TOP 11 RANKINGS


These rankings go to eleven.


1. Howell Rebels (30-1)
Group 5 Champions / SJG5 Champions / District 23 Champions / Shore Conference Tournament Champions / A-North Champions

2. Raritan Rockets (26-3)
CJG2 Finalists / District 20 Champions / Shore Conference Tournament Finalists / A-Central Champions / Hawk Classic Champions

3. Middletown North Lions (26-4)
NJ2G4 Finalists / 2nd Place District 17 / Shore Conference Tournament Final Four / B-North Champions

4. Southern Regional Rams (13-3)
SJG5 Qualifiers / District 29 Champions / A-South Champions

5. Jackson Memorial Jaguars (15-9)
CJG4 Champions / 2nd Place District 25 / 2nd Place A-South

6. Long Branch Green Wave (20-7)
CJG4 Semifinalists / District 23 Champions / Shore Conference Tournament Final Four / 2nd Place B-North / 2nd Place Hawk Classic / 2nd Place Neptune Classic

7. Colts Neck Cougars (30-3)
CJG4 Quarterfinalists / 2nd Place District 21 / 2nd Place A-North / Disney Duals Champions

8. Pt Boro Panthers (16-6)
CJG2 Semifinalists / 3rd Place District 21 / B-South Champions / 2nd Place Delaware Valley Tournament

9. Pt Beach Garnet Gulls (22-2)
CJG1 Champions / 3rd Place District 23 / B-Central Champions / Secaucus Tournament Champions

10. Brick Memorial Mustangs (13-7)
CJG4 Finalists / 4th Place District 21 / 3rd Place A-South

11. Ocean Township Spartans (19-7)
CJG3 Semifinalists / District 24 Champions / 3rd Place B-North / Kearny Tournament Champions






 


Monmouth County Top 10
1. Howell
2. Raritan
3. Middletown North
4. Long Branch
5. Colts Neck
6. Ocean Township
7. Wall
8. Manalapan
9. Freehold Boro
10. Freehold Twp

Ocean County Top 10
1. Southern
2. Jackson Memorial
3. Pt Boro
4. Pt Beach
5. Brick Memorial
6. Lacey
7. Brick Twp
8. TR North
9. TR South
10. Donovan Catholic































































































 
NJSIAA Region 6 Wrestling - Shore Conference Wrestling - Shore Conference New Jersey Wrestling - Wrestling Rankings