***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.











2017 NJSIAA TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS RETURNING IN 2018

(Grade listed is for 2017-2018 season)
Records listed are from Track Wrestling.


 106
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (So) Anthony Clark  Delbarton
37-2 103CHAMPION
 (Sr) Samuel Eddie Alvarez  St Joseph's - Montvale 30-2 412nd Place
 (So) Nick Kayal  Bergen Catholic 37-9 523rd Place
 (Sr) Dante Mininno  Gateway 42-2 3084th Place
 (Jr) Hunter Gutierrez  Lacey 42-2 2775th Place
 (So) Justin Bierdumpfel  Don Bosco 30-8 317th Place
 (So) Andrew Clark  Collingswood 34-5 287WB-4
 (So) Nick Babin  Emerson 37-7 31WB-4
 (So) Dylan Cedeno  Fair Lawn 40-3 62WB-4
 (So) Will Grater  Queen of Peace 27-9 113WB-4
 (So) Georgio Mazzeo  Paulsboro 31-10 267WB-3
 (So) CJ Composto  Westfield 35-5 154WB-3
 (So) Joey Lamparelli  Allentown 38-4 226WB-3
 (Sr) Cullen Day  Phillipsburg 33-9 93WB-3
 (Jr) Nicholas DiGiacomo  Timber Creek 31-5 318WB-2
 (Jr) Brandon LaRue  High Point 33-5 11WB-2
 (Jr) Quinn Melofchik  Belvidere 34-5 113WB-2
 (So) McKenzie Bell  Kingsway 32-11 298WB-2
 (So) Nico Messina  Freehold Boro 34-4 236WB-2
 (So) Ryan Zimmerman  Long Branch 33-10 236WB-2
 (So) Xavier Pena  North Plainfield 30-7 144WB-2
 (So) Tyler Klinsky  Middletown North 37-7 175WB-2
 (Sr) Tom Cole  Washington Twp 23-14 298WB-1
 (So) Larry Melchionda  Seton Hall Prep 31-9 134WB-1
 (Jr) Chris Lanciano  Hopewell Valley 34-7 185WB-1
 (So) Tyler Pepe  St John Vianney 37-5 195WB-1
 (Sr) Chase Mullarkey  Holy Cross 18-3 257WB-1
 (Sr) Joseph Pacheco  Perth Amboy 29-7 205WB-1
 (Jr) Aidan Taylor  Voorhees 25-16 164WB-1
 (Jr) Michael Esposito  DePaul Catholic 23-14 72WB-1






 113
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Sr) Antonio Mininno  Gateway 42-1 308CHAMPION
 (So) Robert Howard  Bergen Catholic 32-3 522nd Place
 (Sr) Mitchell Polito  East Brunswick 39-1 1853rd Place
 (Sr) Enrique Sanchez  Queen of Peace 35-8 1134th Place
 (So) Eddie Ventresca  Pope John XXIII 36-7 216th Place
 (Sr) Colin Wickramaratna  Cherokee 38-6 2577th Place
 (Sr) Joe Manchio  Seneca 43-4 2578th Place
 (Sr) Joey King  Colts Neck 37-5 216WB-4
 (Sr) Richie Koehler  CBA 40-3 246WB-4
 (Jr) Mark Montgomery  Roselle Park 37-3 154WB-4
 (Jr) Devin Flannery  High Point 28-7 11WB-3
 (So) Jack Prendergast  Woodstown 37-6 298WB-3
 (Sr) Kyle Kaiser  Paramus 35-10 62WB-2
 (Jr) Domenic Difrancescantonio  Hanover Park 34-12 113WB-2
 (Jr) Jack Bauer  Hunterdon Central 30-10 175WB-2
 (Sr) Gabriel Dollard  Rancocas Valley 37-7 277WB-2
 (Sr) Josh Bollard  Jackson Liberty 33-8 226WB-2
 (So) Logan Mazzeo  Emerson 34-4 31WB-2
 (Jr) Alex Amato  South Plainfield 26-19 144WB-1
 (So) Freddy Luchs  Middletown North 35-10 175WB-1
 (Jr) Travis Jones  Phillipsburg 27-12 93WB-1
 (So) Luke Rada  Howell 29-11 226WB-1
 (Sr) Brock Laggini  Somerville 30-4 154WB-1
 (Jr) Joseph Manginelli  Dumont 36-7 11WB-1
 (Sr) Jake Wiatroski  Old Bridge 20-5 195WB-1
 (Sr) Sean Foley  Barnegat 31-8 328WB-1






