**HEY YOU!**
>Like this site?<
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!












2018-2019 Tournament Brackets



BATTLE AT THE BAY
Middletown North, Bayonne, Butler, Hanover Park, Kinnelon, New Providence, Newton, Old Tappan, Parsippany Hills, Pequannock, Ridgewood, West Morris Mendham
Middletown North finishes 3rd;  Klinsky, O'Keefe, Cerbo win title; 7 Lions win medals


CALDWELL TOURNAMENT
Raritan, Rumson, Emerson, Hackettstown, Hunterdon Central, Kittatinny, St Benedict's
Raritan: 3rd Place as a team;  1st: Aquilano  /  2nd: Burdick  /  3rd: Acevedo
Rumson: 8th Place as a team;  1st: Addison (100th career win; OW)  /  2nd: M Brignola


COLT CLASSIC
Brick Twp, CBA, Donovan Catholic, TR North, Wall, High Point, Hickory VA, Hopewell Valley, Pascack Hills, Roselle Park
2nd: TR North; 3rd: Wall; 6th: CBA; 9th: Donovan Cath; 10th: Brick Twp
SHORE CHAMPS: 145: Vargas (W); 170: Kanniard (W); 182: Whitworth (W); 195: Nakano (TRN); 220: O'Donnell (TRN)
CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


EAST BRUNSWICK BEARS INVITATIONAL
CBA, Matawan, Pt Beach, Bound Brook, East Brunswick, Highland Park, Manville, North Brunswick, Princeton, Sayreville, South River, Spotswood, West Windsor Plainsboro North, West Windsor Plainsboro South
1. Sayreville; 4. Matawan; 5. Pt Beach; 7 CBA
Shore Champs: 106: D Rubin (Mat); 113: L Rubin (Mat); 120: O'Neill (Mat); 126: Simon (PB); 138: LaCorte (CBA); 170: Sherlock (PB); 182: D Smith (CBA)


EDISON CLASSIC
Red Bank Regional, AL Johnson, Carteret, Edison, JP Stevens, Manville, Metuchen, Verona
RBR Finishes 4th;  Stolfa & Gooding win Titles


EWING BLUE DEVILS CLASSIC
Colts Neck, Holmdel, Keyport, Burlington City, Ewing, Highland Park, Jefferson, Lawrenceville, Montgomery, New Egypt, Notre Dame, Pennsville, Rancocas Valley, West Windsor Plainsboro South
1st: Colts Neck; 4th: Holmdel
SHORE CHAMPS: 113: Ammirati (Holm); 120: Waller (CN); 145: Rada (CN); 160: Barsky (CN); 182: Jannucci (CN)


GARDEN STATE CLASSIC
Barnegat, Brick Memorial, Freehold Boro, Lacey, Pt Boro, Bridgewater-Raritan, Cherry Hill East, Cherry Hill West, Cranford, Dumont, Franklin, Holy Cross, Somerville
3rd: Lacey; 4th: Pt Boro; 5th: Brick Mem; 10th: Barnegat; 11th: Freehold Boro; 13th: Pinelands
SHORE CHAMPS: 106: Carter (Lac); 113: Santaniello (BM); 132: Gutierrez (Lac); 170: Brandt (Lac); 182: Szuba (BM); 195: Cotton (Barn); 220: Borowsky (PB)


HOLMDEL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Donovan Catholic, Holmdel, Keyport, Manchester, Monmouth, RBC, Rumson, Shore, St Rose, JP Stevens, Scotch Plains, Summit
1st: Shore; 2. Rumson; 3. Holmdel; 4. Monmouth; 6. Donovan; 7. Manasquan; 8. RBC; 10. Manchester; 12. St Rose; 13. Keyport
Shore Champs: 106: Learn (MR); 113: Maida (Shore); 120: Izzo (Rum); 126: J Gallo (Holm); 132: S Addison (Rum); 138: M Brignola (Rum); 145: McGhee (Shore); 152: Ponenti (Rum); 160: McCrae (Shore); 170: Mazzacco (Shore); 182: N Addison (Rum); 220: Cmielewski (RBC)l; Hwt: Barlet (DC)


HUNTERDON CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Southern, TR East, Bergen Tech, Bridgewater-Raritan, Cherokee, Delran, Hackettstown, Hamilton West, Hunterdon Central, Jefferson, Middlesex, Notre Dame, Old Bridge, Perth Amboy, Pingry, Seneca
1st: Hunterdon Central; 2nd: Southern; 6th: TR East
Shore Champs: 126: Conklin (TRE); 145: Pepe (S); 160: O'Connell (S); 182: Stout (S); 195: LoParo (S); 220: Cornelius (S)


JOHN & BETTY VOGEDING TOURNAMENT
Howell, Camden, Cedar Creek, Gloucester Catholic, Lower Cape May, Marian Bracetti Academy PA., Paulsboro, Penns Grove, Pitman, Washington Twp
Howell crowns 7 Champs, 14 medal winners


