***HEY YOU***
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!



Follow me on Twitter. Always a good idea for when I can't access this site.















2019

Friday, January 25th & Saturday, January 26th  -  Red Bank Regional High School

















2018 Tournament Results

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS & TEAM SCORES


SCT - FINALS
106: #1 Dean Peterson (SJV) d. #3 Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial)  10-3
113: #5 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) md. 2 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch)  8-0
120: #1 Richie Koehler (CBA) d. #3 Tyler Pepe (SJV)  8-6
126: #1 Darby Diedrich (Howell) tf. #3 Dyon Womack (Colts Neck)  22-7 4:43
132: #1 Kyle Slendorn (Howell) d. #6 Russell Benson (Raritan)  4-2
138: #1 Jake Benner (Ocean Twp) md. #2 Dan Esposito (Howell)  12-0
145: #2 Luke Gauthier (Lacey) p.  #1 Jack Kelly (Wall)  1:48 
152: #1 Cole Corrigan (TR South) d. #2 Stanley Wojdylak (Midd North)  7-1
160: #1 Robert Kanniard (Wall) p. #6 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan)  2:59
170: #2 Nick Caracappa (SJV) d. #4 Nick Addison (Rumson)  8-1
182: #1 Nicko Cofone (Midd North) d. #2 Christian Murphy (Howell)  1-0
195: #1 Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) d. #3 Eric Quartey (Freehold Twp)  5-3
220: #2 Steven Giannios (SJV) d. #4 Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic)  4-2 SV
Hwt: #3 Paul Liseno (SJV) by injury default over #1 Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch)  2:03

SCT - 3RD PLACE
106: #2 Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. #4 Thomas O'Keefe (Midd North) 3-0
113:#3 Tyler Klinsky (Midd North) d.  #1 Ben Sabo (Pt Boro)  7-4
120: #4 Michael Conklin (TR East) by forfeit
126: #4 Joshua Bollard (Liberty)  d. #7 Al DeSantis (Shore)  4-2
132: #4 Charles Peterson (SJV) d. #2 Luke Moynihan (Lacey)  8-7
138: #5 Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d.  #3 Nick Boggiano (TR North)  2-1
Dailey becomes 1st wrestler from Donovan Catholic to win 100 matches
145: #5 Paul Jakub (Howell) d. #3 Spencer Robinson (Pt Boro)  5-3
152: #3 Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. #4 Francis Marshall (Pt Boro)  7-3
160: #2 Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. #12 Louie Saez (Long Branch)  3-1
170: #1 Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. #6 Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial)  9-6
182: #4 George Burdick (Raritan) tf. #3 Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial)  15-0 3:18 
195: #7 Josiah Walker (SJV) d. #5 Billy Borowsky (Pt Boro)  6-4
220: #1 Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. #3 Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA)  5-1
Hwt: #5 Adam Markman (Midd South) d. #7 Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park)  3-2 TB


SHORE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL RESULTS

SEMIFINALS - Hwt
#1 Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) d. #5 Adam Markman (Midd South)  5-1
#3 Paul Liseno (SJV) p. #7 Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park)  5:21

SEMIFINALS - 220
#4 Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. #1 Ethan Wolf (Raritan)  4:24
#2 Steven Giannios (SJV) d. #3 Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA)  5-3

SEMIFINALS - 195
#1 Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) d. #5 Billy Borowsky (Pt Boro)  4-3
#3 Eric Quartey (Freehold Twp) d. #7 Josiah Walker (SJV)  6-5 UTB

SEMIFINALS - 182
#1 Nicko Cofone (MIdd North) d. #4 George Burdick (Raritan)  8-4
#2 Christian Murphy (Howell) d. #3 Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial)  2-1

SEMIFINALS - 170
 #4 Nick Addison (Rumson) d. #1 Shane Reitsma (Howell)  6-4
#2 Nick Caracappa (SJV) d. #6 Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial)  7-4

SEMIFINALS - 160
#1 Robert Kanniard (Wall) p. #12 Louie Saez (Long Branch)  0:50
#6 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. #2 Matt Benedetti (Manalapan)  2:47