 120
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Sr) Patrick Glory  Delbarton 43-0 103CHAMPION
 (Jr) Joseph Aragona  Pope John XXIII 34-3 212nd Place
 (Sr) Joe Heilmann  South Plainfield 44-2 1443rd Place
 (Sr) Edison Echevarria  Delsea 40-8 3184th Place
 (Jr) Lucas Revano  Camden Catholic 44-4 2575th Place
 (Jr) Darby Diedrich  Howell 41-5 2267th Place
 (Sr) Michael Kelly  St Peter's Prep 24-5 1348th Place
 (Sr) Sabri Murray  Rahway 37-4 134WB-4
 (Sr) Hunter Graf  Hunterdon Central 39-4 175WB-4
 (Sr) Shamun Smith  Williamstown 31-7 328WB-3
 (Sr) Matt Armamento  Queen of Peace 25-8 113WB-3
 (So) Connor O'Neil  DePaul Catholic 28-7 72WB-3
 (Sr) Matt Higgins  Shawnee 31-8 287WB-2
 (Jr) Trent Furman  Westwood 36-6 11WB-2
 (So) Al Desantis  Shore Regional 39-7 246WB-2
 (Sr) Brandon Wyble  Butler 32-8 21WB-2
 (Sr) Maguire Pecci  Seton Hall Prep 34-9 134WB-2
 (Jr) David Loniewski  Bishop Ahr 33-12 205WB-2
 (So) Jacob Perez  Paulsboro 28-12 267WB-2
 (Jr) Richard Halal  Bergen Catholic 22-15 52WB-1
 (Sr) Billy Moore  Bordentown 29-11 216WB-1
 (Jr) Jiya Gannone  Rancocas Valley 35-6 277WB-1
 (Sr) George Coleman  St Augustine Prep 26-16 328WB-1
 (Sr) Yousef Salem  North Bergen 34-5 123WB-1






 126
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Jr) Nicholas Raimo  Hanover Park 37-1 113CHAMPION
 (Sr) Kyle Slendorn  Howell 42-2 2262nd Place
 (Sr) Carmen Ferrante  Bergen Catholic 34-10 523rd Place
 (Jr) Cody Harrison  Phillipsburg 26-8 938th Place
 (Jr) Rhise Royster  Rahway 35-2 134WB-4
 (Jr) Justin Cariss  Highland Regional 33-5 318WB-4
 (Sr) Anthony Clarizio  Cedar Grove 37-5 72WB-4
 (Jr) Alec Bobchin  Princeton 35-4 195WB-3
 (Jr) Matt Sacco  Bridgewater-Raritan 30-13 164WB-3
 (Sr) Charles Cunningham  Seton Hall Prep 35-9 134WB-3
 (Jr) Luke Mazzeo  Emerson 31-6 31WB-2
 (Sr) Luke Moynihan  Lacey 33-9 277WB-2
 (So) Alex Poniros  Ocean Township 36-4 246WB-2
 (Sr) Jake Rotunda  Pope John XXIII 33-5 21WB-1
 (So) Nick Boggiano  Toms River North 32-7 287WB-1
 (Jr) Trevor Fleet  West Milford 21-5 31WB-1
 (Sr) Matt Surich  Mahwah 34-7 31WB-1
 (Jr) Connor Kraus  St Augustine Prep 31-8 328WB-1
 (Sr) Sebastian Cornejo  Morris Catholic 28-12 113WB-1






