NOTE: You may have to hit REFRESH to see latest update.


Shore Conference Rankings
UPDATED on 1/17/17 at 2:00am

PLEASE NOTE: Records listed are from reported bout results only.


CC = Colt Classic / Coll = Collingswood Tourn / CT = Caldwell Tournament / DV = Delaware Valley Tournament / EB = East Brunswick Tournament / ET = Ewing Tournament / Hawk = Hawk Classic / Hunt = Hunterdon Central Tournament / KT = Kearny Tournament / MC = Mustang Classic / MO = Mt Olive / NC = Neptune Classic / Nott = Nottingham Tournament / PBC = Pine Barrens Classic / PT = Paulsboro Tournament / RL = Robin Leff / SEC = Secaucus Tournament / TCNJ = TCNJ Pride / WW = Walter Woods

Rk
 106
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (So) Hunter Gutierrez
 Lacey
13-0
27
7
1st TCNJ / 1st Coll / d. Lleshi, Zimmerman
2
 (Sr) Nick Schutzenhofer
 CBA
18-0
24
6
1st CC / 1st Coll / tf Taddeo
3
 (Fr) Tyler Pepe
 St John Vianney
18-1
19
5
1st MC / 3rd RL / d. Nies
4
 (Jr) Jerry Lleshi
 Colts Neck
9-1
21
6
2nd TCNJ
5
 (So) Paul Santomarco
 Manalapan
14-2
21
6
1st Nott / 1st WW / d. Liptzin
6
 (Jr) Jesse Liptzin
 Howell
10-5
22
6
2nd Pauls
7
 (Fr) Tyler Klinsky
 Middletown North
16-1
17
5
1st MO / d. Zimmerman, Nies
8
 (Fr) Ryan Zimmerman
 Long Branch
15-4
23
6
2nd NC / 2nd Hawk / d. Nies, md Taddeo
9
 (Fr) Jack Nies
 Ocean Township
14-4
24
6
1st KT
10
 (So) Vin Scollo
 Jackson Memorial
15-2
25
7
3rd RL / 2nd WW / d. Rotondo
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Taddeo (Rar) / Messina (FB) / Rotondo (BM) / Jarvis (Beach)



Rk
 113
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Sr) Luke Ecklof
 St John Vianney
14-1
19
5
1st RL / 1st MC
2
 (Jr) Joey King
 Colts Neck
18-0
21
6
1st TCNJ / p. Rada
3
 (Fr) Luke Rada
 Howell
12-3
22
6
2nd PT / d. Sortino
4
 (Jr) Owen Kretschmer
 Southern
15-6
29
8

5
 (Jr) Josh Bollard
 Jackson Liberty
9-2
22
6
1st WW / d. Sabo, Sortino & Foley
6
 (Jr) Sean Foley
 Barnegat
9-2
32
8
2nd Hawk / d. Ferigne, md Sabo
7
 (Jr) Joe Ferigne
 Brick Twp
11-5
27
7

8
 (So) Charles Barrale
 Raritan
13-0
20
5
d. Guzman
9
 (Jr) AJ Sortino
 Manalapan
11-5
21
6
2nd NT / 3rd WW
10
 (Fr) Freddy Luchs
 Middletown North
15-2
17
5
3rd MO / p. Guzman, d. Santos
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Downs (Lacey) / Sabo (PB) / T Ammirati (Holm) / Santos (OT) / Guzman (LB) / Klemser (Shore) / Gorlin (TRE) / McDonald (JM) / Richardson (BM)






Rk
 120
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Jr) Richie Koehler
 CBA
16-1
24
6
1st CC / 1st Coll / d. Rial
2
 (So) Darby Diedrich
 Howell
13-1
22
6
1st Pauls
3
 (So) Nick Reilly
 TR North
14-2
28
7
3rd CC / 1st Hawk / d. Dean
4
 (Jr) Jaleel Gopaul
 Matawan
7-1
20
5
2nd EB
5
 (Jr) Chris Dean
 Long Branch
14-3
23
6
2nd Hawk / d. Manzo
6
 (So) Sebastian Delligatti
 Southern
9-5
29
8