SEMIFINALS - 152
#1 Cole Corrigan (TR South) d. #4 Francis Marshall (Pt Boro)  9-2
#2 Stanley Wojdylak (Midd North) d. #3 Scott Dupont (Holmdel)  2-0

SEMIFINALS - 145
#1 Jack Kelly (Wall) d. #5 Paul Jakub (Howell)  5-1
#2 Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. #3 Spencer Robinson (Pt Boro)  8-3)

SEMIFINALS - 138
#1 Jake Benner (Ocean Twp) md. #5 Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic)  10-2
#2 Dan Esposito (Howell) d. #3 Nick Boggiano (TR North)  7-3

SEMIFINALS - 132
#1 Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. #4 Charles Peterson (SJV)  4:52
#6 Russell Benson (Raritan) md. #2 Luke Moynihan (Lacey)  17-3

SEMIFINALS - 126
#1 Darby Diedrich (Howell) md. #4 Joshua Bollard (Liberty)  9-1
#3 Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) d. #7 Al DeSantis (Shore)  4-3

SEMIFINALS - 120
#1 Richie Koehler (CBA) p. #4 Michael Conklin (TR East)  3:25
#3 Tyler Pepe (SJV) by medical forfeit

SEMIFINALS - 113
#5 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. #1 Ben Sabo (Pt Boro)  1:00
#2 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d. #3 Tyler Klinsky (Midd North)  5-4

SEMIFINALS - 106
#1 Dean Peterson (SJV) md. #4 Thomas O'Keefe (Midd North)  12-1
#3 Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. #2 Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial)  5-0


SHORE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL RESULTS

QUARTERS - HWT
#1 Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. #9 Matt Spirko (Raritan)  1:05
#5 Adam Markman (Midd South) d. #20 Joe Teresi (Ocean Twp)  12-6
#3 Paul Liseno (SJV) p. #6 Brandon Austin (TR East)  2:59
#7 Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) d. #2 Anthony Bonavito (Pt Boro)  3-1 SV

QUARTERS - 220 - COMPLETE
#1 Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. #8 Ricky Voss (Monmouth)  3-0
#4 Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. #5 Edison Quesada (Red Bank)  3:39
#3 Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) d. #6 Gabriel Fattizzi (Pt Boro)  3-2
#2 Steven Giannios (SJV) tf. #7 Austin Colbert (Freehold Twp)  19-4 5:55 

QUARTERS - 195 - COMPLETE
#1 Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) tf. #9 Dante Morris (Lakewood)  17-2 6:00
#5 Billy Borowsky (Pt Boro) d. #4 Sam Williams (Brick Memorial)  4-2
#3 Eric Quartey (Freehold Twp) d. #6 Chavis Coleman (Liberty)  9-4
#7 Josiah Walker (SJV) d. #2 Rashaun Hansford (Howell)  11-6

QUARTERS - 182 - COMPLETE
#1 Nicko Cofone (MIdd North) p. #9 Liam Horan (Rumson)  2:50
#4 George Burdick (Raritan) p. #12 Charlie Cotton (Barnegat)  2:56
#3 Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. #6 Jack Hardzewicz (Midd South)  5:06
#2 Christian Murphy (Howell) p. #7 Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck)  4:25

QUARTERS - 170 - COMPLETE
#1 Shane Reitsma (Howell) tf. #9 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck)  20-3 4:00
#4 Nick Addison (Rumson) p. #5 Dan Santos-Silva (Long Branch)  3:36
#6 Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) p. #3 Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp)  0:15
#2 Nick Caracappa (SJV) d. #10 Justin Weimer (Midd South)  8-2

QUARTERS - 160 - COMPLETE
#1 Robert Kanniard (Wall) tf. #9 Jackson Brandt (Lacey)  24-7 5:33
Career win #100 for Kanniard
#12 Louie Saez (Long Branch) d. #4 John McTaggart (Pt Boro)  7-5 SV
#6 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) d. #14 Anthony Esposito (Ocean Twp)  7-1
#2 Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) p. #10 Jacob Mena (Pinelands)  4:43