 132
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Sr) Quinn Kinner  Kingsway 43-2 298CHAMPION
 (Jr) Robert Garcia  Pope John XXIII 35-8 214th Place
 (Sr) Andrew Gapas  North Hunterdon 34-7 1548th Place
 (Jr) Anthony Croce  Camden Catholic 38-7 257WB-4
 (Sr) Russell Benson  Raritan 38-3 205WB-4
 (Sr) Dan Esposito  Howell 37-6 226WB-3
 (Sr) Dan Fongaro  Boonton 34-8 82WB-3
 (So) James Rodriguez  Perth Amboy 35-10 205WB-2
 (Sr) Steven Schwab  St Augustine Prep 19-11 328WB-2
 (So) Gabe Onorato  Collingswood 21-9 287WB-2
 (Sr) Christopher Fuschetto  A.L. Johnson 39-5 134WB-2
 (Sr) Matt Barnett  Southern 24-10 298WB-2
 (Jr) Matt Beyer  Pascack Valley 37-4 11WB-2
 (So) Joey Zargo  South River 19-8 175WB-2
 (Sr) Matthew Potash  Bordentown 29-11 216WB-1
 (Sr) Frank Gabriele  Verona 38-5 103WB-1
 (Sr) Aaron Coleman  JFK-Iselin 35-4 164WB-1
 (Sr) Tim Sparks  Gateway 35-7 308WB-1
 (Jr) Alex Baran  Manalapan 34-9 216WB-1






 138
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Sr) Jake Benner  Ocean Township 42-1 246CHAMPION
 (Sr) Gerard Angelo  Bergen Catholic 30-4 522nd Place
 (Jr) Joe Sacco  South Plainfield 40-8 144WB-4
 (Sr) Connor Meytrott  Montville 38-6 82WB-3
 (Sr) Alex Carida  Hackettstown 38-4 93WB-2
 (Sr) Luke Gauthier  Lacey 33-8 277WB-2
 (Sr) Shane Kobis  High Point 24-12 11WB-2
 (Sr) Cristiaan Dailey  Donovan Catholic 30-3 267WB-2
 (Sr) Sean Conley  Hanover Park 29-8 113WB-2
 (Sr) Travis Tavoso  Delbarton 26-14 103WB-2
 (Jr) Spencer Robinson  Pt Boro 23-11 216WB-1
 (Jr) Alex Winant  Mendham 32-13 93WB-1
 (Jr) Brett Bodnar  St Augustine Prep 24-16 328WB-1






 145
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Jr) Ricky Cabanillas  DePaul Catholic 32-10 722nd Place
 (Sr) Brian Meyer  Phillipsburg 39-8 933rd Place
 (Sr) Joe Casey  Bound Brook 31-9 1856th Place
 (Jr) Nicholas O'Connell  Southern 34-9 2988th Place
 (Sr) Cole Corrigan  TR South 35-2 287WB-4
 (Jr) Garrett Bilgrav  Robbinsville 37-5 226WB-4
 (Sr) Garrett Beam  Queen of Peace 27-6 113WB-4
 (Jr) Wyatt McCarthy  Newton 36-6 11WB-3
 (Jr) Corey Fischer  West Deptford 35-7 277WB-3
 (Jr) George Worthy  Paulsboro 28-9 267WB-2
 (So) John Poznanski  Colonia 33-7 164WB-2
 (Sr) Stanley Wojdylak  Middletown North 39-5 177WB-2
 (Sr) Jeff Johnson  Middlesex 41-4 144WB-2
 (Sr) Jack Kelly  Wall 30-5 236WB-2
 (Jr) Ryan Feig  Northern Burlington 29-13 226WB-1
 (Jr) Xavier Kelly  Howell 31-9 226WB-1
 (Jr) Justin Lemay  West Morris Central 30-14 113WB-1
 (Sr) Travis Arata  Mahwah 33-8 31WB-1