7
 (Jr) Justin Louis-Pierre
 Colts Neck
11-1
21
6
3rd TCNJ
8
 (So) Cristian Rial
 Marlboro
5-6
19
5
2nd CC / d. Reilly, p. Krinic
9
 (Jr) Brad Smuro
 Shore Regional
14-2
24
6
2nd PBC / 3rd HH / 1st Buc
10
 (Jr) Adam Manzo
 Ocean Township
11-5
24
6
2nd KT / d. Tweedie
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     

HM: Krinic (Lacey) / Tweedie (PB) / Lacey (MN) /


Rk
 126
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Jr) Kyle Slendorn
 Howell
14-1
22
6
2nd Pauls
2
 (Jr) Luke Moynihan
 Lacey
13-0
27
7
1st TCNJ / 1st Coll
3
 (Jr) Nick Gallicchio
 TR South
13-3
28
7
RBT / 2nd LV / d. Boggiano
4
 (Fr) Nick Boggiano
 TR North
15-1
28
7
1st CC / 1st Hawk / d. Erven & Irizzary
5
 (Jr) Dyon Womack
 Colts Neck
15-4
21
6
2nd TCNJ
6
 (Jr) AJ Erven
 Raritan
14-3
20
5
2nd Hawk / md. Irizzary & LaCorte
7
 (Fr) Alex Poniros
 Ocean Township
16-1
24
6
1st KT / d. Irizzary
8
 (Sr) Carlos Irizzary
 Long Branch
16-4
23
6
3rd NC / 3rd Hawk
9
 (So) Carsten DiGiantomasso
 Jackson Memorial
13-5
25
7
2nd WW
10
 (Fr) Al DeSantis
 Shore
18-0
24
6
1st PBC / 1st HH / 1st Buc
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Peterson (SJV) / Bailey (PB) / Pepe (Southern) / LaCorte (CBA) / Deering (MN) / Thorn (Southern) / Lovgren (Beach) / Ponenti (Rum)



Rk
 132
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Sr) Gianni Ghione
 Brick Memorial
17-0
21
6
1st TCNJ / 1st MC
2
 (Sr) Matt McGowan
 Jackson Memorial
15-2
25
7
1st RL / 1st WW
3
 (Jr) Russell Benson
 Raritan
16-1
20
5
1st Hawk
4
 (Jr) Matt Barnett
 Southern
12-4
29
8
2nd RL
5
 (Jr) Dan Esposito
 Howell
14-0
22
6
1st PT
6
 (Sr) Dave Santiago
 Brick Twp
17-0
27
7
1st CC / 1st Hawk
7
 (Sr) Troy Gallo
 Holmdel
17-2
20
5
1st ET / 1st HH
8
 (So) Alex Baran
 Manalapan
12-3
21
6
2nd Nott / 1st WW / d. Neely
9
 (Sr) Nick Villapiano
 Ocean Township
11-2
24
6
1st KT / d. Davies
10
 (Sr) Dylan Davies
 Pt Boro
4-2
21
6
3rd DV
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Thorn (Sthrn) /  Lively (CR) / Martin (TRS) / Neely (FB) / Oleske (TRN) / Grinberg (Mat)