QUARTERS - 152 - COMPLETE
#1 Cole Corrigan (TR South) tf. #8 Luke Arnold (Long Branch)  21-4 5:24
#4 Francis Marshall (Pt Boro) d. #12 Brennan Richardson (Pinelands)  5-2
#3 Scott Dupont (Holmdel) md. #11 Jimmy Sherlock (Pt Beach)  11-3
#2 Stanley Wojdylak (Midd North) d. #7 Ryan Bohringer (Jackson Memorial)  4-0

QUARTERS - 145 - COMPLETE
#1 Jack Kelly (Wall) md. #8 Christian Sookdeo (Raritan)  11-3
#5 Paul Jakub (Howell) md. #4 Anthony Coposky (Manalapan)  17-5
#3 Spencer Robinson (Pt Boro) p. #11 Nicholas Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial)  1:24
#2 Luke Gauthier (Lacey) p. #10 Dean Gallo (Holmdel)  2:57

QUARTERS - 138 - COMPLETE
#1 Jake Benner (Ocean Twp) p. #9 Alex Baran (Manalapan)  1:31
#5 Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) by forfeit
#3 Nick Boggiano (TR North) d. #6 AJ Erven (Raritan)  9-6
#2 Dan Esposito (Howell) d. #7 Carsten Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial)  3-1 

QUARTERS - 132 - COMPLETE
#1 Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. #8 Nicholas Gallicchio (TR South)  2:36
Slendorn breaks school record for career wins
#4 Charles Peterson (SJV) d. #12 Jack Oleske (TR North)  9-2
#6 Russell Benson (Raritan) d. #3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp)  3-2
#2 Luke Moynihan (Lacey) d. #7 Sam LaCorte (CBA)  13-8

QUARTERS - 126 - COMPLETE
#1 Darby Diedrich (Howell) md. #8 Paul Santomarco (Manalapan)  11-3
#4 Joshua Bollard (Liberty) d. #5 Chris Dean (Long Branch)  6-5
#3 Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) d. #6 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp)  6-2
#7 Al DeSantis (Shore) d. #2 Max Brignola (Rumson)  6-3

QUARTERS - 120 - COMPLETE
#1 Richie Koehler (CBA)  p. #9 Rey Guzman (Long Branch)  2:56
#4 Michael Conklin (TR East) md. #5 Adam Manzo (Ocean Twp)  10-1
#3 Tyler Pepe (SJV) d. #6 Freddy Luchs (Midd North)  6-2
#2 Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. #7 Jerry Lleshi (Howell)  3-1

QUARTERS - 113 - COMPLETE
#1 Ben Sabo (Pt Boro) md. #8 Matt Klemser (Shore)  8-0
#5 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. #4 Sean Foley (Barnegat)  3:47
#3 Tyler Klinsky (Midd North) md. #6 Nico Messina (Freehold Boro)  11-3
#2 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d. #10 Ethan Liptzin (Howell)  4-0 

QUARTERS - 106 - COMPLETE
#1 Dean Peterson (SJV) md. #9 Jesse Liptzin (Howell)  11-1
#4 Thomas O'Keefe (Midd North) d. #5 Ryan Rosenthal (TR North)  7-1
#3 Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. #6 Jack Maida (Shore)  1-0
#2 Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) tf. #10 Nicholas Rivera (Central)  21-4 5:28


PRE-QUARTERFINAL RESULTS

PRE-QUARTERS - HWT - COMPLETE
#1 Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. #16 Matt Kovacs (Manalapan)  0:23
#9 Matt Spirko (Raritan) d. #8 Michael Griggs (RBC)  5-2
#5 Adam Markman (Midd South) p. #12 Jon Rioux (Lacey)  1:41
#20 Joe Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #4 Austin Dewise (Midd North)  3:06
#3 Paul Liseno (SJV) p. #14 Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck)  0:10
#6 Brandon Austin (TR East) p. Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic)  2:56
#7 Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) p. #10 Christopher Mittler (Brick Memorial)  2:18
#2 Anthony Bonavito (Pt Boro) d. #15 Scott Prendergast (Howell)  5-3