 152
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Sr) Shane Griffith  Bergen Catholic 36-3 522nd Place
 (Sr) Michael O'Malley  Hasbrouck Heights 38-4 523rd Place
 (Jr) Robert Kanniard  Wall 40-3 2364th Place
 (Sr) Gerald Jones  Caldwell 28-9 93WB-4
 (Jr) Joseph Hatcher  Piscataway 36-4 185WB-4
 (Sr) Scott Dupont  Holmdel 39-6 205WB-3
 (Sr) Christopher Bolletino  Haddonfield 39-4 277WB-3
 (So) Brandon Green  Paulsboro 36-7 267WB-2
 (Sr) Cody Wolf  Woodstown 26-11 298WB-2
 (Sr) Lavinsky Collins  Ewing 37-4 226WB-2
 (Sr) John Garda  Emerson 27-14 31WB-2
 (Sr) Gabriel Robles  Northern Highlands 27-5 21WB-2
 (Sr) Michael Roumes  Roxbury 30-10 72WB-1
 (Sr) Francis Marshall  Manasquan 23-11 236WB-1






 160
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Jr) Christopher Foca  Bergen Catholic 36-7 523rd Place
 (Sr) Michael Petite  Piscataway 37-5 1854th Place
 (Sr) Tim Fitzpatrick  Holy Spirit 38-9 2987th Place
 (Jr) Santino Morina  Paulsboro 39-8 2678th Place
 (Sr) Matthew Dallara  Hasbrouck Heights 22-5 52WB-4
 (Sr) Nicko Cofone  Middletown North 33-7 177WB-4
 (Sr) Matthew Liberato  Hanover Park 26-12 113WB-3
 (Sr) Joe Napoleone  St Joseph's - Montvale 27-8 41WB-3
 (Sr) Daequan Jackson-Swoope  Rancocas Valley 30-13 277WB-2
 (Jr) Christian Murphy  Howell 36-7 226WB-2
 (So) Kieran Calvetti  Delbarton 20-11 103WB-2
 (Sr) Justin Hayward  Watchung Hills 30-10 164WB-2
 (Sr) Kevin Faulkner  Hillsborough 31-6 175WB-2
 (Sr) Reece Mulduun  Pope John XXIII 24-9 21WB-2
 (Sr) Mason Maxwell  Delsea 31-14 318WB-1
 (Jr) Jonah Schechtman  Emerson 32-10 31WB-1
 (Sr) Kyle Hillermeier  Freehold Twp 29-13 246WB-1






 170
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Sr) Billy Janzer  Delsea 44-2 318CHAMPION
 (Sr) Cole Kreshpane  Delbarton 28-11 1036th Place
 (Jr) Jacob Cardenas  Queen of Peace 30-10 113WB-4
 (Sr) Marco Gaita  West Morris Central 41-4 113WB-4
 (So) Shane Reitsma  Howell 41-2 226WB-4
 (Sr) Nick Caracappa  St John Vianney 35-6 195WB-4
 (Jr) Drew Bowker  Rancocas Valley 40-5 277WB-3
 (Jr) Anthony Sciuto  Northern Highlands 37-7 21WB-3
 (Sr) Jarod Ostir  Warren Hills 30-11 123WB-2
 (Jr) Anthony Asatrian  Bergen Catholic 22-8 52WB-2
 (Sr) Quinn Haddad  Governor Livingston 34-7 144WB-2
 (Sr) Liam McDermott  Allentown 30-5 226WB-2
 (Sr) Alfonso Pinto  Mount Olive 29-11 62WB-1
 (Jr) Zach Lewis  Emerson 30-7 31WB-1
 (Jr) Justin Randzio  Jefferson 31-11 21WB-1
 (Jr) Nick Recine  Piscataway 28-10 185WB-1
 