Rk
 138
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Jr) Jake Benner
 Ocean Township
16-1
24
6
1st KT / 1st MC / md. Wagner
2
 (Sr) Nick Wagner
 Wall
14-3
23
6
1st CC / 3rd MC
3
 (Jr) Luke Gauthier
 Lacey
11-1
27
7
1st TCNJ / 2nd Coll / d. Kramer, p. Robinson & Doukas
4
 (Sr) Steven Kramer
 Colts Neck
16-3
21
6
2nd TCNJ / d. Rupp & Robinson, p. Richard
5
 (So) Spencer Robinson
 Pt Boro
9-3
21
6
2nd DV
6
 (Sr) Roddy Rupp
 Pt Beach
14-1
23
6
3rd TCNJ / 1st SEC
7
 (Sr) Jack McLafferty
 St John Vianney
14-4
19
5
3rd RL
8
 (Sr) Mike Doukas
 Marlboro
7-3
19
5
2nd HC / 2nd CC / d. Sookdeo
9
 (Jr) Christian Sookdeo
 Raritan
12-3
20
5
3rd HC  / d. Shohet
10
 (So) Riley Cheong
 TR South
9-4
28
7
2nd LV / d. Bohringer
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Richard (How) / Bohal (Rar) / Shohet (LB) / Hill (Sthrn) / D Gallo (Holm) / Flynn (Mnmth) / Bohringer (JM) / Firneno (BT) / Richard (How) / Pujols (MN) / Alvarado (BM) / Colon (Manch) / Cyphers (Lacey) / Byrne (RBC) / Weir (Shore) / Cheong (TRS)



Rk
 145
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Jr) Cole Corrigan
 TR South
16-0
28
7
1st RBT / 1st LV
2
 (Jr) Jack Kelly
 Wall
11-2
23
6
1st CC / 2nd MC / d. Wojdylak, McLafferty
3
 (Jr) Stanley Wojdylak
 Middletown North
16-2
17
5
1st MO / 3rd MC
4
 (Sr) Tim Hamann
 Jackson Memorial
7-6
25
7
d. Mustillo
5
 (Jr) Cristiaan Dailey
 Donovan Catholic
9-0
26
7
1st HH
6
 (So) Nick O'Connell
 Southern
17-5
29
8
2nd RL
7
 (Sr) Jimmy VanFechtmann
 Raritan
12-4
20
5
2nd HC
8
 (Sr) Mike DeFaria
 Marlboro
3-2
19
5
2nd CC
9
 (Jr) Xavier Kelly
 Howell
11-4
22
6
tf. Sammarco
10
 (Fr) Jason Sherlock
 Pt Beach
12-2
23
6
3rd SEC
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Sulkowski (How) / Sammarco (CN) / Mustillo (Manal) / Willson (BM) / Hoagland (CN) / Recantini (CBA) / Brandt (Lacey) / Cosgrove (BT) / D Theodosatos (FB) / Ali (OT) / Goldzweig (RBR) / Richardson (Pine)



Rk
 152
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (So) Robert Kanniard
 Wall
17-1
23
6
1st CC / 1st MC
2
 (Jr) Scott Dupont
 Holmdel
19-0
20
5
1st ET / 1st HH / d. Ghaida, p. Panzarella
3
 (Sr) Ronny Ghaida
 Manalapan
13-2
21
6
1st Nott / 1st WW
4
 (Jr) Conor Panzarella
 Donovan Catholic
11-2
26
7
1st NC / 2nd HH / d. Addison, Arnold
5
 (So) Nick Addison
 Rumson
9-3
19
5
3rd HH / 1st Buc
6
 (So) Anthony Aquilano
 Raritan
5-3
20
5

7
 (Jr) Dan Gorman
 Southern
12-7
29
8
d. Richardson
8
 (Sr) Chris Richardson
 Brick Memorial
14-3
21
6
1st TCNJ / d. Esposito
9
 (Sr) Dominick Esposito
 Colts Neck
16-2
21
6
3rd TCNJ
10
 (Fr) Jimmy Sherlock
 Pt Beach
15-1
23
6
1st SEC / p. Cenname
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     

HM: Arnold (LB) / Cenname (FT) / Migliaccio (Manch) / Blanks (Key) / Marshall (Squan) / Nakano (TRN)