PRE-QUARTERS - 220 - COMPLETE
#1 Ethan Wolf (Raritan) md. #17 Traevon Stevens (Keansburg)  11-2
#8 Ricky Voss (Monmouth) d. #9 Peter Benedetti (Manalapan)  8-4
#5 Edison Quesada (Red Bank) p. #12 John O'Donnell (TR North)  1:57
#4 Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. #20 Logan Reese (Jackson Memorial)  1:02
#3 Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) d. #14 Joe Sardina (Howell)  4-3
#6 Gabriel Fattizzi (Pt Boro) p. #11 Brady Smth (Midd South)  5:04
#7 Austin Colbert (Freehold Twp) d. #10 Jael Cordero (Long Branch)  4-2
#2 Steven Giannios (SJV) p. #18 Kyrie Moore (Asbury Park)  2:40

PRE-QUARTERS - 195 - COMPLETE
#1 Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) p. #16 Liam Buday (Pt Beach)  3:07
#9 Dante Morris (Lakewood) d. #8 Juan Abraham (Barnegat)  8-7
#5 Billy Borowsky (Pt Boro) d. #12 Justin Acevedo (Raritan)  2-0
#4 Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) p. #13 Vincent Ceglie (Lacey)  1:10
#3 Eric Quartey (Freehold Twp) d. #14 Liam Riecks (Keansburg)  7-3
#6 Chavis Coleman (Liberty) p. #11 Anthony Clavijo (TR North)  5:07
#7 Josiah Walker (SJV) p. #10 Michael Rosati (Shore)  1:32
#2 Rashaun Hansford (Howell) d. #18 Christian Malta (Brick Twp)  9-2

PRE-QUARTERS - 182 - COMPLETE
#1 Nicko Cofone (MIdd North) by medical forfeit
#9 Liam Horan (Rumson) d. #8 Jaden Lowe (SJV)  2-1
#12 Charlie Cotton (Barnegat) d. #5 Michael Nakano (TR North)  3-0
#4 George Burdick (Raritan) p. #13 Ron Hopping (Brick Memorial)  3:32
#3 Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. Saint Phard Bellamy (Neptune)  1:11
#6 Jack Hardzewicz (Midd South) d. #11 Dylan Ippolito (Pt Boro)  6-1
#7 Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. #10 Quint Kearns (Lacey)  1-0
#2 Christian Murphy (Howell) p. #15 Mike McCahon (Keyport)  1:45

PRE-QUARTERS - 170 - COMPLETE
#1 Shane Reitsma (Howell) p. #17 Victor Wladica (Holmdel)  2:19
#9 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) d. #8 Derek Smith (CBA)  5-4
#5 Dan Santos-Silva (Long Branch) d. #12 Ryan Sansone (Long Branch)  4-1
#4 Nick Addison (Rumson) p. #13 Shane Zimmerman (Keyport)  1:28
#3 Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp) md. #14 Dylan Lonnay (Raritan)  16-7
#6 Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) d. #11 Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial)  8-5
#10 Justin Weimer (Midd South) d. #7 Juan Nakano (TR North)  5-0
#2 Nick Caracappa (SJV) tf. #15 Ryan Moran (Ocean Twp)  23-6 5:07

PRE-QUARTERS - 160 - COMPLETE
#1 Robert Kanniard (Wall) p. #17 Evan Brown (Marlboro)  1:14
#9 Jackson Brandt (Lacey) d. #8 David Szuba (Brick Memorial)  4-3
#12 Louie Saez (Long Branch) d. #5 Evan Richard (Howell)  9-3
#4 John McTaggart (Pt Boro) d. #13 Nico Cerbo (Midd North)  9-5
#14 Anthony Esposito (Ocean Twp) p. #3 John O'Beirne (Holmdel)  3:03
#6 Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. #11 Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial)  2:29
#10 Jacob Mena (Pinelands)  p. #7 William Cox (TR South)  4:13
#2 Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) p. #15 Jared Hoeler (Pt Beach)  0:32