 182
 School
Record
Dist
Reg
Advancement
 (Sr) Sam Wustefeld  Scotch Plains 42-4 1342nd Place
 (Sr) Scott Fernandes  Voorhees 37-9 164WB-3
 (Sr) Michael Waszen  Holy Spirit 34-6 298WB-3
 (Sr) Aaron Carter  Collingswood 34-10 287WB-2
 (Sr) Peter Wersinger  Long Branch 35-8 236WB-2
 (Sr) Josiah Walker  St John Vianney 25-13 195WB-1
 (Sr) Sage Mosco  Bergen Catholic 20-14 52WB-1
 (Sr) Ryan Rue  Fair Lawn 30-11 62WB-1
 (Sr) Sam Houstan  CBA 27-14 246WB-1






 195  School Record DistRegAdvancement
 (Sr) Kyle Lightner  Delaware Valley 41-2 195CHAMPION
 (Sr) Sean Lenzsch  St Augustine Prep 21-9 3286th Place
 (Sr) Tommy Maxwell  Delsea 40-8 3188th Place
 (Jr) Lewis Fernandes  Voorhees 35-11 164WB-4
 (Jr) Nick Trani  Wayne Valley 33-8 82WB-3
 (Sr) Eric Quartey  Freehold Twp 25-5 244WB-2
 (Jr) Luke Niemeyer  South Plainfield 36-7 144WB-2
 (Sr) Robert Gennat  Sparta 30-9 31WB-2
 (Jr) Frankie Negrini  Pompton Lakes 35-9 41WB-2
 (Jr) Zach Mafaro  Kittatinny 35-8 21WB-2
 (Sr) Kaylon Bradley  Monroe 30-7 205WB-2
 (Sr) Alex Cawley  Pemberton 36-7 287WB-2
 (Sr) Cameron DiGiorgio  CBA 28-10 244WB-1
 (Sr) Ivan Jones  Leonia 30-9 62WB-1
 (Sr) Salvatore DiSalvo  Donovan Catholic 26-9 267WB-1
 (Sr) Jayson Peralta  Cherry Hill West 28-8 267WB-1






 220  School Record DistRegAdvancement
 (Sr) Peter Acciardi  Don Bosco 33-3 312nd Place
 (Jr) Zach Delvecchio  South Plainfield 44-3 1444th Place
 (Sr) Liridon Leka  Montville 38-7 82WB-4
 (Sr) Devon Starks  Highland Regional 34-3 318WB-3
 (Sr) Jake Brown  Pope John XXIII 24-4 21WB-3
 (Sr) Trey Zgombic  Delbarton 26-12 103WB-2
 (Sr) Bailey Paster  Demarest 32-6 31WB-2
 (Sr) Steven Giannios  St John Vianney 34-7 195WB-2
 (Sr) Timothy Miles  Winslow 35-8 328WB-2
 (Sr) Shane Carcich  Emerson 30-14 31WB-2
 (Sr) Dave Lemay  Jackson Memorial 33-7 257WB-1
 (Jr) Tyreke Brown  Penns Grove 24-7 308WB-1
 (Jr) Jajuan Hayes  Bordentown 23-13 216WB-1






 Hwt  School Record DistRegAdvancement
 (Sr) Antonio Mercado  Camden 22-8 277WB-4
 (Sr) Drew Flynn  Pompton Lakes 26-3 41WB-4
 (Sr) Nasir Moore  Clayton 31-7 328WB-4
 (Sr) Michael Tyle  Manville 34-8 185WB-3
 (Sr) Joe Andes  Hackettstown 31-12 93WB-2
 (Sr) Bryce Dunn  Cumberland 16-6 328WB-2
 (Jr) Jervey Sistrunk  Bound Brook 32-11 185WB-2
 (Sr) Anthony Bonavito  Pt Boro 26-8 216WB-2
 (Sr) Kody Wood  Pennsville 31-4 318WB-2
 (Jr) Kevin Cerruti  Long Branch 20-18 236WB-1
 (Sr) John Murphy  Caldwell 29-9 93WB-1
 (Sr) Brian Sidle  St Joseph's - Montvale 28-8 41WB-1
                                                        
                                                  
                
           
          
                                 








 






















































































































































































































%