***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

or

(despo424)

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.



















***YOU MUST REFRESH TO SEE THE LATEST UPDATES***


REGION 5 RESULTS  /  REGION 6 RESULTS  /  REGION 7 RESULTS  /  REGION 8 RESULTS


REGION 8 FINALS

170
#1 Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton) d. #2 George Rhodes (Absegami)  12-6

182
#1 Noah Putney (Clayton) d. #2 Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway)  11-6

195
#1 Mike Misita (St Augustine) p. #2 Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May)  1:30

220
#1 Zane Coles (Pitman) d. #2 Tom Goetz (Gateway)  3-2

Hwt
#1 Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) d. #2 JT Cornelius (Southern)  3-2
Jackstadt is Barnegat's first Region Champions

106
#3 Conor Collins (Southern) d. #1 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown)  5-0
Southern's 46th Champ; 3rd year in a row with a Region Champ

113
#1 Ty Whalen (Clearview) md. #3 Brady Conlin (Williamstown)  8-0

120
#1 Jayson Scerbo (Southern) d. #3 Jaden Hinton (Clayton)  9-4
2nd Medal & 1st Title for Scerbo

126
#1 McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) tf #6 Paul Labonne (Woodstown)  18-1 3:18

132
#1 Matt Hoelke (Highland) d. #2 Jake Gentile (Kingsway)  6-4 SV

138
#2 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. #1 Eddie Hummel (Southern)  8-2

145
#1 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) d. #2 Tim Spatola (Delsea)  6-3

152
#1 Jurius Clark (Highland) d. #3 David DiPietro (Kingsway)  7-6

160
#1 Robert Woodcock (Southern) md. #3 Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May)  9-1
2nd Title & 3rd Medal for Woodcock


REGION 8 3RD PLACE

106
#2 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine) d. #4 Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest)  4-0

113
#8 Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) p. #5 Sean Cowan (Absegami)  5:14

120
#5 Joey Miranda (Kingsway) d. #4 Ethan Wilson (Washington)  3-2 TB1

126
#4 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown) d. #5 Matt Brielmeier (Southern)  6-4

132
#6 Brock Zurawski (St Augustine) p. #9 Travis Brown (Pinelands)  4:24

138
#6 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. #4 Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton)  6-5

145
#4 Nick Flamma (Washington) d. #5 Brett Buckingham (Highland)  9-5

152
#2 Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. #7 Cole Velardi (Southern)  5-2

160
#4 Alex Marshall (St Augustine) md. #5 Asa Walton (Delsea)  12-0

170
#9 Alexi Giordano (St Joseph-Hammonton) d. #4 Mike LaRosa (Washington)  9-4

182
#4 Nick Marshall (St Augustine) md. #5 Ben LoParo (Southern)  15-5

195
#5 Mikal Taylor (Absegami) d. #3 Thomas Sherlock (Williamstown)  4-3

220
#3 Tony Thompson (Buena) d. #6 Joshua Ortiz (Highland)  8-6 SV

Hwt
#7 Jack Dunn (Washington) d. #3 Nick Sannino (Ocean City)  8-6


REGION 8 5TH PLACE
(Results for Shore Conference Wrestlers Only)

160
#10 Quinn McLaughlin (Absegami) d. #2 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands)  6-2


REGION 8 WRESTLEBACK 2
(Winners Advance to AC / Results for Shore Conference Wrestlers Only)


126
#5 Matt Brielmeier (Southern) md. #10 Armando Keifner (Pitman)  8-0

132
#9 Travis Brown (Pinelands) d. #3 Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest)  7-6

152
#7 Cole Velardi (Southern) md. #4 Cody Scully (Clearview)  9-1

160
#4 Alex Marshall (St Augustine) tf. #2 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands)  15-0

182
#5 Ben LoParo (Southern) d. #6 Luke Maxwell (Buena)  11-5


REGION 8 SEMIFINALS
(Results for Shore Conference Wrestlers Only)

106
#3 Conor Collins (Southern) d. #2 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine)  4-0

120
#1 Jayson Scerbo (Southern) d. #4 Ethan Wilson (Washington)  6-3 TB1

138
#1 Eddie Hummel (Southern) d. #5 Trey Mcleer (St Augustine)  5-0

152
#3 David DiPietro (Kingsway) d. #7 Cole Velardi (Southern)  5-3

160
#1 Robert Woodcock (Southern) d. #4 Alex Marshall (St Augustine)  11-4

182
#1 Noah Putney (Clayton) d. #5 Ben LoParo (Southern)  10-6

Hwt
#1 Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) d. #4 Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit)  3-2
#2 JT Cornelius (Southern) d. #3 Nick Sannino (Ocean City)  5-4


REGION 8 WRESTLEBACK 1
(Results for Shore Conference Wrestlers Only)

126
#5 Matt Brielmeier (Southern) d. #8 Aidan Dick (Clearview)  5-2

132
#9 Travis Brown (Pinelands) p. #5 Justin Jaeger (Pennsville)  3:25
#6 Brock Zurawski (St Augustine) p. #10 Michael DiPianta (Barnegat)  0:31

160
#2 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) d. #6 Karl Guilian (Middle Twp)  6-3

195
#7 Tre Seamon (Highland) d. #6 Stephen Jennings (Southern)  7-2


REGION 8 QUARTERFINALS
(Results for Shore Conference Wrestlers Only)

106
#3 Conor Collins (Southern) md. #6 Brendan Callahan (Kingsway)  11-0

120
#1 Jayson Scerbo (Southern) md. #8 Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest)  22-8

126
#4 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown) d. #5 Matt Brielmeier (Southern)  7-4

132
#1 Matt Hoelke (Highland) p. #9 Travis Brown (Pineland)  3:38
#2 Jake Gentile (Kingsway) p. #10 Michael DiPianta (Barnegat)  0:27

138
#1 Eddie Hummel (Southern) md. #8 Jake Carr (Williamstown)  14-0

152
#7 Cole Velardi (Southern) d. #2 Jared Schoppe (Delsea)  2-1

160
#1 Robert Woodcock (Southern) p. #8 Sean McDade (Pennsville)  4:45
#10 Quinn McLaughlin (Absegami) d. #2 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands)  4-2

182
#5 Ben LoParo (Southern) d. #4 Nick Marshall (St Augustine)  4-3

195
#3 Thomas Sherlock (Williamstown) p. #6 Stephen Jennings (Southern)  0:53

Hwt
#1 Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) d. #8 Deonte Hall (Williamstown)  7-1
#2 JT Cornelius (Southern) d. #7 Jack Dunn (Washington Twp)  3-2



REGION 8 PRELIMINARY ROUND
(Results for Shore Conference Wrestlers Only)

106
#5 Cameron Morgan (Woodstown) d. #12 Mason Livio (Pinelands)  6-3

113
#5 Sean Cowan (Absegami) d. #12 Pat Iacoves (Southern)  9-3

132
#9 Travis Brown (Pinelands) p. #8 Lucas Prendergast (Woodstown)  1:36
#10 Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) p. #7 Travis Griffith (Delsea)  3:04 

152
#7 Cole Velardi (Southern) tf. #10 Michael Adelizzi (Middle Twp)  18-3

160
#2 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) d. #15 Phillip Mahran (Hammonton)  6-1

170
#3 Joseph Racobaldo (Williamstown) tf. #14 Mason Bayer (Barnegat)  16-0

Hwt
#2 JT Cornelius (Southern) p. #15 Chris Gerrity (Woodstown)  2:31
 


















































































































































































































%