PRE-QUARTERS - 152 - COMPLETE
#1 Cole Corrigan (TR South) by medical forfeit
#8 Luke Arnold (Long Branch) d. #9 Blake Clayton (SJV)  12-5
#12 Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) d. #5 Xavier Kelly (Howell)  7-6
#4 Francis Marshall (Pt Boro) tf. #13 Christian Recantini (CBA)  26-10 5:46
#3 Scott Dupont (Holmdel) p. #19 Trevor Krinic (Lacey)  1:20
#11 Jimmy Sherlock (Pt Beach) d. #6 Jacob Whitworth (Wall)  9-6
#7 Ryan Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) p. #10 Sam Goldzweig (Red Bank)  0:56
#2 Stanley Wojdylak (Midd North) p. #18 Blake Zarzycki (Midd South)  0:46
Wojdylak becomes 2nd winningest wrestler in North history

PRE-QUARTERS - 145 - COMPLETE
#1 Jack Kelly (Wall) tf. #16 Danny Ward (Midd South)  23-8 2:36
#8 Christian Sookdeo (Raritan) d. #9 Isaac Shohet (Long Branch)  1-0
#5 Paul Jakub (Howell) p. #21 Anthony Firneno (Brick Twp)  3:48
#4 Anthony Coposky (Manalapan) d. #13 Jarret Weir (Shore)  8-2
#3 Spencer Robinson (Pt Boro) md. #14 Cairo Henderson (Neptune)  12-2
#11 Nicholas Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial) p. #6 Saif Ali (Ocean Twp)  4:21
#10 Dean Gallo (Holmdel) p. #7 Kyle Cleary (Freehold Twp)  5:57
#2 Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. #15 Dymtro Lakusta (Lakewood)  12-5

PRE-QUARTERS - 138 - COMPLETE
#1 Jake Benner (Ocean Twp) p. #16 Michael McGhee (Shore)  1:38
#9 Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. #8 Ty Bailey (Pt Boro)  7-1
#5 Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) md. #12 Joseph Gamboa (TR East)  13-3
#4 Riley Cheong (TR South) tf. #20 Curtis Lively (Central)  15-0 4:45
#3 Nick Boggiano (TR North) p. #14 Michael Ponenti (Rumson)  2:37
#6 AJ Erven (Raritan) p. #11 Ryan Carey (Long Branch)  5:56
#7 Carsten Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. #10 Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial)  5-2
#2 Dan Esposito (Howell) md. #15 Jude Lovgren (Pt Beach)  14-5

PRE-QUARTERS - 132 - COMPLETE
#1 Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. #16 Tyler Brignola (Rumson)  2:00
Slendorn ties #1 Zac Cunliffe for career wins at Howell
#8 Nicholas Gallicchio (TR South) p. #9 Steven Pabone (Long Branch)  0:37
#12 Jack Oleske (TR North) d. #5 Kareem Ghaida (Manalapan)  5-2
#4 Charles Peterson (SJV) p. #13 Tony Dushku (Freehold Boro)  13-1
#3 Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp) p. #14 Tom Ammirati (Holmdel)  3:05
#6 Russell Benson (Raritan) md. #11 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach)  13-0
#7 Sam LaCorte (CBA) d. #10 Jonathan Mora (Brick Twp)  7-0
#2 Luke Moynihan (Lacey) md. #15 Justin Pierre-Louis (Colts Neck)  11-2

PRE-QUARTERS - 126 - COMPLETE
#1 Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. #17 Adam Krinic (Lacey)  9-3
Career win #100 for Darby Diedrich
#8 Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) p. #9 Nate Pujols (Midd North)  0:40
#5 Chris Dean (Long Branch) p. #21 Travis Brown (Pinelands)  2:53
#4 Joshua Bollard (Liberty) p. #13 Joe Zaccaro (Central)  0:27
#3 Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) d. #14 Seth Rotondella (SJV)  9-3
#6 Jack Nies (Ocean Twp) d. #11 Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial)  4-2
#7 Al DeSantis (Shore) p. #10 Finn Smith (Red Bank)  4:20
#2 Max Brignola (Rumson) p. #15 Alexander Gorlin (TR East)  1:36