Rk
 160
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Sr) AJ Meyers
 TR East
6-0
26
7
d. Stout
2
 (Sr) Anthony Costanza
 Brick Twp
16-1
27
7
2nd CC / 1st HC . d. Mueller
3
 (Sr) Matt Garrity
 Lacey
11-2
27
7
3rd TCNJ / 1st Coll / d. Mueller
4
 (So) Ean Mueller
 Brick Memorial
11-4
21
6
1st TCNJ / d. Garrity, Cilea
5
 (So) Christian Murphy
 Howell
13-2
22
6
2nd Pauls / md Cilea
6
 (Sr) Chris Ammirati
 Holmdel
17-2
20
5
2nd ET
7
 (Sr) Dylan Parks
 TR South
4-2
29
8
d. Stout
8
 (So) John Stout
 Southern
13-8
29
8
d. Bergeron
9
 (Sr) Dan Bergeron
 Jackson Memorial
16-4
25
7

10
 (Jr) Kyle Hillermeier
 Freehold Twp
9-7
24
6
2nd TCNJ / 3rd WW / d. Bowers
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Cilea (CN) / Horan (Rum) / Bowers (Beach) / Weimer (MS) / Benedetti (Manal) / Faasen (Squan) / J Anderson (MN) / Duffy (SJV)



Rk
 170
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Jr) Nick Caracappa
 St John Vianney
14-4
19
5
2nd MC / d. McClelland, Wiley, Ostberg
2
 (Jr) Nicko Cofone
 Middletown North
13-2
17
5
1st MO / 3rd MC / d. McClelland, md. Williams
3
 (Sr) Derrick Wiley
 Matawan
11-1
20
5
1st EB
4
 (Sr) Mike DeGennaro
 TR North
13-2
28
7
1st CC / 2nd HC / d. Lutz
5
 (So) George Burdick
 Raritan
16-1
20
5
3rd HC
6
 (Fr) Shane Reitsma
 Howell
14-0
22
6
1st Pauls / md. Reitsma
7
 (Sr) Jake Staklinski
 Manalapan
13-2
21
6
1st Nott / 2nd WW
8
 (Jr) Sam Williams
 Brick Memorial
11-5
21
6
1st TCNJ
9
 (Sr) Austin Cannon
 Shore Regional
9-0
24
6
d. Etienne
10
 (Sr) Chad McClelland
 Wall
8-4
23
6
3rd CC / d. Ostberg,
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Ostberg (Squan) / Lutz (Pine) / Sansone (PB) / Acevedo (Rar) / Adams (Sthrn) / Etienne (AP) / Kearns (Manch) / Cimelewski (RBC) / Merlo (TRS)



Rk
 182
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Sr) Chris Nielsen
 Pinelands
12-1
31
8
1st CC / 2nd HH / 1st Buc / md Downey, d. ODonnell
2
 (Sr) Dean Helstowski
 Brick Twp
14-0
27
7
1st HC / d. O'Donnell
3
 (Sr) Seon Bowker
 Southern
18-2
29
8
1st RL / 1st Hunt
4
 (Sr) Thomas Anderson
 Middletown North
10-3
17
5
2nd MO / 2nd MC
5
 (Sr) Jack Baker
 Pt Beach
14-1
23
6
1st TCNJ / 1st SEC / p. Jannucci, md. Hardzewicz
6
 (Sr) Pat O'Donnell
 TR North
14-4
28
7
3rd CC / 2nd HC
7
 (Sr) John Downey
 Freehold Boro
11-2
23
6
3rd HH / 2nd Buc / md. Jannucci
8
 (Sr) Justin Obermeyer
 Manalapan
13-2
21
6
3rd Nott / 2nd WW
9
 (Sr) Mike Bickford
 Central
3-2
27
7

10
 (Jr) Jack Hardzewicz
 Middletown South
13-2
17
5
3rd WW
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Jannucci (CN) / Silva (LB) / Morris (Lake) / Houstan (CBA)




Rk
 195
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Sr) Matt McKenzie
 Wall
16-0
23
6
1st CC / 1st MC
2
 (Sr) Steve Barsky
 Colts Neck
5-1
21
6

