabastiano Nini (CBA) p. #14 Michael Connelly (Freehold Boro)  5:45
#7 Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington) p. #10 Seamus Schofield (Delran)  3:49
#2 Fred Luchs (Middletown North) p. #15 Joseph Obst (Hightstown)  1:20

126
#8 Ethan Wisnewski (Burlington Twp) p. #9 AJ Benner (Ocean Twp)  3:48
#6 Mike Bruno (Wall) p. #11 Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck)  1:31
#7 Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) d. #10 Giovanni Morina (Hightstown)  5-4
#2 Julian George (CBA) tf. #15 Jordan Rafalko (Raritan)  17-0

132
#8 Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) d. #9 Jack Bulter (Middletown North)  3-2
#4 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) d. #13 David Lisk (Manasquan)  8-2
#6 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) d. #11 Mark Harrison (Delran)  8-5
#2 Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) d. #15 David Geibel (Northern Burlington)  10-3

138
#8 Mason Louderbeack (Notre Dame) d. #9 Jarrell Brown (BCIT)  8-2
#5 Reece Schenck (Lawrence) md. #12 David Aboasu (Nottingham)  17-8
#6 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach) p. #11 Alex DeAngelis (Burlington Twp)  2:00
#7 Zachary Zuckerman (Delran) p. #10 Peter Karras (Pt Boro)  1:18

145
#5 Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) md. #12 Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown)  13-3
#4 Matt Paglia (Allentown) p. #13 David Olivares (Lakewood)  1:33
#11 Anthony Profaci (Monroe) p. #6 Vin Mangano (Raritan)  1:52
#7 Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) tf. #10 Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty)  16-0

152
#9 Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) p. #8 Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington)  3:57
#5 Eren Ibas (Delran) p. #12 Joachim Larose (Nottingham)  2:57
#4 Ryan Carey (Long Branch) md. #13 Mason Garber (CBA)  16-3
#7 Jared Kerr (Pt Beach) d. #10 Ford Zajac (Colts Neck)  7-2

160
#8 Sabino Portella (RBC) p. #9 Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty)  1:02
#3 Alex Stavrou (Hightstown) d. #14 Cole Bailey (Raritan)  6-2
#6 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp) p. #11 Kwanie Edwards (Nottingham)  0:26
#10 Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) d. #7 Jason Schulz (Pt Beach)  13-7

170
#5 John Liotta (Pt Beach) d. #12 Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean Twp)  13-10
#6 Jack Friedman (Long Branch) by injury default over #11 Ethan Diamond (CBA)
#10 Paskal Miga (Allentown) p. #7 Connor Verga (Lawrence)  5:58
#2 Anthony Bailey (Raritan) p. #15 Anthony Ceras (Monroe)  1:23

182
#5 Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) d. #12 Christian Locke (Delran)  4-1
#4 Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan) d. #13 Tyler Nevil (Northern Burlington)  7-0
#6 Gavin O'Connor (Pt Boro) d. #11 Justin Cholula-Conde (Monroe)  4-2
#10 Jason Baldorossi (Bordentown) d. #7 Gabe Lubrano (Middletown North)  8-5

195
#13 Louis Pilla (Wall) p. #4 Nick Sta Ana (Monroe)  1:53
#6 Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) md. #11 Jaylen Bynes (Notre Dame)  9-1
#7 Tyler Travis (Delran) d. #10 William Laster (Steinert)  9-7 SV
#2 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC) p. #15 Nicholas Burns (Raritan)  2:10

220
#8 Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) d. #9 Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington)  3-2 TB
#3 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) p. #14 Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park)  4:16
#6 Ray Santiago (Colts Neck) md. #11 Jack Richards (Monroe)  13-1
#2 Ameir Pittman (Burlington City) p. #15 Daniel Schweitzer (Allentown)  1:42

Hwt
#9 Matt Cody (RBC) d. #8 Patrick Evanko (Northern Burlington)  11-7
#3 Liam Buday (Pt Beach) d. #14 John Slover (Monroe)  8-4
#6 Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) d. #11 Miles Roy (Delran)  3-1
#7 Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence) p. #10 Michael McLeod (Notre Dame)  2:27





 


















































































































































































































%