PRE-QUARTERS - 120 - COMPLETE
#1 Richie Koehler (CBA) p. #16 James Piehler (Midd South)  1:11
*Koehler moves to 4th all-time in career wins at CBA
#9 Rey Guzman (Long Branch) d. #8 AJ Sortino (Manalapan)  4-3
#5 Adam Manzo (Ocean Twp) md. #12 Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  11-3
#4 Michael Conklin (TR East) d. #13 Joseph Ferigne (Brick Twp)  10-9
#3 Tyler Pepe (SJV) md. #19 Saul Mayorga (Lacey)  8-0
#6 Freddy Luchs (Midd North) md. Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp)  15-2
#7 Jerry Lleshi (Howell) md. #10 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)  17-6
#2 Joseph King (Colts Neck) p. #15 Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial)  1:21

PRE-QUARTERS - 113 - COMPLETE
#1 Ben Sabo (Pt Boro) d. #17 Will Tisony (Ocean Twp)  4-0
#8 Matt Klemser (Shore) d. #9 Joseph Rotondo (Brick Memorial)  1-0
#5 Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) tf. #12 Colby Glushko (Manalapan)  15-0 2:00
#4 Sean Foley (Barnegat) md. #12 Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp)  11-2
#3 Tyler Klinsky (Midd North) md. #19 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan)  14-0
#6 Nico Messina (Freehold Boro) tf. #22 Joseph Butler (SJV)  22-7 5:42
#10 Ethan Liptzin (Howell) d. #7 Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic)  2-1
#2 Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. #15 Will Jarvis (Pt Beach)  0:57


PRE-QUARTERS - 106 - COMPLETE
#1 Dean Peterson (SJV) tf. #16 Romeo Willis (Liberty)  19-3 3:13
#9 Jesse Liptzin (Howell) d. #8 Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel)  10-4
#5 Ryan Rosenthan (TR North) d. #12 Justin Schifter (Freehold Twp)  11-4
#4 Thomas O'Keefe (Midd North) d. #13 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp)  4-1
#3 Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. #14 Logan Waller (Colts Neck)  4:42
#6 Jack Maida (Shore) p. #11 Edward Totten (TR East)  5:36
#10 Nicholas Rivera (Central) d. #7 Jonathan Salvemini (Manchester)  4-3
#2 Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) tf. #15 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach)  19-4 4:00





PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS

PRELIMS - HWT - COMPLETE
#16 Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) d. #17 Victor Kizenko (Holmdel)  4-1
#12 Jon Rioux (Lacey) p. #21 Daniel Smith (Manchester)  2:37
#20 Joe Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #13 Antonio Lipari (Pt Beach)  5:22
#14 Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) d. #19 Joe Petronelli (Freehold Boro)  10-5
#11 Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) d. #22 Dayna Andrews (Brick Twp)  3-0
#10 Chris Mittler (Brick Memorial) d. #23 Justin Gooding (Red Bank)  5-2
#15 Scott Prendergrast (Howell) d. #18 Kyzion Collins (Central)  4-2


PRELIMS - 220 - COMPLETE
#17 Traevon Stevens (Keansburg) d. #16 Peter Jennings (Barnegat)  14-9
#12 John O'Donnell (TR North) p. #21 Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood)  0:34
#20 Logan Reese (Jackson Memorial) d. #13 Santino Giampa (Pt Beach)  3-1 SV
#14 Joe Sardina (Howell) tf. #19 Alex Nappi (St Rose)  15-0 4:00
#11 Brady Smith (Midd South) p. #22 Avery Maski (Pinelands)  3:23
#18 Kyrie Moore (Asbury Park) d. #15 Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck)  2-0