MUSTANG CLASSIC
Brick Memorial, Colts Neck, Freehold Boro, Long Branch, Middletown North, Ocean Twp, St John Vianney, Wall, Allentown, Bordentown, Delsea, High Point, Highland, Paulsboro, Rancocas Valley, St Peter's Prep, St Augustine, Timber Creek
Shore Champs: 106: Klinsky (MN); 113: Santaniello (BM); 120: Peterson (SJV); 126: Messina (FB); 132: Nies (OT); 145: Rada (CN); 160: Kanniard (Wall); Hwt: Liseno (SJV)


NEPTUNE CLASSIC
Jackson Memorial, Long Branch, Neptune, TR East, Blair 2, Highland, Monroe, North Hunterdon, Timber Creek, West Windsor Plainsboro North
1st: Jackson; 2nd: Long Branch; 7th: TR East; 8th: Neptune
SHORE CHAMPS: 106: Blaess (JM); 120: Scollo (JM); 126: Conklin (TRE); 152: DiGiantomasso (JM); 182: Winston (JM); 195: Epperly (JM); 220: Taylor (LB); Hwt: Cerruti (LB)
CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


NOTTINGHAM INVITATIONAL
Jackson Liberty, Manalapan, Manchester, Bishop Ahr, Burlington Twp, Central Bucks PA, Cinnaminson, Marple Newtown PA, Nottingham, Oakcrest, Rahway, Seneca, Warren Hills, Westampton Tech, Westwood
1st: Manalapan; 8th: Jackson Liberty; 14th: Manchester
SHORE CHAMPS: 138: Baran (Mnlpn); 160: Santomarco (Mnlpn)


OLD BRIDGE ICE BREAKER
Freehold Twp, Manasquan, Marlboro, Matawan, RBC, East Brunswick, Gov Livingston, Middlesex, Old Bridge, Sayreville, South River
2nd: Freehold Twp; 3rd: Marlboro; 6th: RBC; 8th: Matawan; 10th Manasquan
SHORE CHAMPS: 106: Gordon (Marl); 113: Schifter (FT); 120: O'Neill (Mat); 132: Clarke (FT); 160: Brown (Marl); 220: Cmielewski (RBC)


OVERBROOK TOURNAMENT
Barnegat, Cherry Hill East, Hammonton, Mainland, Millville, Overbrook, Triton
Barnegat Finishes 2nd as a team;  1st: Powell (106), DiPianta (132), Circle (152), Cotton (195)


PINE BARRENS CLASSIC
Shore, Delran, Deptford, Hamilton West, Hammonton, Hightstown, Shawnee
Shore Finishes 2nd;  Maida, McGhee, Mazzacco win titles;  10 Blue Devils win medals
CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


POWERADE TOURNAMENT
Howell finishes 14th  / 3rd: Reitsma (170); 4th: Diedrich (138); 5th: Murphy (182)


ROBIN LEFF TOURNAMENT
Southern, St John Vianney, Absegami, Buena, Camden Catholic, Delsea, Don Bosco, Egg Harbor, Hammonton, Moorestown, Mt Olive
Southern: 4 Champs, 9 Medal Winners  /  SJV: 3 Champs, 6 Medal Winners
CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS


RUMBLE IN THE PINES
1st: Plainfield; 4th: Lakewood; 6th: Keyport; 9th: Neptune; 11th: Asbury Park
Shore Champs: 113: Disbrow (Key); 220: Morris (Lake); Hwt: Rybakowski (Lake)


SECAUCUS TOURNAMENT
Red Bank, Bloomfield, Cliffside Park, Hawthorne, Lakeland, Secaucus, Tenafly, Union City, Weehawkin
RBR: 1st: Stolfa (120) / 2nd: Gooding (Hwt) / 3rd: DeLorenzi (182), Principe (195)  /  4th Place Finish as a team


TCNJ PRIDE TOURNAMENT
Middletown South, Pt Beach, Bordentown, Collingswood, Nutley, Plainfield, Trenton Central, West Essex
3rd: Pt Beach;  5th: Midd South
SHORE CHAMPS: 106: Tuminelli (MS); 170: Sherlock (PB); Hwt: Smith (PB)


WALTER WOODS TOURNAMENT
Freehold Twp, Jackson Liberty, Jackson Memorial, Manalapan, Middletown South, Pinelands, Pt Boro, Raritan, TR South, Hillsborough, Holy Spirit, Monroe, Robbinsville, Watchung Hills, West Deptford, West Orange
1. Watchung Hills; 2. Raritan; 3. Jackson Mem; 5. Manalapan; 8. Pt Boro; 11. Midd South; 12. Jackson Liberty; 13. TR South; 14. Freehold Twp; 15. Pinelands
Shore Champs: 106: Blaess (JM); 113: N Torre (PB); 120: Scollo (JM); 138: Baran (Mnlp); 160: Aquilano (Rar); 182: Burdick (Rar); 195: Epperly (JM); 220: Borowsky (PB)


WENDY PANDY-LEH INVITATIONAL
Ocean Township, Bordentown, Cherokee, Delaware Valley, Haddon Twp, JFK-Iselin, Northern Valley Demarest, Pingry, Westfield, Woodstown
Ocean Finishes 1st as a team;  D Poniros, Esposito, Teresi win titles;  7 Spartans win medals