3
 (Sr) Theo Addison
 Rumson
11-1
19
5
3rd CT / 1st Buc / d. Faber
4
 (Sr) Nick Faber
 Neptune
7-1
22
6
1st NC / 2nd HH / d. Wersinger
5
 (Jr) Pete Wersinger
 Long Branch
15-3
23
6
3rd NC / 1st HC / d. Dickens, Berman
6
 (Sr) Andrew Conzo
 Matawan
12-0
20
5
1st EB / d. Voss, Dickens
7
 (Sr) Ryan Dickens
 Raritan
9-5
20
5
2nd HC
8
 (Jr) Vin Miele
 Southern
12-7
29
8
2nd Hunt
9
 (Sr) Brian Winz
 Middletown North
13-3
17
5
3rd MC / 2nd MO
10
 (Jr) Sal DiSalvo
 Donovan Catholic
10-2
26
7
3rd HH
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     

HM: Quartey (FT) / Bernard (OT) / Berman (Mar) / Walker (SJV) / Royle (CN) / Voss (Mnmth) / Byrne (Manal) / Liguori (Beach) / Borowsky (PB)


Rk
 220
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Sr) Eric Keosseian
 Howell
14-1
22
6
1st Pauls
2
 (Jr) Steve Giannios
 St John Vianney
16-1
19
5
2nd RL / 1st MC / d. Davis
3
 (Jr) Ethan Wolf
 Raritan
15-1
20
5
1st HC / d. Marhan
4
 (Sr) Hunter Marhan
 Long Branch
10-3
23
6
3rd NC / 2nd HC / d. Oates
5
 (Sr) Dan Lynch
 Southern
11-6
29
8
1st Hunt / d. Garner
6
 (Jr) Dave Lemay
 Jackson Memorial
16-2
25
7
1st WW / d. Garner
7
 (Sr) Shane Davis
 Wall
10-2
23
6
2nd CC / d. Dewise, Oates
8
 (Sr) Clayton Oates
 Ocean Township
12-4
24
6
1st KT
9
 (Jr) Willie Garner
 Brick Memorial
12-3
21
6
1st TCNJ
10
 (Jr) Cameron DiGiorgio
 CBA
11-3
24
6
2nd CC
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     
HM: Dewise (MN) / Jennings (Barn) / Hart (Pine) / Osolin (FB)



Rk
 Hwt
 School
 Record
Dst.
Reg.
Notes
1
 (Sr) Nick Rivera
 Brick Memorial
17-0
21
6
1st TCNJ / 1st MC / d. Clark
2
 (Sr) Jake Nash
 Howell
13-1
22
6
2nd PT
3
 (Sr) Cade Watkins
 Pt Beach
13-3
23
6
3rd TCNJ / 2nd SEC / d. Nellis, Markman
4
 (So) Paul Liseno
 Keansburg
10-0
17
5
1st Buc
5
 (Sr) Liam Poland
 Brick Twp
9-2
27
7
1st CC
6
 (Jr) Anthony Bonavito
 Pt Boro
10-2
21
6
2nd DV / d. Garguilo
7
 (Jr) Adam Markman
 Middletown South
7-1
17
5
d. Valme
8
 (Sr) Vinny Garguilo
 Colts Neck
12-5
21
6
2nd TCNJ
9
 (Sr) Jon Kobus
 TR South
11-3
28
7
1st RBT / 3rd LV
10
 (Sr) Darryl Valme
 Wall
7-7
23
6
2nd CC / 2nd EZ / d. Ownes, p. Owens
      
                                             
                                      
              
           
         
                                                                     

HM: Valme (Wall) / Cerruti (LB) / Nellis (Key) / Ownes (Man) / Austin (TRE) / Nelson (MN) / Jaggers (BT) / Paige (AP) / Griggs (RBC) / Owens (Mar)
*Micah Clark (SJV)*





























































































NJSIAA Region 6 Wrestling - Shore Conference Wrestling - Shore Conference New Jersey Wrestling - Wrestling Rankings