PRELIMS - 195 - COMPLETE
#16 Liam Buday (Pt Beach) d. #17 Blaise Lawson (Manchester)  8-2
#12 Justin Acevedo (Raritan) p. #21 Dino Poniros (Ocean Twp)  1:33
#13 Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) p. #20 David Leon-Rosas (Freehold Boro)  2:57
#14 Liam Riecks (Keansburg) d. #19 Kevin McCarthney (Midd North)  9-5
#11 Anthony Clavijo (TR North) p. #22 Thomas Smith (Donovan Catholic)  0:28
#10 Michael Rosati (Shore) p. #23 Chadd Jinks (Manalapan)  2:37
#18 Christian Malta (Brick Twp) d. #15 Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial)  5-2

PRELIMS - 182 - COMPLETE
#16 Vincent Storino (Pt Beach) d. #17 Thomas Hall (Freehold Twp)  7-4
#12 Charlie Cotton (Barnegat) md. #21 Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel)  13-1
#13 Ron Hopping (Brick Memorial) p. #20 Edgar Padilla (Long Branch)  1:35
#14 Saint Phard Bellamy (Neptune) d. #19 John Columbia (RBC)  6-5
#11 Dylan Ippolito (Pt Boro) tf. #22 Tristan Terranova (Liberty)  18-3 4:49
#15 Mike McCahon (Keyport) p. #18 Anthony Jomo (Manalapan)  4:56

PRELIMS - 170 - COMPLETE
#17 Victor Wladica (Holmdel) p. #16 Cade Torres (Shore)  3:11
#9 Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) p. #24 Gustavo Limon (Lakewood)  0:40
#12 Ryan Sansone (Pt Boro) d. #21 Marc Palmieri (Liberty)  3-2
#13 Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) d. #20 Joseph Pender (Manchester)  2-1
#14 Dylan Lonnay (Raritan) d. #19 Chris Milano (Pinelands)  4-2 SV
#11 Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. #22 Andrew Burstyn (Manalapan)  5-4
#10 Justin Weimer (Midd South) p. #23 Jordan Gomes (Liberty)  1:32
#15 Ryan Moran (Ocean Twp) d. #18 Felipe Garcia (Neptune)  3-1

PRELIMS - 160 - COMPLETE
#17 Evan Brown (Marlboro) d. #16 Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (RBC)  6-3
#13 Nico Cerbo (Midd North) d. #20 Ryan Fiolek (Freehold Twp)  4-3
#14 Anthony Esposito (Ocean Twp) p. #19 Kyle Rembach (Manchester)  3:19
#15 Jared Hoeler (Pt Beach) md. #18 Matt Meyer (CBA)  8-0

PRELIMS - 152 - COMPLETE
#17 Andrew Keller (Manalapan) p. #16 Ian Smith (Shore)  5:05
#9 Blake Clayton (SJV) p. #24 Emerson Derose (Ocean Twp)  5:01
#12 Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) d. #21 Jace Fanelli (RBC)  5-1
#13 Christian Recantini (CBA) d. #20 Alwayne Mitchell (Matawan)  4-3
#19 Trevor Krinic (Lacey) d. #14 Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck)  10-8
#11 Jimmy Sherlock (Pt Beach) p. #22 Nick Paccione (Barnegat)  2:44
#10 Sam Goldzweig (Red Bank) md. #23 Matt Spalletta (TR North)  17-5
#18 Blake Zarzycki (Midd South) p. #15 Antonio Cummings (Lakewood)  3:36

PRELIMS - 145 - COMPLETE
#16 Danny Ward (Midd South) d. #17 Nicholas Sura (Central)  7-4
#21 Anthony Firneno (Brick Twp) d. #12 Jack Kelly (Rumson)  6-3
#13 Jarrett Weir (Shore) d. #20 Thomas DiStefano (RBC)  7-2
#14 Cairo Henderson-Stewart (Neptune) p. #19 Danny Savage (Pt Beach)  3:32
#11 Nicholas Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial) tf. #22 Shane Harrigfeld (Donovan Catholic)  18-1 4:43
#10 Dean Gallo (Holmdel) tf. #23 Valentino Iorio (Barnegat)  22-4 4:13
#15 Dymtro Lakusta (Lakewood) d. #18 Brian Alexander (Brick Memorial)  5-2

PRELIMS - 138 - COMPLETE
#16 Michael McGhee (Shore) p. #17 Richard Cosgrove (Brick Twp)  2:46
#12 Joseph Gamboa (TR East) d. #21 Luke Devine (Red Bank)  7-0
#20 Curtis Lively (Central) d. #13 Shaun Plaza (Liberty)  4-1
#14 Michael Ponenti (Rumson) d. #19 Japhet Campollo (Lakewood)  6-1
#11 Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. #22 Syrus Colon (Manchester)  11-6
#10 Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) p. #23 Chris Gallegos (CBA)  4:56
#15 Jude Lovgren (Pt Beach) d. #18 Shane Golomb (Wall)  2-1

PRELIMS - 132 - COMPLETE
#16 Tyler Brignola (Rumson) p. #17 Cristian Ruiz (Lakewood)  3:12
#12 Jack Oleske (TR North) p. Jonathan Recio (Liberty)  3:32
#13 Tony Dushku (Freehold Boro) md. #20 AJ Vega (Midd South)  13-1
#14 Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) p. #19 Jose Veliz (Matawan)  2:49
#11 Jesse Bowers (Pt Beach) d. #22 Luke Schumatti (Pt Boro)  8-3
#10 Jonathan Mora (Brick Twp) p. #23 Chris McCarthy (Midd North)  3:56
#15 Justin Pierre-Louis (Colts Neck) d. #18 Ryan Andrus (Brick Memorial)  13-8

PRELIMS - 126 - COMPLETE
#17 Adam Krinic (Lacey) d. #16 Jake Magley (Pt Boro)  3-0
#21 Travis Brown (Pinelands) p. #12 Mark Fedeli (TR North)  5:44
#13 Joe Zaccaro (Central) p. #20 Frank Savannah (Brick Twp)  5:45
#14 Seth Rotondella (SJV) d. #19 Tyler Huston (Manchester)  10-3
#11 Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. #22 Daniel Brewton (RBC)  10-5
#15 Alexander Gorlin (TR East) p. #18 Mike Duffy (Pt Beach)  5:04

PRELIMS - 120 - COMPLETE
#16 James Piehler (Middletown South) p. #17 Daniel Higuita (Matawan)  5:07
#12 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) p. #21 Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank)  1:00
#13 Joseph Ferigne (Brick Twp) md. #20 Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg)  12-0
#19 Saul Mayorga (Lacey) md. #14 Brad Smuro (Shore)  8-0
#11 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp) p. #22 Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel)  1:53
#15 Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) d. #18 Liam Rivera (Brick Memorial)  5-2

PRELIMS - 113 - COMPLETE
#17 Will Tisony (Ocean Twp) d. #16 Robert Taddeo (Raritan)  4-0
#12 Colby Glushko (Manalapan) p. #21 Dorian Hall (Liberty)  1:37
#13 Hector Santiago (Freehold Twp) md. #20 Alex Martinez (Lakewood)  8-0
#19 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) md. #14 Gavyn Read (Keansburg)  15-7
#22 Joseph Butler (SJV) p. #11 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck)  1:12
#10 Ethan Liptzin (Howell) md. #23 Max Bean (CBA)  13-2
#15 WIll Jarvis (Pt Beach) d. #18 Michael Holland (Middletown South)  11-6

PRELIMS - 106 - COMPLETE
#16 Romeo Willis (Liberty) d. #17 Jaheim Anderson (Banegat)  2-1
#12 Justin Schifter (Freehold Twp) p. #21 Stephen McGrouther (Midd South)  3:58
#13 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp) p. #20 Justin Murray (TR South)  1:27
#14 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) md. #19 Calvin Burke (Manalapan)  12-3
#15 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach) d. #18 Lee Rubin (Matawan)  3-1 SV


















































































































































































































%